Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2005 - 2006
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Richard ArundellCurragh1809109109½
2Martin BurkeElm Mount1357109019
3Noel LynchCurragh1468107218
4Anthony WhalleyMalahide1485106408
5Peter KlompersCurragh133095407
6Tony BregazziFinglas1350105417
7Niall P. WhelanRathmines145096217
8Mark McLoughlinCurragh1574104516½
9Seamus MartinMalahide1262106136½
10Pat McEvoyRathmines96126½
11Marcel OndrazkaWicklow86116½
12Daniel LynchGonzaga154666006
13Cormac RocheMalahide1388104426
14Justin DalyMalahide160494416
15Nicholas PierceRathmines142995226
16Darragh ConnollyInchicore133894325½
17John W. CurtisInchicore1466105145½
18Karl DowlingInchicore1326105145½
19John ShearanMalahide132693515½
20Patrick FreerRathmines141883505½
21Sean CullenWicklow127283505½
22Owen FoxBray / Greystones1361104245
23Peter A. McGrathElm Mount138193425
24Eamonn PittsElm Mount1356103435
25Larry DreelingFinglas1370104245
26Roman RadaFinglas161394235
27Thomas LaneSt Benildus154683415
28Edward GahanSt Benildus144664205
29Thomas FanthomWicklow108684225
30Dermot EarlsCurragh1260103344½
31Brendan EversDrogheda137894144½
32Patrick McDonnellDrogheda123694144½
33Denis DempseyDublin134793334½
34Jamie DowlingBray / Greystones135492434
35Franco RiveraCurragh82424
36Michelle CowleyDrogheda150564024
37Chim LuvshamDublin74034
38Shannon L. ClementsDublin164482424
39Paul GuinnessDublin139782424
40John O'ReillyFinglas140893244
41Rory CollinsGonzaga147353204
42John O'ConnellRathmines146192434
43Raymond KilbrideRathmines146092434
44Damien McCormickSt Benildus129663214
45Ronan NolanDublin159663123½
46Victor MurrayElm Mount1379102353½
47David RogersFinglas146263123½
48Thomas KinsellaGonzaga119992343½
49Eugene J. WardInchicore140292343½
50Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones1317102263
51Cian RuaneGonzaga43013
52Eamonn ConnollyInchicore114973043
53Tom O'SullivanMalahide157892253
54Oisin P. BensonSt Benildus146281433
55Pat LoughreyDublin145381342½
56Peter ScottElm Mount1420101362½
57Gerry SheridanFinglas93171332½
58David J. H. MurrayGonzaga171032102½
59Pearse ConnollyInchicore1459101362½
60John MaherRathmines142432102½
61Steven DixonSt Benildus152951312½
62Tim WalshSt Benildus141272142½
63Jack McHughWicklow130392162½
64John M. FergusonWicklow120681342½
65Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones127282062
66Paul RyanBray / Greystones127361232
67Thomas CumminsDrogheda110061232
68Frank PentonyDrogheda114761232
69Peter CloonanGonzaga106542022
70John O'SheaGonzaga83432012
71Colin BradyGonzaga121272052
72Tony CleereWicklow121382062
73Kevin CampbellDrogheda21101½
74Michael D. KeatingDublin152931111½
75Robert RichardsonElm Mount137641121½
76Denis CusackGonzaga160441121½
77Shay ScottMalahide131321101½
78Frank ScottSt Benildus140721101½
79Mark WebbSt Benildus161021101½
80Eugene RellisBray / Greystones137041031
81Frank HolohanBray / Greystones134011001
82Ramon ArnedoBray / Greystones133211001
83Vincent DenardBray / Greystones92911001
84Peter CurranBray / Greystones134481071
85Niall O'SheaCurragh123321011
86Pat ScanlanDrogheda127580261
87Cormuin O'RaghallaighDublin31021
88Frank BradyDublin148321011
89Garry DaltonDublin135721011
90Sean DavorenElm Mount122811001
91Kevin MurrayElm Mount109120201
92Barry RyanElm Mount21011
93Pat ToddFinglas71061
94Adrian ClarkeFinglas149521011
95Michael ClarkGonzaga127411001
96Sam KiddInchicore90711001
97Chris SheridanInchicore117421011
98Jack DuffSt Benildus121321011
99Ronan SweeneySt Benildus136621011
100Gerard ReillySt Benildus141111001
101Edward TobinSt Benildus138211001
102Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow143250231
103Sean KellyDrogheda14561010½
104Stephen HeglerDrogheda1010½
105Andrew ThomsonDrogheda15592011½
106Brian O'MullaneDublin12772011½
107Christy HassettInchicore12371010½
108Timothy S. PeggRathmines16312011½
109Sean McGlincheyRathmines11311010½
110Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus11312011½
111Nicola BensonSt Benildus7201010½
112Kevin BurkeSt Benildus13981010½
113Jim McNamaraWicklow2011½
114George DragoiBray / Greystones10010
115W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones134810010
116Billy O'ConnorCurragh143610010
117Brendan CorriganDrogheda146710010
118Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda101610010
119Michael EagletonDrogheda113210010
120Fintan KellyDrogheda10010
121F DrayoyDublin10010
122Michael FaganDublin138810010
123Elana GarciaElm Mount10010
124David LynchElm Mount121710010
125John ReidGonzaga71610010
126Simon ShirkwinGonzaga10010
127Michael HennessyGonzaga71410010
128Tony NaughtonGonzaga134510010
129Manus O'DonnellGonzaga10010
130Conor CaseyGonzaga86230030
131Tobias MoldtMalahide10010
132Alan LaneSt Benildus20020
133Patrick PowerSt Benildus89110010
134Philip MaguireWicklow20020
135Geoffrey KaneWicklow87220020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup