Round 1 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Thu 21 Sep 17 | Rathmines B | Rathmines A | 5 – 3 |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Ballinasloe | Phibsboro | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Thu 21 Sep 17 | Lucan | Blanchardstown | 0 – 8 |
Wed 20 Sep 17 | Bray / Greystones | Inchicore | 3 – 5 |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Gonzaga | Celbridge | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Wed 27 Sep 17 | Dun Laoghaire | Elm Mount | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Round 2 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 14 Oct 17 | Rathmines A | Ballinasloe | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Mon 02 Oct 17 | Blanchardstown | Rathmines B | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Mon 02 Oct 17 | Phibsboro | Bray / Greystones | 4 – 4 |
Fri 20 Oct 17 | Celbridge | Lucan | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Thu 12 Oct 17 | Inchicore | Dun Laoghaire | 6 – 2 |
Mon 23 Oct 17 | Elm Mount | Gonzaga | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Round 3 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 30 Oct 17 | Blanchardstown | Rathmines A | 5 – 3 |
Sat 21 Oct 17 | Bray / Greystones | Ballinasloe | 5 – 3 |
Thu 02 Nov 17 | Rathmines B | Celbridge | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Wed 25 Oct 17 | Dun Laoghaire | Phibsboro | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Thu 09 Nov 17 | Lucan | Elm Mount | 1 – 7 |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Gonzaga | Inchicore | 4 ½ – 2 ½ |
Round 4 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 13 Nov 17 | Rathmines A | Bray / Greystones | 5 – 3 |
Fri 24 Nov 17 | Celbridge | Blanchardstown | 3 – 5 |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Ballinasloe | Dun Laoghaire | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Mon 20 Nov 17 | Elm Mount | Rathmines B | 6 – 2 |
Mon 20 Nov 17 | Phibsboro | Gonzaga | 2 – 6 |
Thu 23 Nov 17 | Inchicore | Lucan | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Round 5 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Fri 08 Dec 17 | Celbridge | Rathmines A | 6 – 1 |
Wed 29 Nov 17 | Dun Laoghaire | Bray / Greystones | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Mon 11 Dec 17 | Blanchardstown | Elm Mount | 4 – 4 |
Sat 02 Dec 17 | Gonzaga | Ballinasloe | 6 – 2 |
Thu 07 Dec 17 | Rathmines B | Inchicore | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Thu 07 Dec 17 | Lucan | Phibsboro | 6 – 2 |
Round 6 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 15 Jan 18 | Rathmines A | Dun Laoghaire | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Mon 15 Jan 18 | Elm Mount | Celbridge | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Wed 10 Jan 18 | Bray / Greystones | Gonzaga | 1 ½ – 6 ½ |
Thu 11 Jan 18 | Inchicore | Blanchardstown | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Ballinasloe | Lucan | 5 – 3 |
Mon 15 Jan 18 | Phibsboro | Rathmines B | 4 – 4 |
Round 7 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 29 Jan 18 | Elm Mount | Rathmines A | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 10 Feb 18 | Gonzaga | Dun Laoghaire | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Fri 02 Feb 18 | Celbridge | Inchicore | 3 – 5 |
Thu 01 Feb 18 | Lucan | Bray / Greystones | 5 – 3 |
Mon 29 Jan 18 | Blanchardstown | Phibsboro | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | Rathmines B | Ballinasloe | 1 – 7 |
Round 8 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 26 Feb 18 | Rathmines A | Gonzaga | 4 – 4 |
Thu 15 Feb 18 | Inchicore | Elm Mount | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Wed 21 Feb 18 | Dun Laoghaire | Lucan | 4 – 4 |
Mon 19 Feb 18 | Phibsboro | Celbridge | 5 – 3 |
Wed 14 Feb 18 | Bray / Greystones | Rathmines B | 4 – 4 |
Sat 10 Feb 18 | Ballinasloe | Blanchardstown | 2 – 6 |
Round 9 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Thu 12 Apr 18 | Inchicore | Rathmines A | 4 – 3 |
Thu 12 Apr 18 | Lucan | Gonzaga | -1 ½ – 7 ½ |
Mon 05 Mar 18 | Elm Mount | Phibsboro | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Thu 08 Mar 18 | Rathmines B | Dun Laoghaire | 2 – 6 |
Sat 03 Mar 18 | Celbridge | Ballinasloe | 5 – 3 |
Mon 26 Feb 18 | Blanchardstown | Bray / Greystones | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Round 10 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 23 Apr 18 | Rathmines A | Lucan | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Mon 23 Apr 18 | Phibsboro | Inchicore | 4 – 4 |
Sat 21 Apr 18 | Gonzaga | Rathmines B | 7 – 1 |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Ballinasloe | Elm Mount | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Wed 11 Apr 18 | Dun Laoghaire | Blanchardstown | 2 – 6 |
Wed 11 Apr 18 | Bray / Greystones | Celbridge | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Round 11 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Phibsboro | Rathmines A | 5 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Rathmines B | Lucan | 5 – 3 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Inchicore | Ballinasloe | 3 – 5 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Blanchardstown | Gonzaga | 4 – 4 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Elm Mount | Bray / Greystones | 5 – 3 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Celbridge | Dun Laoghaire | 4 – 4 |