Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Jack LowryKilkenny142344004
2Maurice BuckleyKilkenny157044004
3Ritik VermaUCD102644004
4Tom ButlerRathmines10614310
5Nicholas PierceRathmines12224310
6Fergal DownesCelbridge110933003
7Lorcan RyanDublin77243013
8Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines126143013
9Michael McCluskeyUCD102733003
10Andrew FulcherUCD43013
11Linges Chandran RamachandranUCD140133003
12Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones10894211
13James P. DoyleCelbridge11914211
14Patrick SpillaneDublin10774211
15Sam O'NeillGonzaga A14763210
16Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny12704211
17Daniil KashaninSt Benildus7974211
18Hugh O'ConnorUCD12044211
19Adrian J. MahonCelbridge130732012
20Liam CadoganCelbridge77841212
21John DoyleCurragh96532012
22Will SidneyEnniscorthy131132012
23Hugh ByrneGonzaga A113722002
24Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny143842022
25Joseph A. FloodRathmines114722002
26Benjamin MurraySt Benildus87241212
27Noel CaffreyCelbridge12584112
28Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13883111
29Victor CopelandEnniscorthy10273111
30Gabrielius PoceviciusEnniscorthy13843111
31Arran BolgerGonzaga B10812110
32Des CarrollSt Benildus10133111
33Lorcan CooneySt Benildus7302110
34Brian FoleyBray / Greystones11001
35Patrick QuillBray / Greystones106111001
36Peter CurranBray / Greystones112541031
37Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119841031
38Romans KremertsCelbridge136421011
39Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109141031
40Davide CesaroDublin117911001
41Daniel SchlachterDublin85121011
42Rory BroderickDublin101131021
43Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113731021
44Finn VellamurphyDun Laoghaire021011
45Adam CopelandEnniscorthy90230211
46Paul O'ByrneEnniscorthy108931021
47Oisin TongGonzaga A138911001
48Hugh MoranGonzaga A110311001
49Max TempanyGonzaga A118021011
50Padraig SheehyGonzaga A160111001
51Emmet McGladeGonzaga A104721011
52Alex StartGonzaga A100711001
53Leo PhelanGonzaga B135911001
54Liam O'LaoideGonzaga B144011001
55Paul A. LeavyRathmines131131021
56John MaherRathmines131521011
57Thomas CooneySt Benildus91531021
58James FordeCurragh10153012½
59Brian O'MullaneDublin10123012½
60Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire7123012½
61Richard DalyDun Laoghaire9102011½
62Conor LennonDun Laoghaire11883012½
63Sean SheehyGonzaga A7461010½
64Mark AllenKilkenny13301010½
65Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus5151010½
66Shreyas PhadkeUCD10191010½
67Joe PrattUCD1010½
68Tony McNallyBray / Greystones112010010
69Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113220020
70Vincent DenardBray / Greystones89710010
71Ben. KellyBray / Greystones20020
72Pearse MurphyCurragh86130030
73Maurice CanavanCurragh113230030
74Derek StaceyCurragh103540040
75Paul GuinnessDublin119330030
76Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
77Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire58620020
78Benen O'TooleGonzaga A125410010
79John KeenanGonzaga B135910010
80Hugh BurkeGonzaga B15910010
81Mick O'NeillGonzaga B10010
82Patrick O SuilleabhainGonzaga B95010010
83Poornima J. MenonKilkenny161810010
84Stephen MurphyKilkenny149910010
85Dylan DugganKilkenny77010010
86Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines103210010
87Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus010010
88Eric WangSt Benildus51510010
89Taylor CahillSt Benildus50310010