Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2017 - 2018
Round 1
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 07 Oct 17Gonzaga BGonzaga A2 ½  –  2 ½
Wed 27 Sep 17Bray / GreystonesUCD0  –  5
Wed 20 Sep 17St BenildusCelbridge2 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 07 Oct 17CurraghRathmines1  –  4
Sat 07 Oct 17KilkennyDublin3 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 07 Oct 17Dun LaoghaireEnniscorthy1  –  4
Round 2
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 14 Oct 17Gonzaga ABray / Greystones4  –  1
Fri 27 Oct 17CelbridgeGonzaga B3 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 21 Oct 17UCDCurragh4 ½  –  ½
Tue 24 Oct 17DublinSt Benildus2 ½  –  2 ½
Thu 19 Oct 17RathminesDun Laoghaire4  –  1
Sat 21 Oct 17EnniscorthyKilkenny1  –  4
Round 3
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Fri 03 Nov 17CelbridgeGonzaga A3  –  2
Sat 04 Nov 17CurraghBray / Greystones2  –  3
Sat 04 Nov 17Gonzaga BDublin2  –  3
Wed 01 Nov 17Dun LaoghaireUCD½  –  4 ½
Sat 04 Nov 17St BenildusEnniscorthy3  –  2
Sat 04 Nov 17KilkennyRathmines3  –  2
Round 4
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 25 Nov 17Gonzaga ACurragh5  –  0
Tue 14 Nov 17DublinCelbridge2  –  3
Wed 15 Nov 17Bray / GreystonesDun Laoghaire2 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 25 Nov 17EnniscorthyGonzaga B2 ½  –  2 ½
Sat 25 Nov 17UCDKilkenny2 ½  –  2 ½
Thu 16 Nov 17RathminesSt Benildus4  –  1
Round 5
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Tue 05 Dec 17DublinGonzaga A½  –  4 ½
Sat 09 Dec 17Dun LaoghaireCurragh1  –  4
Sat 09 Dec 17CelbridgeEnniscorthy3  –  2
Sat 09 Dec 17KilkennyBray / Greystones4  –  1
Sat 02 Dec 17Gonzaga BRathmines2  –  3
Wed 06 Dec 17St BenildusUCD1  –  4
Round 6
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 13 Jan 18Gonzaga ADun Laoghaire5  –  0
Sat 13 Jan 18EnniscorthyDublin1  –  4
Sat 13 Jan 18CurraghKilkenny1 ½  –  3 ½
Thu 11 Jan 18RathminesCelbridge4 ½  –  ½
Wed 10 Jan 18Bray / GreystonesSt Benildus2 ½  –  2 ½
Mon 08 Jan 18UCDGonzaga B5  –  0
Round 7
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 03 Feb 18EnniscorthyGonzaga A1  –  4
Sat 03 Feb 18KilkennyDun Laoghaire4 ½  –  ½
Tue 30 Jan 18DublinRathmines3 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 03 Feb 18St BenildusCurragh2 ½  –  2 ½
Fri 19 Jan 18CelbridgeUCD½  –  4 ½
Sat 20 Jan 18Gonzaga BBray / Greystones1 ½  –  3 ½
Round 8
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 17 Feb 18Gonzaga AKilkenny3  –  2
Sat 17 Feb 18RathminesEnniscorthy2 ½  –  2 ½
Wed 14 Feb 18Dun LaoghaireSt Benildus2  –  3
Mon 12 Feb 18UCDDublin4  –  1
Sat 17 Feb 18CurraghGonzaga B5  –  0
Wed 31 Jan 18Bray / GreystonesCelbridge3 ½  –  1 ½
Round 9
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Thu 01 Mar 18RathminesGonzaga A1  –  4
Sat 03 Mar 18St BenildusKilkenny0  –  5
Sat 03 Mar 18EnniscorthyUCD1  –  4
Sat 03 Mar 18Gonzaga BDun Laoghaire4  –  1
Tue 20 Feb 18DublinBray / Greystones1 ½  –  3 ½
Sat 10 Mar 18CelbridgeCurragh3 ½  –  1 ½
Round 10
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sat 10 Mar 18Gonzaga ASt Benildus4  –  1
Mon 09 Apr 18UCDRathmines3 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 14 Apr 18KilkennyGonzaga B3 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 14 Apr 18Bray / GreystonesEnniscorthy1 ½  –  3 ½
Wed 11 Apr 18Dun LaoghaireCelbridge3 ½  –  1 ½
Sat 14 Apr 18 CurraghDublin
Round 11
DateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Mon 16 Apr 18 UCDGonzaga A
Sat 21 Apr 18 Gonzaga BSt Benildus
Thu 26 Apr 18 RathminesBray / Greystones
Fri 21 Apr 17 CelbridgeKilkenny
Sat 21 Apr 18 EnniscorthyCurragh
Tue 24 Apr 18 DublinDun Laoghaire