Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Lorenzo BianchiDun Laoghaire171333003
2Robbie KildeaUCD156233003
3John DelaneyBlanchardstown21583210
4Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown19343210
5Cahit Furkan SallanBlanchardstown15883210
6Ollie SinnottCelbridge13833210
7Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro19163210
8Fiachra ScallanUCD18833210
9Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown186831202
10Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown159022002
11Mindaugas JanusaitisCelbridge177031202
12Rustem AbdullayevDun Laoghaire162332012
13Oliver DunneElm Mount166231202
14Alan MacDonaghElm Mount163531202
15Kevin O'FlahertyGonzaga178322002
16James CrowleyGonzaga172222002
17Terence FayneInchicore161132012
18Gavin SheahanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines142822002
19Slavko PutarSt. Benildus155622002
20Philipp JunkUCD176931202
21Connor SastreUCD22002
22Anastasia MohylnaUCD164831202
23Sam MurrayUCD158022002
24Marius AntohiBlanchardstown17193111
25Valentin AlexandruBlanchardstown16513111
26Brian GainesBray / Greystones17113111
27Marian CucuBray / Greystones6633111
28Romans KremertsCelbridge12793111
29Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire15752110
30Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire16902110
31Bernard BoyleElm Mount17363111
32Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount16243030
33Jason LiuGonzaga17702110
34John P. AherneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines17492110
35Tony ScannellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines17192110
36Tony BerminghamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines16442110
37Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro19372110
38Conor GilmerPhibsboro17483030
39Oisin O'ReillyPhibsboro15303111
40Odhran McDonnellSt. Benildus16812110
41William KennySt. Benildus15732110
42David WillowSt. Benildus15562110
43Edward GahanSt. Benildus13952110
44Graeme WalshBlanchardstown160711001
45Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown153931021
46James BurkeBray / Greystones157231021
47Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones151321011
48Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones140431021
49Robert KellyBray / Greystones135231021
50Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones136530211
51Eugene RellisBray / Greystones119611001
52Martin WallaceCelbridge178321011
53Michael MonahanCelbridge124720201
54Martin LohanDun Laoghaire174130211
55Fred ArmstrongElm Mount156321011
56Peter ScottElm Mount137611001
57Sean HunterGonzaga158221011
58Hugh MoranGonzaga159511001
59Alexandru RadInchicore175021011
60Andrew RodgerInchicore154331021
61Paul GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines163921011
62Panagiotis PapadopoulosKnights of Éanna / Rathmines159421011
63Kris ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines121311001
64Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro143711001
65Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro127811001
66Karel LievensSt. Benildus163021011
67Yubo WangSt. Benildus148811001
68Wenle LiuSt. Benildus137111001
69Diana MirzaUCD187821011
70Dean CopelandUCD170130211
71Emmet McGladeUCD162511001
72Sam O'NeillUCD180511001
73Cian BerginUCD149011001
74Eric BennettBray / Greystones16722011½
75Joe NooneCelbridge17602011½
76David W. WalshCelbridge14663012½
77Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire17073012½
78Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire15112011½
79Liam O'DalyDun Laoghaire15012011½
80Brian MartinDun Laoghaire13361010½
81Ray O'RourkeElm Mount17743012½
82Alex GossGonzaga18312011½
83Liam O'LaoideGonzaga15471010½
84Julien CarthyGonzaga13931010½
85Ben RothwellInchicore03012½
86Raul Canedo AceitunoInchicore14213012½
87David SalterPhibsboro17623012½
88Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro16693012½
89John M. BuggyPhibsboro15192011½
90Art ColdrickPhibsboro15011010½
91Ronan SweeneySt. Benildus15091010½
92Sean CullenBray / Greystones149210010
93Noel QuinnCelbridge146820020
94Graham NearyCelbridge162920020
95John KilmartinCelbridge132410010
96Joseph GaffneyCelbridge10010
97David MitchellDun Laoghaire154830030
98Stephen RushElm Mount193010010
99Kieran BarryElm Mount20020
100Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount10010
101Michael GilliganElm Mount142710010
102Donal O'DanachairElm Mount129510010
103Ray ByrneGonzaga176210010
104Leo PhelanGonzaga176000000
105Daniel DwyerGonzaga172110010
106Peter UrwinGonzaga133010010
107Paul MaloneInchicore155020020
108Darragh ConnollyInchicore154930030
109Gordon RoeInchicore143030030
110Patrick J. McGowanInchicore137810010
111Chris SheridanInchicore126310010
112David GogginsKnights of Éanna / Rathmines174120020
113John CorcoranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines132310010
114John P. O'BrienPhibsboro165310010
115Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro140310010
116Brendan CooneySt. Benildus163510010