Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown17675410
2Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown19165410
3Oliver DunneElm Mount170844004
4John DelaneyBlanchardstown21845311
5Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown17665311
6Eric BennettBray / Greystones18044310
7Sean CullenBray / Greystones14865230
8Alex GossElm Mount15075230
9Sean MurphyElm Mount16835230
10Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown151843013
11Marius AntohiBlanchardstown164752213
12Noel QuinnCelbridge155342203
13David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire160443013
14John McMorrowGonzaga189533003
15Ivan ByrneInchicore150743013
16Tony BerminghamRathmines A172042203
17George O'BrienBallinasloe16804130
18Brian GainesBray / Greystones17244211
19Paul DempseyCelbridge20804211
20Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire17105131
21Paul O'NeillElm Mount18754211
22Terry CreightonElm Mount16585212
23Bernard BoyleElm Mount17955212
24Paul MaloneInchicore15474211
25Darragh ConnollyInchicore15794211
26Eoin McNenaInchicore16253210
27Brendan CornesInchicore4211
28Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15803210
29Joseph O'HanlonRathmines A14094211
30Vahe ParonyanRathmines B14593210
31Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe185241212
32Denis RuchkoBallinasloe185422002
33Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180931202
34Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151231202
35Rory MurphyBray / Greystones147941212
36Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159052032
37David MitchellDun Laoghaire154751222
38Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161851222
39Fred ArmstrongElm Mount170522002
40Ben CullenGonzaga176832012
41Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
42Ray ByrneGonzaga180832012
43Conor NolanGonzaga190622002
44Tristan SheridanInchicore166941212
45John P. O'BrienPhibsboro167922002
46David SalterPhibsboro189241212
47Jack KillaneRathmines A168431202
48Philip P. DoyleRathmines A165022002
49Abul KalamRathmines A171342022
50David GogginsRathmines A173141212
51Michael J. KennedyRathmines A178041212
52Eoin HunterRathmines B134131202
53Sanjay MenonRathmines B152432012
54Sean HunterRathmines B160331202
55Jozef VeselyBallinasloe14044031
56James P. DoyleCelbridge11912110
57David RemenyikElm Mount17255113
58Stephen J. KellyElm Mount17653111
59Darragh MoranGonzaga16364112
60Peter CarrollGonzaga17423111
61Marc LincolnGonzaga17842110
62Conor MaherGonzaga18562110
63Sam O'NeillGonzaga14762110
64Niall O'HigginsInchicore15414112
65Terence FayneInchicore16534112
66Shane BrennanLucan15234112
67Art ColdrickPhibsboro16603030
68Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro18742110
69Peter J. LynchRathmines B14643111
70Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B15884031
71Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe160711001
72John CassidyBallinasloe165911001
73Nick J. LarterBallinasloe167311001
74Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe175731021
75Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
76John P. DunneBallinasloe138141031
77Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
78Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77811001
79Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149411001
80Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones141611001
81Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
82Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151231021
83James BurkeBray / Greystones164650231
84Mark NooneCelbridge65621011
85Raymond KaneCelbridge151111001
86Noel CaffreyCelbridge125820201
87Romans KremertsCelbridge136431021
88David W. WalshCelbridge153740221
89Joe NooneCelbridge182740221
90John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162130211
91Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138850231
92G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164150231
93Andrew PetersElm Mount151711001
94Dermot NolanGonzaga166611001
95Richard WalsheInchicore133811001
96Patrick FitzgeraldLucan144231021
97Jim MurrayLucan167830211
98Ravshan KhaydarovLucan187341031
99John McMahonLucan158530211
100Conor GilmerPhibsboro169530211
101Michael GermainePhibsboro140211001
102Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141211001
103Paul HigginsRathmines A164921011
104Stephen LiddyRathmines B153941031
105Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe12831010½
106Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
107Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15181010½
108Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18961010½
109Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12131010½
110John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15142011½
111Martin WallaceCelbridge18283012½
112Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13071010½
113Philip MunroCelbridge17492011½
114Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire14043012½
115Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15541010½
116Hugh MoranGonzaga11032011½
117Max TempanyGonzaga11801010½
118Leo PhelanGonzaga13591010½
119David J. H. MurrayGonzaga16861010½
120Jerome Mc KennaLucan12383012½
121Eugene DonohoeLucan13234013½
122Patrick DalyLucan17252011½
123Dario MelottiPhibsboro18682011½
124Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro16833012½
125Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
126Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B16534013½
127Nick ScallanRathmines B14692011½
128John MaherRathmines B13151010½
129Conor BarrettBallinasloe142110010
130David McCannBallinasloe160310010
131Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108720020
132Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118410010
133Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
134Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
135Martin LohanDun Laoghaire10010
136Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire10010
137Mindaugas GlozerisLucan20020
138Sam MurrayLucan139130030
139Aaron O'KearneyLucan123810010
140Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153420020
141Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro169540040
142John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
143Tony ScannellRathmines A175330030
144Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
145Niall P. WhelanRathmines B124010010
146Patrick FreerRathmines B130910010