Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1916108209
2Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown176710811
3Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown176610712
4Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1647105417
5John DelaneyBlanchardstown218496217
6Sean MurphyElm Mount1683105417
7Eoin McNenaInchicore162586207
8Alex GossElm Mount168310370
9John McMorrowGonzaga18957610
10Joe NooneCelbridge1827104426
11Paul DempseyCelbridge208095226
12Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire1618104426
13Oliver DunneElm Mount170895226
14Tony BerminghamRathmines A172085216
15George O'BrienBallinasloe168010433
16Paul O'NeillElm Mount18758431
17Art ColdrickPhibsboro16608350
18Joseph O'HanlonRathmines A14099432
19Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire140484225
20David MitchellDun Laoghaire1547104245
21David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire160493425
22Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire171092615
23Terry CreightonElm Mount165893425
24Bernard BoyleElm Mount1795103435
25Ivan ByrneInchicore150784225
26Darragh ConnollyInchicore157993425
27Sanjay MenonRathmines B152484225
28Sean HunterRathmines B160373405
29Denis RuchkoBallinasloe18545410
30Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown15188413
31Brian GainesBray / Greystones17249333
32Sean CullenBray / Greystones14869333
33Noel QuinnCelbridge155310334
34David RemenyikElm Mount17259414
35Paul MaloneInchicore15478332
36Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1852101634
37John CassidyBallinasloe165953204
38Jozef VeselyBallinasloe140492434
39Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151272414
40Eric BennettBray / Greystones180483234
41Rory MurphyBray / Greystones147992434
42Ben CullenGonzaga176863214
43Ray ByrneGonzaga180863214
44Peter CarrollGonzaga174263214
45Terence FayneInchicore165393244
46Brendan CornesInchicore83234
47John P. O'BrienPhibsboro167953204
48Conor GilmerPhibsboro169572414
49David SalterPhibsboro189292434
50Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe16074310
51Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159010316
52David W. WalshCelbridge153710154
53Dermot NolanGonzaga16664310
54Tristan SheridanInchicore16699234
55Jim MurrayLucan16787232
56Jack KillaneRathmines A16845230
57Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B16538233
58John P. DunneBallinasloe1381103073
59Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180952213
60James BurkeBray / Greystones1646102263
61Philip MunroCelbridge174961413
62Martin WallaceCelbridge182891443
63Andrew PetersElm Mount151733003
64Fred ArmstrongElm Mount170533003
65Conor NolanGonzaga190652213
66Niall O'HigginsInchicore154192253
67Patrick FitzgeraldLucan144272233
68Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro168362223
69Philip P. DoyleRathmines A165052213
70Abul KalamRathmines A171392253
71David GogginsRathmines A173182243
72Michael J. KennedyRathmines A178091443
73Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B158880623
74John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15146213
75Romans KremertsCelbridge13649216
76Raymond KaneCelbridge15115212
77G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164110055
78Martin LohanDun Laoghaire5131
79Sam O'NeillGonzaga14763210
80Darragh MoranGonzaga16367214
81Marc LincolnGonzaga17845212
82Jerome Mc KennaLucan12386213
83Eugene DonohoeLucan13237214
84Shane BrennanLucan15238134
85Ravshan KhaydarovLucan18736213
86Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15803210
87Eoin HunterRathmines B13417133
88Vahe ParonyanRathmines B14593210
89Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe175771242
90Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151252032
91Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
92Oisin TongGonzaga138922002
93David J. H. MurrayGonzaga168631202
94Sam MurrayLucan139162042
95Aaron O'KearneyLucan123832012
96Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141231202
97Michael GermainePhibsboro140232012
98Dario MelottiPhibsboro186851222
99Tony ScannellRathmines A175381252
100Nick ScallanRathmines B146971242
101Peter J. LynchRathmines B146451222
102Stephen LiddyRathmines B153972052
103Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones11892110
104Mark KiernanCelbridge16184112
105James P. DoyleCelbridge11912110
106Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13072110
107Stephen J. KellyElm Mount17653111
108Conor MaherGonzaga18562110
109Mindaugas GliozerisLucan4112
110Patrick DalyLucan17255032
111John McMahonLucan15855032
112Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro16958116
113Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro18744112
114Paul HigginsRathmines A16495113
115D. Gerry McCarthyBallinasloe168631021
116Rory QuinnBallinasloe209011001
117Nick J. LarterBallinasloe167311001
118Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
119Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
120Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77811001
121Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165711001
122Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149411001
123Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones141611001
124Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
125Noel CaffreyCelbridge125820201
126Mark NooneCelbridge65621011
127Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire041031
128Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138880261
129John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162130211
130Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180911001
131Adam MurphyElm Mount158211001
132Eugene McMorrowElm Mount142411001
133Alex BuckleyGonzaga154611001
134Alexandru RadInchicore167311001
135Richard WalsheInchicore133811001
136Alessandro Valentine FlorinPhibsboro11001
137Paul A. LeavyRathmines A131121011
138Conor BarrettBallinasloe14212011½
139Mark HalleyBallinasloe18562011½
140Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe12831010½
141Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
142Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12132011½
143Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15181010½
144Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18961010½
145Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15542011½
146Leo PhelanGonzaga13591010½
147Hugh MoranGonzaga11033012½
148Max TempanyGonzaga13951010½
149Patrick J. McGowanInchicore13442011½
150Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro20313012½
151Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
152Niall P. WhelanRathmines B12403012½
153John MaherRathmines B13151010½
154Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe113510010
155Phillip FoenanderBallinasloe141710010
156David McCannBallinasloe160310010
157Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown178930030
158Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108730030
159Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118420020
160Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
161Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
162Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro125020020
163John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
164Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153430030
165Tom ButlerRathmines A106110010
166Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
167John P. GaffneyRathmines B133610010
168Robert WilsonRathmines B121610010
169Patrick FreerRathmines B130930030
170Pat CosgroveRathmines B157530030