Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Tom ButlerRathmines106122002
2Nicholas PierceRathmines122222002
3Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines126122002
4Andrew FulcherUCD22002
5Ritik VermaUCD102622002
6Linges Chandran RamachandranUCD140122002
7Hugh O'ConnorUCD120422002
8Fergal DownesCelbridge110911001
9Noel CaffreyCelbridge125811001
10John DoyleCurragh96511001
11Rory BroderickDublin101111001
12Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138821011
13Paul O'ByrneEnniscorthy108911001
14Will SidneyEnniscorthy131111001
15Gabrielius PoceviciusEnniscorthy138411001
16Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny127011001
17Jack LowryKilkenny142311001
18Maurice BuckleyKilkenny157011001
19Joseph A. FloodRathmines114711001
20John MaherRathmines131511001
21Daniil KashaninSt Benildus79711001
22Des CarrollSt Benildus101311001
23Michael McCluskeyUCD102711001
24Liam CadoganCelbridge7781010½
25James FordeCurragh10151010½
26Patrick SpillaneDublin10771010½
27Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire7121010½
28Richard DalyDun Laoghaire9102011½
29Victor CopelandEnniscorthy10271010½
30Adam CopelandEnniscorthy9021010½
31Mark AllenKilkenny13301010½
32Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus5151010½
33Shreyas PhadkeUCD10191010½
34Tony McNallyBray / Greystones112010010
35Peter CurranBray / Greystones112510010
36Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones108910010
37Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
38Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119810010
39Adrian J. MahonCelbridge130710010
40James P. DoyleCelbridge119110010
41Pearse MurphyCurragh86120020
42Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109120020
43Maurice CanavanCurragh113220020
44Derek StaceyCurragh103520020
45Lorcan RyanDublin77210010
46Brian O'MullaneDublin101210010
47Paul GuinnessDublin119310010
48Finn VellamurphyDun Laoghaire010010
49Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire58610010
50Conor LennonDun Laoghaire118810010
51Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112910010
52Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
53Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny143810010
54Paul A. LeavyRathmines131110010
55Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines103210010
56Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus010010
57Benjamin MurraySt Benildus87210010