Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Fixtures and Results  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2022 - 2023
Bray / Greystones
Round 1Wed 05 Oct 22
  Bray / Greystones1 ½  –  6 ½Blanchardstown
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackGaines, Brian46617110  –  1Delaney, John3182158
2WhiteBurke, James181915720  –  1Bolkeny, Gabor125681934
3BlackJanowski, Tom1233815130  –  1McLoughlin, Sean125931868
4WhiteCullen, Sean463314920  –  1Antohi, Marius176281719
5BlackO'Higgins, Niall493714040  –  1Alexandru, Valentin185781651
6WhiteKelly, Robert1930413521  –  0McLoughlin, Robert125941539
7BlackO'Mahoney, Roderick13001365½  –  ½Sallan, Cahit Furkan189641588
8WhiteCucu, Marian192416630  –  1Doyle, Gavin125951590
Round 2Mon 17 Oct 22
  Elm Mount5  –  3Bray / Greystones
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackRush, Stephen1823519300  –  1Gaines, Brian4661711
2WhiteO'Rourke, Ray13211774½  –  ½Bennett, Eric27411672
3BlackBoyle, Bernard317217361  –  0Burke, James18191572
4WhiteDunne, Oliver38216621  –  0O'Higgins, Niall49371404
5BlackMacDonagh, Alan106216351  –  0Kelly, Robert193041352
6WhiteArmstrong, Fred2115631  –  0O'Mahoney, Roderick13001365
7BlackFitzsimons, Pat17331624½  –  ½Cucu, Marian19241663
8WhiteBarry, Kieran201060  –  1Rellis, Eugene21071196
Round 3Wed 02 Nov 22
  Bray / Greystones5  –  3Inchicore
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackGaines, Brian4661711½  –  ½Rothwell, Ben199700
2WhiteBennett, Eric274116720  –  1Fayne, Terence4231611
3BlackBurke, James181915721  –  0Malone, Paul8511550
4WhiteJanowski, Tom1233815131  –  0Connolly, Darragh2381549
5BlackKelly, Robert1930413520  –  1Rodger, Andrew47541543
6WhiteO'Mahoney, Roderick13001365½  –  ½Canedo Aceituno, Raul185741421
7BlackO'Higgins, Niall493714041  –  0Roe, Gordon136451430
8WhiteCucu, Marian192416631  –  0Sheridan, Chris15521263
Round 4Mon 16 Jan 23
  Phibsboro4 ½  –  3 ½Bray / Greystones
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackKwiatek, Lukasz1047219371  –  0Gaines, Brian4661711
2WhiteButler, Kevin C.14119160  –  1Bennett, Eric27411672
3BlackGilmer, Conor4901748½  –  ½Burke, James18191572
4WhiteFitzpatrick, Colm43816691  –  0Janowski, Tom123381513
5BlackO'Brien, John P.21591653½  –  ½Cullen, Sean46331492
6WhiteO'Reilly, Oisin1863015301  –  0O'Higgins, Niall49371404
7BlackColdrick, Art2171501½  –  ½Cucu, Marian19241663
8WhiteDuffy, Anthony37515290  –  1Gaughan, Allen124551142
Round 5Wed 01 Feb 23
  Bray / GreystonesMalahide
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 6Fri 17 Feb 23
  CelbridgeBray / Greystones
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 7Wed 01 Mar 23
  Bray / GreystonesDun Laoghaire
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 8Sat 11 Mar 23
  GonzagaBray / Greystones
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 9Wed 22 Mar 23
  Bray / GreystonesKnights of √Čanna / Rathmines
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 10Wed 19 Apr 23
  St. BenildusBray / Greystones
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White
Round 11Sun 07 May 23
  Bray / GreystonesUCD
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black
2White
3Black
4White
5Black
6White
7Black
8White