Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup South 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Hayk ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club66006
2Emmet McGladeGonzaga12266510
3Alex StartGonzaga100765015
4Mateo SimonettoKnights of Éanna76055005
5Vahe ParonyanArmenian Chess Club16417412
6Benen O'TooleGonzaga12256330
7Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna7297412
8Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna8267412
9Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire70074034
10John C. LacyGorey131554014
11David Ó'CinnéideGorey64024
12Arman ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club10295311
13Finn VellamurphyDun Laoghaire10606312
14Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13407313
15Ryan MorrisonSt Benildus B7005311
16Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire104143013
17Hugh ByrneGonzaga115543013
18Arran BolgerGonzaga108143013
19Finnian KirwanKnights of Éanna70053023
20Joseph HandSt Benildus A88763033
21Karel LievensSt Benildus B89133003
22Karen AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club7607214
23Robbie CreaseySt Benildus A7055212
24Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire72652032
25Robert BurnsGorey95872052
26Stephen ConsidineGorey86632012
27John PurcellKnights of Éanna70022002
28David RezaniaNorth Kildare105252032
29Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus A77662042
30Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus B87132012
31Taylor CahillSt Benildus B70052032
32Ilona MkrtichyanArmenian Chess Club7802110
33Alik ParonyanArmenian Chess Club7586114
34Ronan SuttonKnights of Éanna9984112
35Andrew O'BrienNorth Kildare13203111
36John ComeyNorth Kildare7523111
37Joe SheehanSt Benildus A11582110
38Wenle LiuSt Benildus B10934112
39Milena MkrtichyanArmenian Chess Club76411001
40Aram OvakimyanArmenian Chess Club11001
41Peter MurphyDun Laoghaire31021
42Richard DalyDun Laoghaire90231021
43Peter UrwinGonzaga136121011
44Henry StartGonzaga82711001
45Charles RidgwayGonzaga21011
46Devin O'Shea-FarrenGonzaga108511001
47James CrowleyGonzaga95711001
48John KeenanGonzaga129911001
49Ciaran ConsidineGorey21011
50Russell A. WilcoxGorey76021011
51Peter StaffordGorey21011
52David WrightGorey87641031
53Robert RutledgeKnights of Éanna87011001
54David GrantKnights of Éanna70031021
55Vishal Progler TutteNorth Kildare71631021
56Raja Rajeswari NemalaNorth Kildare21011
57David DooleySt Benildus A70041031
58Carl MorrisonSt Benildus B90541031
59Fearghal BradySt Benildus B41031
60Seamus HalpennyGorey10922011½
61Robert NolanGorey2011½
62Patrick CassidyGonzaga70010010
63Yon StanaKnights of Éanna70310010
64Niamh ComeyNorth Kildare10010
65Darragh ComeyNorth Kildare70040040
66Sam NemalaNorth Kildare30030
67Darius RezaniaNorth Kildare70030030
68Carl MorrisonSt Benildus A90510010
69John MoloneySt Benildus A111430030
70Ryan MorrisonSt Benildus A70010010
71Finn O'DonaillSt Benildus B10010
72Martin KosykhSt Benildus B20020
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North