Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Pat O'HanlonDundalk155411650
2Mark GonnellyDundalk168411812
3Sean CumminsDrogheda160611632
4John ShearanMalahide12448710
5Paul TaaffeMalahide154810550
6Niall O'SheaDrumlish1582115427
7Gabriel MatthewsDundalk1696114617
8Ray WoodhouseInchicore1225115427
9John DunneInchicore1353105417
10Mark AllenKilkenny129196217
11Donal FennellyKilkenny1372105417
12Nicholas PierceKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A1242106227
13Simon MullenDundalk121311614
14Tony BregazziFinglas132311371
15Stephen KellyFinglas13789612
16Chris SheridanInchicore126311452
17Rick GoetzeeDrogheda172895226
18Niall MulliganDundalk14248512
19Joe O'HanlonDundalk13978431
20Adrian ClarkeFinglas147284225
21David RogersFinglas1243105055
22Tom ButlerKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B1209103435
23Eoin MurphyDrogheda13307331
24Andrew WatsonDrogheda11758332
25Dermot EarlsDrumlish118010253
26Greg CoyleElm Mount129711416
27Eavan GleesonElm Mount5379414
28Eamonn ConnollyInchicore13606411
29Dougie McCannInchicore13717331
30Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A11547412
31James KavanaghMalahide15255410
32Jimmy DeneherMalahide14329252
33Gabriel Da SilvaCurragh117544004
34Eamonn CaseyDrumlish139471604
35Harijs ValtersDrumlish153764024
36Zack BrennanFinglas88194054
37Bill ShelleyGonzaga49353204
38Alex StartGonzaga107154014
39Patrick J. McGowanInchicore1378112454
40Dylan DugganKilkenny82574034
41David FitzpatrickKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A1430102444
42Adam BerminghamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A123392434
43Philip MitchellDrogheda13559234
44Deasún KellyDrumlish9745311
45Joseph MullenDundalk05311
46Donal O'DanachairElm Mount129510235
47Eugene McMorrowElm Mount131511236
48Jack LowryKilkenny13496231
49Robert WilsonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B12608233
50Derek StaceyCurragh106282243
51Christopher WoodsDrumlish99333003
52Oisin HouricanDrumlish63163033
53Peter CollumDrumlish43013
54Aaron O'DeaKilkenny73642203
55Kris ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A121352213
56John P. GaffneyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B140791443
57John W. CurtisKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B144892253
58Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109411137
59Cillian HowlettDrogheda11953210
60Jerome ScullyDrogheda3210
61Martin EarlsDrumlish03210
62Lukian HushpitDrumlish15883210
63Peter ScottElm Mount137611137
64Michael GilliganElm Mount14273210
65Christopher SheridanFinglas11456132
66Andrii NikonovKilkenny3210
67Tendai NyakudyaKilkenny5212
68John MaherKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B12449135
69James FordeCurragh103581252
70Polly Mc CormickCurragh77822002
71Paul MoranCurragh128262042
72Donal O'BoyleDrogheda164631202
73James DoyleDrogheda22002
74Thierry BrearleyDrogheda108442022
75Nicu BoldijarElm Mount107422002
76Rory ColemanInchicore103022002
77Stephen JoyceInchicore129431202
78Remi ZdenkoKilkenny42022
79Ritvik TrehanKilkenny92132012
80Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A137951222
81Finn EllingboeMalahide122832012
82Angelo RoselliMalahide106222002
83Cormac RocheMalahide139690452
84Damien McCormickCurragh13322110
85Jack McIntyreGonzaga13213111
86Jack DohertyGonzaga6833111
87Mark ConwayGonzaga4892110
88John KehoeGonzaga02110
89Eóin LawlessKilkenny16562110
90Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B11032110
91Franco RiveraCurragh143551041
92Maurice CanavanCurragh114151041
93Dara McGettrickCurragh20201
94Zsombor VacziCurragh031021
95Michael McKeeverCurragh87221011
96Hugh BarkerCurragh021011
97Frank DoyleDrogheda11001
98Colm SommervilleDrogheda113121011
99Alexander KarytinosDrumlish021011
100Diarmuid CooneyDrumlish72711001
101P. J. O'ReillyDrumlish126711001
102Ben HoganDrumlish21011
103Daniel MullenDundalk011001
104Pat StackElm Mount81421011
105Jack HerringElm Mount21011
106Kieran BarryElm Mount11001
107Marcos De AlmeidaFinglas31021
108Thomas MulliganFinglas128941031
109Maxim LoriganGonzaga77711001
110Eric WangGonzaga151621011
111Oscar MaloneGonzaga51041
112Cory WhelanGonzaga93521011
113Diarmuid Rossa PhelanGonzaga130911001
114Alfie HollandGonzaga21011
115Hugh ByrneGonzaga119011001
116Declan GeraghtyInchicore105920201
117JP ButlerInchicore011001
118Matthew DugganKilkenny22921011
119Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny136811001
120Brian KirbyKilkenny31021
121Rafael RenjiKilkenny149611001
122Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A88411001
123Conor DunneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A56211001
124Ronan SuttonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B106121011
125Conor DunneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B56211001
126Brian ReidMalahide151740221
127Seamus MartinMalahide100931021
128Kevin McGraneMalahide164830211
129Gerard O'ReillyMalahide118431021
130Adam BerminghamCurragh01010½
131Leonardo SantosCurragh5953012½
132Frank PentonyDrogheda11233012½
133Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount14402011½
134Alex O'LoghlenGonzaga4061010½
135Emmet HadfieldGonzaga11131010½
136Emmet O'BoyleGonzaga8873012½
137Max TempanyGonzaga15521010½
138Oscar O'SéGonzaga02011½
139Charlie LinehanGonzaga7291010½
140Charles RidgwayGonzaga8331010½
141Ivan BaburinGonzaga11771010½
142Brendan CanningInchicore5882011½
143Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny14952011½
144Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A9653012½
145David GrantKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A8791010½
146Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A01010½
147Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B8841010½
148Oisín DanielsCurragh10010
149John DoyleCurragh109710010
150Pat ScanlanDrogheda116110010
151Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount10010
152Alan DunneFinglas82710010
153Eoin MeehanFinglas10010
154Conor RogersGonzaga10010
155Patrick CoyleGonzaga10010
156John KeenanGonzaga139120020
157Eoin TullyGonzaga10010
158Thomas PegumGonzaga30030
159Trish LawlessKilkenny34920020
160Nathan Jacob RenjiKilkenny69710010
161Conor O'ReillyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A68810010
162Saul O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A83510010
163Seamus GormleyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A10010
164Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B010010
165Sotirios PapadopoulosKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B99820020
166Saul O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B83520020
167Antoine O'HalloranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B10010
168Hans Henning LubberdingKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B100710010
169Shay ScottMalahide121520020
170Antoin MullenMalahide010010
171Gianmarco RoselliMalahide79610010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B