Round 1 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 20 Sep 17 | St Benildus A | St Benildus B | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Rathmines | Balbriggan | 3 – 5 |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Bray / Greystones | Kilkenny | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Gonzaga | Curragh | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Dublin | Elm Mount | 3 – 5 |
Wed 20 Sep 17 | Dun Laoghaire | Dublin University | 6 – 2 |
Round 2 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Balbriggan | St Benildus A | 3 – 5 |
Wed 04 Oct 17 | St Benildus B | Bray / Greystones | 3 – 5 |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Curragh | Rathmines | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Kilkenny | Dublin | 4 – 4 |
Tue 03 Oct 17 | Dublin University | Gonzaga | 2 – 6 |
Mon 02 Oct 17 | Elm Mount | Dun Laoghaire | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Round 3 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 18 Oct 17 | St Benildus A | Bray / Greystones | 5 – 3 |
Sat 14 Oct 17 | Balbriggan | Curragh | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 21 Oct 17 | Dublin | St Benildus B | 7 – 1 |
Thu 19 Oct 17 | Rathmines | Dublin University | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 14 Oct 17 | Dun Laoghaire | Kilkenny | 3 – 5 |
Sat 14 Oct 17 | Gonzaga | Elm Mount | 6 – 2 |
Round 4 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 28 Oct 17 | Curragh | St Benildus A | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Bray / Greystones | Dublin | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 28 Oct 17 | Dublin University | Balbriggan | 6 – 2 |
Wed 01 Nov 17 | St Benildus B | Dun Laoghaire | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Mon 06 Nov 17 | Elm Mount | Rathmines | 7 – 1 |
Sat 21 Oct 17 | Kilkenny | Gonzaga | 2 ½ – 4 ½ |
Round 5 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 15 Nov 17 | St Benildus A | Dublin | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Curragh | Dublin University | 3 – 5 |
Wed 15 Nov 17 | Dun Laoghaire | Bray / Greystones | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sat 25 Nov 17 | Balbriggan | Elm Mount | 2 – 6 |
Sat 25 Nov 17 | Gonzaga | St Benildus B | 6 – 2 |
Sat 25 Nov 17 | Rathmines | Kilkenny | 4 – 4 |
Round 6 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Tue 09 Jan 18 | Dublin University | St Benildus A | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Dublin | Dun Laoghaire | 6 – 2 |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Elm Mount | Curragh | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Bray / Greystones | Gonzaga | 2 – 5 |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Kilkenny | Balbriggan | 3 – 5 |
Wed 10 Jan 18 | St Benildus B | Rathmines | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Round 7 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 24 Jan 18 | St Benildus A | Dun Laoghaire | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Tue 30 Jan 18 | Dublin University | Elm Mount | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | Gonzaga | Dublin | 3 – 4 |
Sat 20 Jan 18 | Curragh | Kilkenny | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Thu 25 Jan 18 | Rathmines | Bray / Greystones | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 20 Jan 18 | Balbriggan | St Benildus B | 3 – 5 |
Round 8 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 12 Feb 18 | Elm Mount | St Benildus A | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Wed 14 Feb 18 | Dun Laoghaire | Gonzaga | 1 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 10 Feb 18 | Kilkenny | Dublin University | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 17 Feb 18 | Dublin | Rathmines | 7 – 1 |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | St Benildus B | Curragh | 1 ½ – 6 ½ |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | Bray / Greystones | Balbriggan | 6 – 2 |
Round 9 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 28 Feb 18 | St Benildus A | Gonzaga | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 03 Mar 18 | Elm Mount | Kilkenny | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Thu 01 Mar 18 | Rathmines | Dun Laoghaire | 3 – 5 |
Tue 27 Feb 18 | Dublin University | St Benildus B | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 03 Mar 18 | Balbriggan | Dublin | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 10 Feb 18 | Curragh | Bray / Greystones | 1 ½ – 5 ½ |
Round 10 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 10 Mar 18 | Kilkenny | St Benildus A | 7 – 1 |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Gonzaga | Rathmines | 7 – 1 |
Wed 11 Apr 18 | St Benildus B | Elm Mount | 0 – 8 |
Sat 10 Mar 18 | Dun Laoghaire | Balbriggan | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 10 Mar 18 | Bray / Greystones | Dublin University | 2 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 10 Mar 18 | Dublin | Curragh | 7 – 1 |
Round 11 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | St Benildus A | Rathmines | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Kilkenny | St Benildus B | 7 ½ – ½ |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Balbriggan | Gonzaga | 1 – 7 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Elm Mount | Bray / Greystones | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Curragh | Dun Laoghaire | 2 – 6 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Dublin University | Dublin | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |