Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2019 - 2020
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sam O'NeillGonzaga167997208
2Alex GossUCD183097208
3Alexandru RadInchicore172086207
4Aaron O'KearneyLucan128086207
5Andrew RodgerInchicore15239531
6Karlo KruslinMalahide8611
7Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro13689531
8Sean HunterGonzaga151785216
9Emmet McGladeGonzaga157585216
10Cormac RocheMalahide138896036
11Jonathon PeoplesUCD183484406
12Robert MurtaghDublin15827511
13Liam O'DalyDun Laoghaire14819513
14Dean CopelandEnniscorthy17439432
15Ivan ByrneInchicore15078512
16William HackettMalahide15156510
17James KavanaghMalahide14976510
18Philipp JunkUCD17667511
19Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire172383415
20David MitchellDun Laoghaire158293425
21Hugh MoranGonzaga165574215
22Sam MurrayGonzaga159985035
23Patrick FitzgeraldLucan148465015
24Jimmy DeneherMalahide144194235
25Thea D. CookUCD65015
26Ronan NolanDublin15617331
27Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire16217250
28Robbie KildeaEnniscorthy15899414
29John C. KellyEnniscorthy17405410
30Leo PhelanGonzaga17307412
31Paul MaloneInchicore15639333
32Eugene DonohoeLucan14109414
33David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire164783234
34Paul DuffLucan168683234
35Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro142183234
36Anthony DuffyPhibsboro153383234
37Joe O'HanlonRathmines B142182424
38John P. GaffneyRathmines B137683234
39Rishabh JainUCD44004
40Paula Martinez HernandezUCD63214
41Anton KalinichenkoDublin15308314
42Will SidneyEnniscorthy13899315
43Peter BonnerMalahide15235311
44Brian ReidMalahide15158233
45Peter J. LynchRathmines A13956312
46Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire142172233
47Victor CopelandEnniscorthy96573043
48Jerome Mc KennaLucan119971423
49Paul A. LeavyRathmines A129182243
50Jack KillaneRathmines A162771423
51Niall P. WhelanRathmines B127193063
52Patrick FreerRathmines B133891443
53Hugh O'ConnorUCD153552213
54Scott MulliganUCD199843013
55Rory EllardUCD152533003
56Shahram NikrowDublin16294211
57Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin16334211
58Darragh ConnollyInchicore15708215
59Shane BrennanLucan15379216
60John M. BuggyPhibsboro15639216
61Noel DuffyPhibsboro13796132
62Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines A15733210
63John CorcoranRathmines A13296213
64John W. CurtisRathmines B13895131
65Colm EganDublin160222002
66Liam O'LaoideGonzaga147922002
67Terence FayneInchicore171991262
68Gagik AvetisyanRathmines A149260422
69Paul GuinnessDublin12253111
70Denis DempseyDublin11693111
71Vihanga GamageDublin14407115
72James CrowleyGonzaga13752110
73Max TempanyGonzaga16002110
74Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro16187034
75Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro11712110
76Philip P. DoyleRathmines A16043111
77John MaherRathmines A12355032
78Cian BerginRathmines B13952110
79Davide CesaroDublin129731021
80Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire132621011
81Conor LennonDun Laoghaire116111001
82John KeenanGonzaga132311001
83John McMahonLucan150831021
84Patrick DalyLucan169511001
85Michael GermainePhibsboro130531021
86Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro135011001
87Cormac RyanRathmines A94021011
88Nicholas PierceRathmines B122431021
89Pat CosgroveRathmines B152051041
90Jack McIntyreRathmines B127211001
91Nezar AmmariDublin13662011½
92Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire10381010½
93Mercedes Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy17891010½
94Eamonn ConnollyInchicore13251010½
95Edgars KirulisInchicore14001010½
96Jim MurrayLucan17331010½
97Nick ScallanRathmines A13983012½
98Tom ButlerRathmines B11183012½
99Luke HaydenUCD13652011½
100Daniel SchlachterDublin105310010
101Joe DurkanDublin132310010
102David ReisDublin20020
103Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University149430030
104Emanuel TraigerDublin University30030
105Philipp ThomaDublin University30030
106Ben RowsomeDublin University10010
107Ethan Zi En LimDublin University30030
108Natanya NgDublin University10010
109Mark MitchellDublin University10010
110Pauraic NeelyDublin University142530030
111Hugo KraftDublin University30030
112Robert SenzelDublin University10010
113Gordon RoeInchicore142910010
114Seamus MartinMalahide112310010
115Matt BurkeMalahide117010010
116Tom O'SullivanMalahide134410010
117Art ColdrickPhibsboro157310010
118Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A124230030
119Cillian ScallanRathmines A126520020
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South