Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2004 - 2005
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Eugene J. WardInchicore1321119119½
2Patrick QuillBray / Greystones B1138118219
3John W. CurtisInchicore1418118219
4Peter A. McGrathElm Mount A1339117318½
5Sean DavorenElm Mount A1236117318½
6Raymond KilbrideRathmines1293118128½
7Colm DalyCastle233588008
8Robert RichardsonElm Mount A1353117228
9Alan DempsterAer Lingus107127½
10Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones B1284117137½
11Mamer HuseinCelbridge1212116327½
12Andrew PetersElm Mount B1158107127½
13Mick KeoghAer Lingus152496217
14John QuigleyAer Lingus1611114617
15Arthur DalyCastle1425116237
16Eamon GalliganCastle1490105417
17Brian O'MullaneDublin1223115427
18Ben QuigleyAer Lingus113896126½
19Jamie DowlingBray / Greystones B1317116146½
20Darragh ConnollyInchicore1358115336½
21Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones B1314116056
22Noel CaffreyCelbridge1488112816
23Ross O'MullaneDublin1104105236
24Frank HolohanBray / Greystones A1352114345½
25Jim KellyBray / Greystones A1327105145½
26Paul RyanBray / Greystones B1259105145½
27Peter CurranBray / Greystones B1313104335½
28Gerry WhelanCastle1068115155½
29Martin BurkeElm Mount A1411115155½
30David O'MahonyElm Mount A1459113535½
31Pearse ConnollyInchicore1503113535½
32Liam HerrickPhibsboro85125½
33Peter R. BishopRathmines1354113535½
34Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus134783415
35Noel O'ConnorCastle93994235
36Garry DaltonDublin1319103435
37Michael FaganDublin139193425
38Alastair BolesDun Laoghaire1216114255
39David LynchElm Mount B116785035
40Patrick HealyPhibsboro1209103435
41Michael TreacyPhibsboro1275114255
42Una O'BoyleRathmines111194235
43Alasdair WalshRathmines74595045
44Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones A1284103344½
45Brendan DalyCastle137384134½
46James P. DoyleCelbridge138094144½
47Victor MurrayElm Mount A1428113354½
48Betty BachElm Mount B94144½
49Karl DowlingInchicore1370113354½
50Paul MogerleyRathmines1350103344½
51John KilmartinCelbridge1337112454
52Remi SananesDun Laoghaire94054
53Francis DohertyElm Mount B1178114074
54Kevin WalshRathmines1019112454
55W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones A1363103163½
56Mark LeadenDublin102353½
57Kevin MurrayElm Mount B1073102353½
58Fergus MulhernElm Mount B1208112363½
59Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1250110743½
60Jim KennyAer Lingus1305101453
61Eugene RellisBray / Greystones A136143013
62Rory BroderickDublin1247102263
63Eamonn ConnollyInchicore108833003
64Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1303112273
65Nikolai KrasnovskiPhibsboro52122½
66Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus158741212
67Stephen HolohanBray / Greystones A117122002
68George DragoiBray / Greystones A51222
69Owen FoxBray / Greystones A32012
70Paul BarryCelbridge71242
71Fred MurphyInchicore146142022
72Tim ConlanPhibsboro124450412
73Cormac MartinBray / Greystones A31111½
74Fergal DownesCelbridge110381½
75Richard RyanDun Laoghaire81161½
76Conor LennonDun Laoghaire61141½
77Liam DalyElm Mount B96121101½
78Sean McGlincheyRathmines21101½
79John LynchAer Lingus121711001
80Rory MurphyBray / Greystones A148811001
81Paul FoxBray / Greystones A116531021
82J. LokarCastle21011
83Stephen ColganCelbridge57531021
84Paul GuinnessDublin140511001
85Carl BesslerDun Laoghaire11001
86G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire152731021
87Barry RyanElm Mount B11001
88Justin MulrooneyPhibsboro110921011
89Stephen DowneyPhibsboro11001
90Con LawlessAer Lingus13502011½
91Graham CustersonBray / Greystones A12401010½
92Sean O'RiogainCelbridge11081010½
93Martin McDonaldDublin1010½
94Hugh ForkinElm Mount B8842011½
95John Snr ThompsonInchicore10841010½
96Joe GallagherAer Lingus121310010
97Michael HendrickAer Lingus111410010
98Robert BridgeBray / Greystones A10010
99Brian HargadenBray / Greystones A20020
100Ramon ArnedoBray / Greystones B20020
101Ciaran O'DriscollCastle10010
102Paul DalyCastle73010010
103Stephen DalyCastle75540040
104Eoin MullallyCastle10010
105Piers DaltonDublin20020
106Brian A. DaltonDublin126810010
107William BrennanDun Laoghaire87070070
108Maxime BurgerDun Laoghaire30030
109Richard DalyDun Laoghaire9731000100
110John O'RiordanDun Laoghaire155210010
111Barry LynchElm Mount B10010
112Donal HarringtonElm Mount B89510010
113Chris SheridanInchicore123020020
114Andrew DoyleInchicore81610010
115Victor KrasnovskiPhibsboro10010
116Shane HallRathmines69410010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup