Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sam O'NeillGonzaga A147675206
2Jack LowryKilkenny142376016
3Maurice BuckleyKilkenny157075206
4Tom ButlerRathmines106175206
5Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones10898512
6Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny12707511
7Fergal DownesCelbridge110975025
8John DoyleCurragh96565015
9Hugh MoranGonzaga A110355005
10Hugh ByrneGonzaga A113765015
11Emmet McGladeGonzaga A104765015
12Andrew FulcherUCD65015
13Linges Chandran RamachandranUCD140155005
14Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13077331
15Lorcan RyanDublin7727412
16Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines12617412
17Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119884044
18Patrick SpillaneDublin107763214
19Will SidneyEnniscorthy131173224
20Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny143874034
21Nicholas PierceRathmines122263214
22Benjamin MurraySt Benildus87273224
23Michael McCluskeyUCD102744004
24Ritik VermaUCD102644004
25Hugh O'ConnorUCD120463214
26Victor CopelandEnniscorthy10276312
27Liam O'LaoideGonzaga B14404310
28Joseph A. FloodRathmines11475311
29Daniil KashaninSt Benildus7976312
30Gabrielius PoceviciusEnniscorthy138472233
31John MaherRathmines131543013
32James P. DoyleCelbridge11918215
33Noel CaffreyCelbridge12586213
34Leo PhelanGonzaga B13593210
35Arran BolgerGonzaga B10816132
36Brian FoleyBray / Greystones32012
37Peter CurranBray / Greystones112582062
38Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113251222
39Liam CadoganCelbridge77861232
40James FordeCurragh101561232
41Maurice CanavanCurragh113252032
42Daniel SchlachterDublin85132012
43Rory BroderickDublin101152032
44Davide CesaroDublin117932012
45Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113761232
46Adam CopelandEnniscorthy90271242
47Alex StartGonzaga A100732012
48Rohan DevereuxGonzaga B95122002
49Luke HaydenUCD120522002
50Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh10917115
51Brian O'MullaneDublin10126114
52Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13883111
53Mark AllenKilkenny13302110
54Des CarrollSt Benildus10133111
55Lorcan CooneySt Benildus7305113
56Thomas CooneySt Benildus9156114
57Patrick QuillBray / Greystones106111001
58Romans KremertsCelbridge136421011
59Derek StaceyCurragh103560241
60Finn VellamurphyDun Laoghaire051041
61Paul O'ByrneEnniscorthy108971061
62Oisin TongGonzaga A138911001
63Max TempanyGonzaga A118031021
64Padraig SheehyGonzaga A160111001
65Henry J. LiGonzaga B60311001
66Poornima J. MenonKilkenny161821011
67Nina RebiKilkenny67811001
68Pat O'BrienRathmines124411001
69Paul A. LeavyRathmines131141031
70Zhengjn WangSt Benildus74111001
71Yubo WangSt Benildus80421011
72Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus51520201
73Mark FinneganBray / Greystones13281010½
74Ross O'MullaneDublin12311010½
75Paul GuinnessDublin11934013½
76Conor LennonDun Laoghaire11883012½
77Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire7125014½
78Richard DalyDun Laoghaire9105014½
79Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire11293012½
80Sean SheehyGonzaga A7461010½
81Peter UrwinGonzaga A13741010½
82Patrick O SuilleabhainGonzaga B9502011½
83Joe PrattUCD1010½
84Shreyas PhadkeUCD10192011½
85Tony McNallyBray / Greystones112010010
86Frank HolohanBray / Greystones108610010
87Vincent DenardBray / Greystones89710010
88Ben. KellyBray / Greystones20020
89Mark NooneCelbridge65630030
90Damien Mc CormickCurragh10010
91Pearse MurphyCurragh86140040
92Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire58640040
93Benen O'TooleGonzaga A125410010
94Mark McKennaGonzaga B81110010
95John KeenanGonzaga B135920020
96Hugh BurkeGonzaga B15910010
97Mick O'NeillGonzaga B10010
98James McNeillGonzaga B70520020
99Stephen MurphyKilkenny149910010
100Dylan DugganKilkenny77010010
101Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines103210010
102Eric WangSt Benildus51510010
103Taylor CahillSt Benildus50310010
104Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus010010