Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2005 - 2006
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Rick GoetzeeDrogheda1641108118½
2Kevin BarryDublin University1518117318½
3Bernard BoyleElm Mount A1786116508½
4Gerard SmithMalahide1618117318½
5Conor KostickDublin University1659116418
6Graeme WalshRathmines1504116418
7Gadas JakubauskasElm Mount A116327½
8Alec TyrrellElm Mount B1606116327½
9Tom O'FlynnFaughs1666117137½
10Gerard BuckleyMalahide1661115517½
11Sean KellyDrogheda145696217
12Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1703116237
13Brendan CorriganDrogheda1467114617
14Samir KurjakDublin University1714116237
15Peter J. HayesDublin University1777116237
16Darren McCabeJobstown1770114617
17Philip HogartyJobstown1591117047
18John C. KellyJobstown1670115427
19Cathal WalshLucan1485116237
20Michael J. KennedyRathmines1702115427
21Stephan P. MeskensRathmines1658116237
22John CrowleyRathmines1616116237
23Kieran RogersDrogheda1790103706½
24Andrew RodgerDublin University1531115336½
25Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount A1639114526½
26Anthony BakerKilkenny1389104516½
27Donal FennellyKilkenny1596114526½
28Jim MurrayLucan1755115336½
29Brian ReidMalahide1563114526½
30Peter J. LynchRathmines1620115336½
31Liam ByrneBray / Greystones1506113626
32Tom ConlonBray / Greystones1537114436
33Roderick O'MahonyDrogheda155894416
34Tim HardingDublin University211193606
35John LoughranElm Mount B1644113626
36Eamon Snr MartinJobstown1774104426
37Terence FayneFaughs1688114345½
38Maurice BuckleyKilkenny171274305½
39Kevin McGraneMalahide1611113535½
40Paul TaaffeMalahide1697114345½
41Xavier PilasRathmines105145½
42Eoin O'DellDublin University135255005
43John McMahonLucan93425
44Vincent BissettMalahide1611113445
45Niall O'SullivanMalahide176155005
46Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1624115065
47Tony ScannellRathmines1689104245
48Tom MaloneBray / Greystones145864114½
49Graham NearyDublin University172192524½
50Pat McCarthyElm Mount A1502112544½
51Fred ArmstrongElm Mount A1756112544½
52Sean FarrellFaughs1401103344½
53Dominic ReillyFaughs1157113354½
54Patrick J. McGowanFaughs1444113354½
55Jim PrendivilleFaughs157283324½
56Liam DelaneyKilkenny167481704½
57Patrick DalyLucan1768102534½
58Shane BrennanLucan1458104154½
59Paul ReillyMalahide1763113354½
60Tomas BajcarElm Mount A113264
61Gerard BehanElm Mount B1638104064
62Ray HeartyElm Mount B1479111644
63Eugene McMorrowElm Mount B1508112454
64Jack LowryKilkenny157093244
65Stephen MurphyKilkenny156693244
66Liam E. BradyKilkenny1708103254
67Faris AlshamkhanyLucan161582424
68Brendan NorrisLucan102444
69Jim SweeneyPhibsboro139682424
70Edward A. MartinPhibsboro1419102444
71John CurtisPhibsboro130792434
72Kieran CoughlanDrogheda178881523½
73Gerry K. BarryElm Mount A172871513½
74Sean LoftusElm Mount B1625112363½
75Eugene DonohoeElm Mount B1517102353½
76Peter WildLucan170953113½
77Patrick FitzgeraldLucan136553113½
78Philip P. DoyleRathmines171762313½
79John AbbottBray / Greystones157462223
80Joseph ReidDrogheda1579112273
81Raymond DeaneDublin University52213
82Gay MartinFaughs1456101453
83Paul A. LeavyJobstown1366112273
84Paul LowryKilkenny163161413
85Brian GainesBray / Greystones1596100552½
86Eugene RellisBray / Greystones137062132½
87Stephen W. RoeLucan157352122½
88Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro82152½
89Giles King-SalterPhibsboro164792162½
90Liam HerrickPhibsboro111372½
91Michael GermainePhibsboro1501111372½
92Owen FoxBray / Greystones136132012
93Rory MurphyBray / Greystones1515111282
94Gareth CahillBray / Greystones1576101272
95Tom JoosterDublin University22002
96Hugo OliveiraElm Mount A163342022
97Philip ClarkeFaughs132171242
98Eamon Jnr MartinJobstown127491262
99P. LowertKilkenny40402
100Raino SoikkeliPhibsboro151722002
101Brendan DwanRathmines150841212
102Frank HolohanBray / Greystones134021101½
103Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones125721101½
104Jamie DowlingBray / Greystones135421101½
105Brendan EversDrogheda137821101½
106Patrick McDonnellDrogheda123621101½
107Martin BurkeElm Mount A135721101½
108Karl VernorElm Mount A165841121½
109Daniel O'SullivanJobstown153880351½
110Frank HarteKilkenny124921101½
111Emmett RyanMalahide160760331½
112Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones131720201
113Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda101611001
114Robert O'ByrneDublin University21011
115Gary ByrneElm Mount A11001
116Peter A. McGrathElm Mount A138111001
117Eamonn PittsElm Mount B135620201
118Tadhg O'ConnellFaughs145321011
119Patrick W. BrownleeJobstown80921011
120Finian CurranKilkenny151920201
121Poornima J. MenonKilkenny130120201
122Rob JansenLucan142230211
123Brendan ByrnePhibsboro127820201
124Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro125020201
125John MaherRathmines142420201
126Paul RyanBray / Greystones12732011½
127Philip SmithBray / Greystones14252011½
128Kevin CampbellDrogheda1010½
129Ondrej LetacekDrogheda1010½
130Kelvin Shunjie KohDublin University1010½
131Victor MurrayElm Mount A13792011½
132Sean DavorenElm Mount A12281010½
133Greg CoyleElm Mount B145210019½
134Christy DowlingFaughs12874013½
135Senan P. CullenJobstown7432011½
136Wayne MurphyJobstown4484013½
137Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny13192011½
138Shane ManningKilkenny12401010½
139D DeahyKilkenny1010½
140Tim ConlanPhibsboro12844013½
141Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones127220020
142Frank PentonyDrogheda114710010
143L DrarejDrogheda10010
144Dan A. ConstantinescuFaughs129620020
145Stephen I. CooganJobstown90220020
146Nigel ReyesJobstown73510010
147Darren ByrneJobstown10010
148Kenneth MooreJobstown10010
149Anthony CareyJobstown149510010
150David FennellJobstown39710010
151Ian DoyleJobstown67410010
152Peter J. FaulKilkenny106010010
153Alan J. DooleyKilkenny123910010
154Harry CliftonKilkenny10010
155Mark KolloLucan168110010
156Hizwani RahmanPhibsboro10010
157Raymond KilbrideRathmines146010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup