Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2022 - 2023
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sun 02 Oct 22Armenian Chess ClubUCD2  –  3
Sat 01 Oct 22InchicoreCurragh1  –  4
Tue 27 Sep 22DublinSt. Benildus4  –  1
Sat 08 Oct 22Master Chess ClubDun Laoghaire3  –  2
Fri 30 Sep 22Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A0  –  5
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 15 Oct 22UCDBray / Greystones4 ½  –  ½
Sat 15 Oct 22 CurraghArmenian Chess Club
Wed 12 Oct 22Dun LaoghaireInchicore3 ½  –  1 ½
Wed 12 Oct 22St. BenildusKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B3  –  2
Fri 14 Oct 22Knights of Eanna / Rathmines AMaster Chess Club1 ½  –  3 ½
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 22 Oct 22CurraghUCD½  –  4 ½
Tue 25 Oct 22DublinBray / Greystones5  –  0
Sun 23 Oct 22Armenian Chess ClubDun Laoghaire4 ½  –  ½
Thu 27 Oct 22InchicoreKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A1  –  4
Sat 22 Oct 22Master Chess ClubSt. Benildus3 ½  –  1 ½
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 14 Jan 23 UCDDublin
Sat 14 Jan 23 Dun LaoghaireCurragh
Wed 11 Jan 23 Bray / GreystonesKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Fri 13 Jan 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines AArmenian Chess Club
Wed 11 Jan 23 St. BenildusInchicore
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 01 Feb 23 Dun LaoghaireUCD
Fri 03 Feb 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BDublin
Sat 21 Jan 23 CurraghKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A
Sat 21 Jan 23 Master Chess ClubBray / Greystones
Sun 22 Jan 23 Armenian Chess ClubSt. Benildus
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 11 Feb 23 UCDKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Fri 10 Feb 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines ADun Laoghaire
Tue 14 Feb 23 DublinMaster Chess Club
Sat 04 Feb 23 St. BenildusCurragh
Wed 15 Feb 23 Bray / GreystonesInchicore
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Fri 24 Feb 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines AUCD
Sat 25 Feb 23 Master Chess ClubKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Wed 22 Feb 23 Dun LaoghaireSt. Benildus
Thu 23 Feb 23 InchicoreDublin
Sun 26 Feb 23 Armenian Chess ClubBray / Greystones
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 04 Mar 23 UCDMaster Chess Club
Wed 15 Mar 23 St. BenildusKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A
Fri 10 Mar 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BInchicore
Tue 07 Mar 23 DublinArmenian Chess Club
Sat 25 Mar 23 Bray / GreystonesCurragh
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed 22 Mar 23 St. BenildusUCD
Thu 23 Mar 23 InchicoreMaster Chess Club
Sun 26 Mar 23 Armenian Chess ClubKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B
Wed 05 Apr 23 Dun LaoghaireBray / Greystones
Sat 15 Apr 23 CurraghDublin
Round 10
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 15 Apr 23 UCDInchicore
Sat 15 Apr 23 Master Chess ClubArmenian Chess Club
Wed 26 Apr 23 Bray / GreystonesKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A
Sat 22 Apr 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BCurragh
Tue 25 Apr 23 DublinDun Laoghaire
Round 11
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 06 May 23 InchicoreArmenian Chess Club
Sat 06 May 23 Bray / GreystonesSt. Benildus
Sat 06 May 23 CurraghMaster Chess Club
Sat 06 May 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines ADublin
Sat 06 May 23 Knights of Eanna / Rathmines BDun Laoghaire