Round 1 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Curragh | Cavan | 2 – 4 |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Drogheda | St Benildus | 3 – 3 |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Skerries | Enniscorthy | 3 – 3 |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Rathmines | Longford | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Mon 18 Sep 17 | Malahide | Phibsboro | 4 – 2 |
Round 2 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Cavan | Drogheda | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Enniscorthy | Curragh | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Wed 04 Oct 17 | St Benildus | Inchicore | 5 – 1 |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Longford | Skerries | 2 – 4 |
Thu 28 Sep 17 | Phibsboro | Rathmines | 5 ½ – ½ |
Round 3 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 21 Oct 17 | Enniscorthy | Cavan | 5 – 1 |
Sat 21 Oct 17 | Inchicore | Drogheda | 4 – 2 |
Sat 21 Oct 17 | Curragh | Longford | 4 – 2 |
Mon 16 Oct 17 | Malahide | St Benildus | 4 – 2 |
Tue 17 Oct 17 | Skerries | Phibsboro | 6 – 0 |
Round 4 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Cavan | Inchicore | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Longford | Enniscorthy | 3 – 3 |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Drogheda | Malahide | 2 – 4 |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Phibsboro | Curragh | 4 – 2 |
Wed 25 Oct 17 | St Benildus | Rathmines | 3 – 3 |
Round 5 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 25 Nov 17 | Longford | Cavan | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Mon 13 Nov 17 | Malahide | Inchicore | 5 ½ – ½ |
Sat 25 Nov 17 | Enniscorthy | Phibsboro | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sat 25 Nov 17 | Rathmines | Drogheda | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Tue 07 Nov 17 | Skerries | St Benildus | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Round 6 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Cavan | Malahide | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Phibsboro | Longford | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Thu 11 Jan 18 | Inchicore | Rathmines | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Drogheda | Skerries | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | St Benildus | Curragh | 4 – 2 |
Round 7 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | Phibsboro | Cavan | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Mon 22 Jan 18 | Rathmines | Malahide | 1 – 5 |
Tue 23 Jan 18 | Skerries | Inchicore | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | Enniscorthy | St Benildus | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | Curragh | Drogheda | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Round 8 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 17 Feb 18 | Cavan | Rathmines | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Mon 05 Feb 18 | Malahide | Skerries | 4 – 2 |
Sat 17 Feb 18 | St Benildus | Longford | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 17 Feb 18 | Inchicore | Curragh | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 17 Feb 18 | Drogheda | Enniscorthy | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Round 9 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Tue 27 Feb 18 | Skerries | Rathmines | 4 – 2 |
Thu 01 Mar 18 | Phibsboro | St Benildus | 3 – 3 |
Sat 03 Mar 18 | Curragh | Malahide | 3 – 3 |
Sat 03 Mar 18 | Longford | Drogheda | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sat 03 Mar 18 | Enniscorthy | Inchicore | 6 – 0 |
Round 10 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Cavan | Skerries | 4 – 2 |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Rathmines | Curragh | 1 – 5 |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Drogheda | Phibsboro | 3 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Malahide | Enniscorthy | 2 – 4 |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Inchicore | Longford | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Round 11 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | St Benildus | Cavan | 3 – 3 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Curragh | Skerries | 0 – 6 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Enniscorthy | Rathmines | 3 – 3 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Phibsboro | Inchicore | 5 – 1 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Longford | Malahide | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |