Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Will SidneyUCD135933003
2Tallann MaguireUCD105733003
3Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire10683210
4Conor O'ReillyKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A6883210
5Vahe ParonyanArmenian Chess Club155322002
6Gagik AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club161022002
7Davide CesaroDublin137422002
8Patrick SpillaneDublin130622002
9Malo McDermottKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A110332012
10Yuvan Sree KandruKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A89232012
11Hans Henning LubberdingKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A100722002
12Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Eanna / Rathmines A88432012
13Vjekoslav NovakMaster Chess Club156731202
14Ramazan YilmazMaster Chess Club022002
15Vivaan SinghalMaster Chess Club71422002
16Graham DarcySt. Benildus22002
17Robbie KildeaUCD156232012
18Andrew BrennanUCD22002
19Zsombor VacziCurragh02110
20Denis DempseyDublin11352110
21Darren McCleanDublin2110
22Declan GeraghtyInchicore10593111
23Peter ChengSt. Benildus02110
24Arman ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club135621011
25Hayk ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club111921011
26Polly Mc CormickCurragh77821011
27Damien McCormickCurragh133211001
28Adam BerminghamCurragh011001
29Joe DurkanDublin134911001
30Ritik VermaDublin121611001
31Chris DuckerDun Laoghaire75531021
32Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire84511001
33Richard DalyDun Laoghaire86121011
34Rory ColemanInchicore103031021
35Brendan CanningInchicore58831021
36Darragh GreenanKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B21011
37Conor VioreanuKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B82911001
38Andrea SavignanoMaster Chess Club83831021
39Nicolai Alexander ThorballMaster Chess Club98611001
40Oliver BarnesMaster Chess Club71321011
41Dylan Gormally WhittakerMaster Chess Club65411001
42David DooleySt. Benildus52411001
43Jaime Cruz LeoUCD117211001
44Jaime DoussinagueArmenian Chess Club1010½
45Eugene RellisBray / Greystones11962011½
46Conor LennonDun Laoghaire12041010½
47Lorcan CooneySt. Benildus8951010½
48Venkatesan KandasamySt. Benildus9361010½
49Isil DirilUCD01010½
50Abhinav Ram Seetharaman PUCD1010½
51Karen AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club85110010
52Allen GaughanBray / Greystones114210010
53Jose GarciaBray / Greystones10010
54Gareth CurtisBray / Greystones107720020
55Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones103510010
56Ihor PinasBray / Greystones124010010
57Maksym DanilishymBray / Greystones10010
58Hugh GuyBray / Greystones10010
59Leonardo SantosCurragh59510010
60Michael McKeeverCurragh87220020
61John DoyleCurragh109710010
62Brian MartinDun Laoghaire133620020
63Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire136220020
64Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire71910010
65Stephen JoyceInchicore129410010
66Karl BrophyInchicore102430030
67Philip ClarkeInchicore122510010
68JP ButlerInchicore010010
69Tom GriffinKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B010010
70Tom GrahamKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B51210010
71Eoin TukeKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B29210010
72Kevin ConnollyKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B23810010
73Saiansh BiswalKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B010010
74Ayaansh MulukutlaKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B71910010
75Hari Krishna MulukutlaKnights of Eanna / Rathmines B66310010
76Advaith NichenametlaMaster Chess Club104510010
77Patrick T. PowerSt. Benildus78610010
78Alex DarcySt. Benildus20020
79Alan LaneSt. Benildus105410010
80Max GubalaSt. Benildus85320020
81Yanbo YuSt. Benildus60110010
82Theo GallerneSt. Benildus10010
83Zeyneddin OzUCD91810010