Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Andrew FulcherUCD109019
2Sam O'NeillGonzaga A1476106408
3Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny1270107218
4Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1570107218
5Linges Chandran RamachandranUCD140198018
6Ritik VermaUCD10268710
7Will SidneyEnniscorthy1311106227
8Emmet McGladeGonzaga A104787017
9Jack LowryKilkenny142397027
10Tom ButlerRathmines1061106227
11Hugh O'ConnorUCD1224106227
12Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones108910613
13Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones1198106046
14Fergal DownesCelbridge110996036
15Hugh ByrneGonzaga A113776016
16Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny1438105236
17Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13079351
18Hugh MoranGonzaga A11036510
19John DoyleCurragh96575025
20Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines126194235
21Michael McCluskeyUCD102755005
22Lorcan RyanDublin7729414
23Victor CopelandEnniscorthy10279414
24Liam O'LaoideGonzaga B14405410
25Nicholas PierceRathmines12227331
26Daniil KashaninSt Benildus7979414
27Benjamin MurraySt Benildus8729333
28James FordeCurragh101583234
29Patrick SpillaneDublin107773224
30Gabrielius PoceviciusEnniscorthy1384103254
31Joseph A. FloodRathmines114783234
32Noel CaffreyCelbridge12587313
33James P. DoyleCelbridge11919315
34Finn VellamurphyDun Laoghaire08314
35Arran BolgerGonzaga B10819153
36Leo PhelanGonzaga B13594310
37Brian FoleyBray / Greystones53023
38Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109192253
39Maurice CanavanCurragh113263033
40Davide CesaroDublin117953023
41Adam CopelandEnniscorthy902101453
42Rohan DevereuxGonzaga B95143013
43John MaherRathmines131543013
44Luke HaydenUCD120533003
45Peter CurranBray / Greystones112510217
46Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones11326132
47Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire11379135
48Liam CadoganCelbridge77881252
49Derek StaceyCurragh103571242
50Paul GuinnessDublin119361232
51Daniel SchlachterDublin85142022
52Rory BroderickDublin101172052
53Richard DalyDun Laoghaire91071242
54Paul O'ByrneEnniscorthy108992072
55Alex StartGonzaga A100732012
56Oisin TongGonzaga A138922002
57Andy KeenanGonzaga A148522002
58Max TempanyGonzaga A139552032
59Poornima J. MenonKilkenny161842022
60Paul A. LeavyRathmines131162042
61Thomas CooneySt Benildus91571242
62Brian O'MullaneDublin10126114
63Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13883111
64Padraig SheehyGonzaga A16013111
65Henry J. LiGonzaga B6032110
66Mark AllenKilkenny13302110
67Des CarrollSt Benildus10133111
68Lorcan CooneySt Benildus7307115
69Shreyas PhadkeUCD10193111
70Patrick QuillBray / Greystones106111001
71Mark NooneCelbridge65641031
72Romans KremertsCelbridge136421011
73Pearse MurphyCurragh86151041
74Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112960241
75Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire58651041
76Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire71270251
77John W. ConnollyGonzaga A138811001
78Dylan DugganKilkenny77021011
79Adam CollinsKilkenny85511001
80Nina RebiKilkenny67811001
81Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines103221011
82Pat O'BrienRathmines124421011
83Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus51520201
84Carl MorrisonSt Benildus34011001
85Joseph HandSt Benildus59721011
86Zhengjn WangSt Benildus74111001
87Yubo WangSt Benildus80421011
88Mark FinneganBray / Greystones13281010½
89Ross O'MullaneDublin12311010½
90Conor LennonDun Laoghaire11883012½
91Peter UrwinGonzaga A13741010½
92Sean SheehyGonzaga A7461010½
93Patrick O SuilleabhainGonzaga B9502011½
94Dee MowldsRathmines7201010½
95Joe PrattUCD1010½
96Vincent DenardBray / Greystones89720020
97Tony McNallyBray / Greystones112010010
98Frank HolohanBray / Greystones108610010
99Ben. KellyBray / Greystones20020
100Damien McCormickCurragh134420020
101Benen O'TooleGonzaga A125410010
102Mark McKennaGonzaga B81110010
103John KeenanGonzaga B135920020
104Hugh BurkeGonzaga B15910010
105Mick O'NeillGonzaga B10010
106James McNeillGonzaga B70530030
107Stephen MurphyKilkenny149910010
108Cormac RyanRathmines94110010
109Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus010010
110Oscar CarruthersSt Benildus10010
111Eoin JohnsonSt Benildus63510010
112Eric WangSt Benildus51510010
113Sean O'ConnorSt Benildus10010
114Daniel FoxSt Benildus83510010
115Taylor CahillSt Benildus50310010
116William Kah Howe LeeUCD168010010