Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown191675206
2Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown17677511
3John DelaneyBlanchardstown21847511
4Eoin McNenaInchicore16256510
5Marius AntohiBlanchardstown164774215
6Alex GossElm Mount150773405
7Sean MurphyElm Mount168373405
8Oliver DunneElm Mount170865015
9Ivan ByrneInchicore150774215
10George O'BrienBallinasloe16807331
11Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown17667412
12Paul O'NeillElm Mount18756411
13John McMorrowGonzaga18955410
14Darragh ConnollyInchicore15797331
15Brian GainesBray / Greystones172463214
16Paul MaloneInchicore154773224
17Art ColdrickPhibsboro166062404
18Joseph O'HanlonRathmines A140973224
19Tony BerminghamRathmines A172063214
20Sanjay MenonRathmines B152463214
21Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe16074310
22John CassidyBallinasloe16594310
23Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown15186312
24Sean CullenBray / Greystones14866231
25Eric BennettBray / Greystones18045311
26Noel QuinnCelbridge15537232
27Joe NooneCelbridge18277232
28Paul DempseyCelbridge20806312
29Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire17106231
30David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16045311
31David RemenyikElm Mount17257313
32Terry CreightonElm Mount16587232
33Bernard BoyleElm Mount17957232
34Sean HunterRathmines B16035230
35Denis RuchkoBallinasloe185433003
36Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe185271423
37David MitchellDun Laoghaire154762223
38Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161862223
39Ray ByrneGonzaga180843013
40Peter CarrollGonzaga174252213
41Ben CullenGonzaga176843013
42Niall O'HigginsInchicore154172233
43Tristan SheridanInchicore166972233
44Brendan CornesInchicore62223
45Patrick FitzgeraldLucan144262223
46Conor GilmerPhibsboro169561413
47Philip P. DoyleRathmines A165042203
48Jozef VeselyBallinasloe14046132
49Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones15907214
50Rory MurphyBray / Greystones14796132
51Raymond KaneCelbridge15114211
52Romans KremertsCelbridge13646213
53Dermot NolanGonzaga16663210
54Conor NolanGonzaga19064211
55Darragh MoranGonzaga16365212
56Marc LincolnGonzaga17843210
57Terence FayneInchicore16537214
58Jim MurrayLucan16786132
59Jerome Mc KennaLucan12385212
60John P. O'BrienPhibsboro16793210
61Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15803210
62Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro16835212
63David SalterPhibsboro18927133
64Jack KillaneRathmines A16844130
65Abul KalamRathmines A17137214
66Michael J. KennedyRathmines A17807133
67Vahe ParonyanRathmines B14593210
68Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B16536213
69Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B15886051
70Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe175751222
71John P. DunneBallinasloe138172052
72Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180941212
73Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151241212
74James BurkeBray / Greystones164671242
75Martin WallaceCelbridge182861232
76Fred ArmstrongElm Mount170522002
77Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
78Oisin TongGonzaga138922002
79Sam MurrayLucan139162042
80Shane BrennanLucan152371242
81Ravshan KhaydarovLucan187352032
82Aaron O'KearneyLucan123832012
83Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141231202
84Michael GermainePhibsboro140232012
85David GogginsRathmines A173161232
86Nick ScallanRathmines B146951222
87Eoin HunterRathmines B134151222
88John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15144112
89James P. DoyleCelbridge11912110
90David W. WalshCelbridge15377034
91Philip MunroCelbridge17494031
92Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire14044112
93G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire16416033
94Stephen J. KellyElm Mount17653111
95Sam O'NeillGonzaga14762110
96Conor MaherGonzaga18562110
97Mindaugas GliozerisLucan4112
98Eugene DonohoeLucan13236114
99Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro18744112
100Peter J. LynchRathmines B14644112
101Rory QuinnBallinasloe209011001
102Nick J. LarterBallinasloe167311001
103D. Gerry McCarthyBallinasloe168621011
104Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
105Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
106Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77811001
107Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
108Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151241031
109Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones141611001
110Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149411001
111Mark NooneCelbridge65621011
112Noel CaffreyCelbridge125820201
113John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162130211
114Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138860241
115Andrew PetersElm Mount151711001
116Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180911001
117Adam MurphyElm Mount158211001
118David J. H. MurrayGonzaga168620201
119Alex BuckleyGonzaga154611001
120Richard WalsheInchicore133811001
121Patrick DalyLucan172540221
122John McMahonLucan158540221
123Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro169561051
124Paul A. LeavyRathmines A131121011
125Tony ScannellRathmines A175360241
126Paul HigginsRathmines A164931021
127Stephen LiddyRathmines B153961051
128Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe12831010½
129Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
130Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15181010½
131Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18961010½
132Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12131010½
133Mark KiernanCelbridge16182011½
134Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13071010½
135Martin LohanDun Laoghaire2011½
136Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15541010½
137Hugh MoranGonzaga11032011½
138Max TempanyGonzaga11801010½
139Leo PhelanGonzaga13591010½
140Patrick J. McGowanInchicore13441010½
141Dario MelottiPhibsboro18683012½
142Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
143Niall P. WhelanRathmines B12403012½
144John MaherRathmines B13151010½
145Phillip FoenanderBallinasloe141710010
146Conor BarrettBallinasloe142110010
147David McCannBallinasloe160310010
148Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown178910010
149Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108730030
150Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118420020
151Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
152Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire10010
153Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
154Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153430030
155Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro203110010
156Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro125010010
157John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
158Tom ButlerRathmines A106110010
159Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
160Robert WilsonRathmines B121610010
161Patrick FreerRathmines B130930030
162Pat CosgroveRathmines B157520020