Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Ronan HayesMalahide121086026
2Eugene McMorrowElm Mount A14246510
3Tony BregazziFinglas12777511
4Jimmy DeneherMalahide12108512
5Peter WhearityBalbriggan144173405
6Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus16055410
7Peter ConneelyAer Lingus118964024
8Seamus MartinMalahide121473224
9Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg107963214
10Jim SweeneyPhibsboro111162404
11Michael DempseyPortmarnock140553204
12Denis KelleherPortmarnock123554014
13Jim KennyAer Lingus12106312
14Michael EyersBalbriggan8486231
15David RogersFinglas13417232
16Adrian ClarkeFinglas15196231
17Francesco MartireInchicore10994310
18Ruadhan LawlessMalahide11457313
19Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg11297232
20Brendan ByrnePhibsboro10506150
21Shane HealyPortmarnock10946312
22Payman NasserzareBalbriggan102563033
23Sean LoftusElm Mount A120362223
24Peter ScottElm Mount A130763033
25Greg CoyleElm Mount A132063033
26Terry O'ConnorElm Mount B111763033
27Kevin MurrayElm Mount B98952213
28Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount B128563033
29Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro125062223
30Brian DunnePhibsboro119562223
31Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus12395212
32Michael DowdBalbriggan8355212
33Ben ReillyDrogheda8573210
34Paul McDonnellDrogheda12434211
35Sean MacGowanElm Mount B11886213
36Harry HowardNaomh Barróg10416213
37Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg11176132
38Alan DempsterAer Lingus135832012
39Keith D'ArcyBalbriggan94641212
40Andrew WatsonDrogheda97631202
41Larry DreelingFinglas109622002
42Pat ToddFinglas101071242
43Christopher SheridanFinglas115252032
44Stephen JoyceInchicore125661232
45David KearneyMalahide105041212
46Andrew ConneelyAer Lingus10073111
47Kieran HowleyBalbriggan10467115
48Cillian HowlettDrogheda11834031
49Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount A14464112
50John DooleyElm Mount A12292110
51Peter A. McGrathElm Mount B12855113
52John ShearanMalahide13042110
53Oliver GaynorDrogheda102211001
54Adam ChurchillDrogheda112711001
55Pat ScanlanDrogheda115730211
56James McConvilleDrogheda123511001
57Thierry BrearleyDrogheda89411001
58John Snr ThompsonInchicore114711001
59William HackettMalahide108720201
60James KavanaghMalahide98811001
61Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg95921011
62Gary WrightNaomh Barróg101721011
63Gavin MoranNaomh Barróg109441031
64Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro135630211
65Michael AndersonPortmarnock138511001
66Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock118211001
67John QuigleyAer Lingus15301010½
68Frank PentonyDrogheda11763012½
69John A. DoyleDrogheda12771010½
70Gerry SheridanFinglas10371010½
71Brian McGrathPortmarnock13075014½
72Pat McCarthyElm Mount B134720020
73Joe LavelleInchicore75160060
74Brendan CanningInchicore60860060
75Pat McCabeInchicore95650050
76Matt BurkeMalahide110910010
77John CarrollNaomh Barróg104010010
78Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg100910010
79Yen Cheng DeehyPhibsboro39710010
80Tim ConlanPhibsboro123520020
81William KennedyPortmarnock72230030
82Michael RyanPortmarnock47220020
83Shane O'ReillyPortmarnock74810010