Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2019 - 2020
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Niall O'SheaDrumlish1615107127½
2Harijs ValtersDrumlish154186207
3P. J. O'ReillyDrumlish1300105326½
4Nicu BoldijarElm Mount A103195316½
5Peter ConneelyAer Lingus131095226
6Philip O'GreachainElm Mount A110596036
7Thomas MulliganFinglas116366006
8Adrian ClarkeFinglas145184406
9Jim KennyAer Lingus116393515½
10Peter WhearityBalbriggan143893515½
11Nikita KoushDrogheda112575115½
12Luke MunsterDrogheda74305½
13Dermot EarlsDrumlish1176103525½
14Peter A. McGrathElm Mount B125194325½
15Stephen KellyFinglas65105½
16Andrey IvanovMalahide95135½
17Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus141564205
18Bailey HolcroftDrogheda95045
19Sean DavorenElm Mount B98394235
20Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg120284225
21Andrew ConneelyAer Lingus102193334½
22Kieran HowleyBalbriggan105794144½
23Deasún KellyDrumlish90384134½
24Tony BregazziFinglas135583324½
25David RogersFinglas126884134½
26Seamus BannonNaomh Barróg102273314½
27Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg138983324½
28Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez101384134½
29Damian EvansRoyal Lopez93334½
30Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus120983234
31Michael EyersBalbriggan81492434
32Bren O'MorainElm Mount A116393244
33Kevin MurrayElm Mount B98794054
34Richard WalsheInchicore127154014
35Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg101272414
36Paschal O'SheaSkerries113994054
37Enda JoyceSkerries114292434
38Ben ReillyDrogheda90143103½
39Stephen JoyceInchicore127183143½
40Nived Binu DanielInchicore102652303½
41Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg109882333½
42Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez95392343½
43Peter KeelerBalbriggan91492253
44Thierry BrearleyDrogheda102063033
45Sean LoftusElm Mount B106892253
46Terry O'ConnorElm Mount B116783053
47Philip ClarkeInchicore120143013
48Ray WoodhouseInchicore125073043
49Michael QuinnRoyal Lopez91163033
50Cian McNallySkerries120062223
51Gianmarco RoselliMalahide69692162½
52Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg120372142½
53Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez159282152½
54Mark AllidineSkerries83932102½
55Sean MacGowanElm Mount A118090452
56Aman JavidInchicore89852032
57Nikolai DimitrovSkerries133042022
58Owen JohnstonSkerries93632012
59Pat ScanlanDrogheda112441121½
60Peter CollumDrumlish112321101½
61Sean Conor O'NeillElm Mount A93891171½
62Billy CreevyFinglas116621101½
63Christopher SheridanFinglas114821101½
64Pat ToddFinglas96631111½
65Rory ColemanInchicore41121½
66Niall KearneyMalahide61141½
67Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez136021101½
68Finn WoodlockSkerries74821101½
69Carter NolanBalbriggan81071
70Paul ByrneDrogheda93660241
71Grygorii KinzerskyiDrogheda11001
72Eamonn CaseyDrumlish139411001
73Brendan CanningInchicore58161051
74Angelo RoselliMalahide91851041
75Evan WatkinsMalahide64631021
76Darragh FlynnMalahide75741031
77Arsh VarshneyMalahide41031
78Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez150811001
79Dermot MurphySkerries61431021
80John QuigleyAer Lingus14661010½
81Antoin MullenMalahide1010½
82Sammy DieboldSkerries1010½
83Adam ChurchillDrogheda123710010
84Pat McCarrickDrumlish138310010
85Pat StackElm Mount B86010010
86Zack BrennanFinglas20020
87Harry O'NiellMalahide12710010
88Daksh KumarMalahide10010
89Declan BuckleyMalahide20020
90Cora LeeMalahide10010
91Ava QuinnMalahide10010
92Joe GeogheganRoyal Lopez10010
93Antonio ProencaSkerries20020
94Brendan MorrisseySkerries110510010
95David LlewellynSkerries98610010
96Kris ThorpeSkerries23210010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South