Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup 2004 - 2005
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Stephen StokesGriffith College1510119119½
2Stephen DowneyPhibsboro119119½
3Tom CooperGriffith College142798108½
4Jack DuffSt Benildus1161108118½
5Niall KiernanStraffan109198108½
6Sean O'ConnorStraffan75098018
7Justin MulrooneyPhibsboro1109107127½
8Christy HassettInchicore B1202115427
9William O'KeeffeGriffith College1671105326½
10Paul CarterInchicore B1077106136½
11Damien McCormickSt Benildus1178106136½
12Sam KiddInchicore A96036
13John Snr ThompsonInchicore B1084115246
14Michael MonahanStraffan923116056
15Jim ShanahanElm Mount105145½
16Barry RyanElm Mount65105½
17Andrew DoyleInchicore B816115155½
18Wayne MurphyJobstown105145½
19Michael DempseyPortmarnock151485125½
20Dee MowldsRathmines105145½
21Gerard ReillySt Benildus124694325½
22Alan ByrneStraffan80795135½
23Cormac MartinBray / Greystones114255
24Eamonn ConnollyInchicore A108894235
25Chris SheridanInchicore A1230104245
26Masco KuntzschInchicore B105055
27Nigel ReyesJobstown105055
28Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock587105055
29Michael HaydenInchicore A84134½
30Stephen I. CooganJobstown64494144½
31Andrew McGrathRathmines114164½
32Ciaran BurkeStraffan108374124½
33Donal HarringtonElm Mount895104064
34Francis HigginsRaheny93244
35Paul KearnsRaheny84044
36Patrick PowerSt Benildus85044004
37Richard TigheSt Benildus101174034
38Silvia CarrascoElm Mount73133½
39Adrian GonzalezGriffith College63123½
40Patrick McDowellPhibsboro83143½
41Sean McGlincheyRathmines103163½
42Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus103643103½
43Brian HargadenBray / Greystones103073
44Hugh ForkinElm Mount884112273
45Kyle Stokes-MartinGriffith College125833003
46Thomas MackenInchicore A97883053
47Louisa-May HanrahanPortmarnock73993063
48Johanna Lowry-O'ReillyRathmines70573043
49John BarrySt Benildus154333003
50Desmond ThongGriffith College42112½
51Patrick W. BrownleeJobstown728112182½
52Senan P. CullenJobstown102172½
53Terry KiernanPhibsboro77492162½
54Barry MonahanRaheny82152½
55Tommy FlanneryStraffan32102½
56Paul FoxBray / Greystones116522002
57Dermot MartinBray / Greystones102082
58Liam DalyElm Mount96191262
59L. OudreiPhibsboro22002
60Cian NevillePortmarnock42022
61Darren AtkinsPortmarnock32012
62Frederick HanrahanPortmarnock62992072
63John O'DriscollRaheny121391262
64Shane HallRathmines69491262
65George RiceRathmines52032
66Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones124541121½
67Ben RedmondPhibsboro31111½
68Graham CustersonBray / Greystones124011001
69Ramon ArnedoBray / Greystones21011
70Vincent DenardBray / Greystones31021
71Alex DykhanovGriffith College21011
72Vitaly JdanovGriffith College11001
73Forencia AngeusaGriffith College21011
74W. StokesGriffith College11001
75John A. MurrayGriffith College120611001
76John Jnr ThompsonInchicore A130211001
77Thomas SheridanInchicore A31021
78Andrew DoyleInchicore A81611001
79Thomas SheridanInchicore B11001
80David FennellJobstown39711001
81Mark VerwoerdPhibsboro11001
82Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro11001
83Giles King-SalterPhibsboro11001
84Dermot CronnPhibsboro51041
85Denis KelleherPortmarnock153621011
86Brian McGrathPortmarnock110311001
87George DowlingRaheny31021
88Gareth MurphySt Benildus116121011
89Simon ClarkeSt Benildus77411001
90Conor McGuinnessStraffan68731021
91Robert BridgeBray / Greystones2011½
92Patrick O'DowdGriffith College1010½
93Port MarnockPortmarnock3012½
94Richard TalbotRaheny5014½
95Jonathan S. ByfordBray / Greystones30030
96Martin M. ByfordBray / Greystones50310010
97Kevin SmithBray / Greystones10010
98Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones61120020
99Stephen ByfordBray / Greystones68410010
100Maggie MackBray / Greystones10010
101V. PonamarovGriffith College10010
102Jia Hwei NgGriffith College10010
103Iain O'ConnorGriffith College10010
104Kenneth MooreJobstown30030
105Wayne CullenJobstown10010
106Martin ParsonsPhibsboro10010
107Chinzorig BaasankukhPhibsboro10010
108Patrick KilleenPortmarnock28010010
109Michael CassidyRaheny10010
110Finn HatherallStraffan10010
111Hughie BreenStraffan10010
112Kieran De TerraStraffan10010
113Shane WalshStraffan10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup