Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2022 - 2023
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 08 Oct 22DundalkCurragh4 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 01 Oct 22DrumlishMalahide6  –  0
Fri 30 Sep 22Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A1 ½  –  4 ½
Mon 26 Sep 22Elm MountGonzaga4  –  2
Sat 01 Oct 22KilkennyFinglas2  –  4
Sat 08 Oct 22DroghedaInchicore3  –  3
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 12 Nov 22CurraghDrumlish2  –  4
Sat 12 Nov 22Knights of Eanna / Rathmines ADundalk1 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 22 Oct 22MalahideElm Mount4  –  2
Tue 11 Oct 22FinglasKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B5 ½  –  ½
Sat 22 Oct 22GonzagaDrogheda3 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 05 Nov 22InchicoreKilkenny3  –  3
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 03 Dec 22 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines ACurragh
Sat 03 Dec 22Elm MountDrumlish2  –  4
Sat 03 Dec 22DundalkFinglas5  –  1
Sat 05 Nov 22DroghedaMalahide4 ½  –  1 ½
Fri 18 Nov 22Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BInchicore2  –  4
Sat 19 Nov 22 KilkennyGonzaga
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 21 Jan 23 CurraghElm Mount
Tue 10 Jan 23 FinglasKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A
Sat 21 Jan 23 DrumlishDrogheda
Sat 14 Jan 23 InchicoreDundalk
Sat 14 Jan 23 MalahideKilkenny
Sat 21 Jan 23 GonzagaKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 04 Feb 23 FinglasCurragh
Sat 04 Feb 23 DroghedaElm Mount
Fri 10 Feb 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines AInchicore
Sat 04 Feb 23 KilkennyDrumlish
Sat 04 Feb 23 DundalkGonzaga
Fri 10 Feb 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BMalahide
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 25 Feb 23 CurraghDrogheda
Thu 23 Feb 23 InchicoreFinglas
Sat 25 Feb 23 Elm MountKilkenny
Sat 25 Feb 23 GonzagaKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A
Sat 25 Feb 23 DrumlishKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Sat 25 Feb 23 MalahideDundalk
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 04 Mar 23 InchicoreCurragh
Sat 04 Mar 23 KilkennyDrogheda
Tue 28 Feb 23 FinglasGonzaga
Fri 03 Mar 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BElm Mount
Fri 03 Mar 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines AMalahide
Sat 04 Mar 23 DundalkDrumlish
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 11 Mar 23 CurraghKilkenny
Sat 11 Mar 23 GonzagaInchicore
Sat 11 Mar 23 DroghedaKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Sat 11 Mar 23 MalahideFinglas
Sat 11 Mar 23 Elm MountDundalk
Sat 11 Mar 23 DrumlishKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 01 Apr 23 GonzagaCurragh
Sat 01 Apr 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BKilkenny
Thu 30 Mar 23 InchicoreMalahide
Sat 01 Apr 23 DundalkDrogheda
Sat 01 Apr 23 FinglasDrumlish
Fri 31 Mar 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines AElm Mount
Round 10
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 15 Apr 23 CurraghKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Sat 15 Apr 23 MalahideGonzaga
Sat 15 Apr 23 KilkennyDundalk
Sat 15 Apr 23 DrumlishInchicore
Sat 15 Apr 23 DroghedaKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A
Mon 10 Apr 23 Elm MountFinglas
Round 11
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 06 May 23 MalahideCurragh
Sat 06 May 23 DundalkKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Sat 06 May 23 GonzagaDrumlish
Sat 06 May 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines AKilkenny
Sat 06 May 23 InchicoreElm Mount
Sat 06 May 23 FinglasDrogheda