Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup 2014 - 2015
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Cian MurphyCurragh105411101010½
2Dovydas PoceviciusEnniscorthy14111192010
3Mercedes Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy100411911
4Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh100211812
5Robbie KildeaEnniscorthy120911812
6Joshua RedmondEnniscorthy128111812
7Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg101311812
8Agustin Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy100098018
9Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown122710712
10Tom O'SullivanMalahide141410712
11William KennySt Benildus A102610712
12Desmond BeattySt Benildus A109711632
13Michael WhelanInchicore95697027
14Adam MurphyNaomh Barróg1098107037
15Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg97711533
16Colm MooneyElm Mount92310514
17Alex GossElm Mount9969432
18Sean MacGowanElm Mount114810514
19Sean HunterRathmines B83211353
20Rafael WojtasBlanchardstown114255
21Shay ScottMalahide124474215
22Phil DranseMalahide121584225
23John CarrollNaomh Barróg1061102625
24Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines A993104245
25Luke HaydenSt Benildus A99474215
26Sean DevillySt Benildus A84225
27Finn McDonnellSt Benildus A111294235
28Jack DonovanSt Benildus A121655005
29Terence CoughlanBlanchardstown10439414
30Patrick QuillBray / Greystones11337331
31Karl BrophyInchicore9333
32Seamus MartinMalahide132910172
33Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus B8413
34Cal NolanSt Benildus B103410334
35Sean DavorenElm Mount1057103254
36William GallagherRathmines A88183234
37Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh11397232
38Stephen JoyceInchicore111911236
39Jimmy DeneherMalahide10754310
40Dayna FergusonRathmines B7258314
41Liam Francis KellySt Benildus B9126312
42Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones118063033
43Maurice CanavanCurragh116843013
44John DoyleCurragh89853023
45Davide PossentiInchicore43013
46David KearneyMalahide109743013
47Pete DonlonRathmines A93063
48Cillian ScallanRathmines B65483053
49Vinayak UnnithanBlanchardstown6283210
50Vincent DenardBray / Greystones100311218
51Kevin MurrayElm Mount10018215
52Harry HowardNaomh Barróg110210217
53Arda BalkanayRathmines A10859135
54Jinlong John SituRathmines B7716213
55Richard O'RahillySt Benildus B6756213
56Paul Brian OsullivanBray / Greystones94551222
57Mark KilcullenBray / Greystones63632012
58Derek StaceyCurragh118332012
59Dean CopelandEnniscorthy101322002
60Jacob FlynnMalahide87451222
61Mahfuzul HaqueRathmines A102062042
62Ciara ScallanRathmines B62552032
63Eoin HunterRathmines B48652032
64Luke Andrew FeeneySt Benildus A94722002
65Tim CaseySt Benildus B113681252
66Mark DennehySt Benildus B101942022
67Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus B79392072
68John ComeyBlanchardstown2110
69Adam GornikBray / Greystones11349117
70Allen GaughanBray / Greystones8424112
71James FordeCurragh10535113
72Pearse MurphyCurragh7774112
73Dave CondrenRathmines A6114
74Quin GriffioenBlanchardstown21011
75Mark CumminsBlanchardstown31021
76Jamie SullivanBlanchardstown41031
77Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones61251041
78Dermot EarlsCurragh109951041
79Gavin MelaughElm Mount87211001
80Sean Keaney LonerganInchicore51041
81Brendan CanningInchicore750101091
82Conor McCormackInchicore87221011
83Ruadhan LawlessMalahide111931021
84Matt BurkeMalahide96221011
85Finn EllingboeMalahide58511001
86Ciaran BolgerNaomh Barróg68011001
87Dee MowldsRathmines A78561051
88Michal TraciakBray / Greystones3012½
89Pat StackNaomh Barróg8261010½
90Alex MulliganRathmines B7897016½
91Declan DolanSt Benildus A7963012½
92Des CarrollSt Benildus B1010½
93Patrick GalleryBlanchardstown66410010
94Andrew GrahamBlanchardstown49710010
95Raj UnnithanBlanchardstown10010
96Cillian StynesBlanchardstown48030030
97Filip LajszczakBlanchardstown20020
98Darragh ComeyBlanchardstown36010010
99Franciszek LajszczakBlanchardstown20020
100Liam KilcullenBray / Greystones10010
101Sean KilcullenBray / Greystones72810010
102Patrick J. DoyleElm Mount81840040
103Luke KeenanElm Mount98410010
104Jude Keaney LonerganInchicore20020
105William HackettMalahide10010
106Katherine BolgerNaomh Barróg83310010
107Utkarsh GuptaRathmines A10010
108Gerry MulliganRathmines B20020
109Dave HunterRathmines B58430030
110Diarmuid CareySt Benildus B10010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B