Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2005 - 2006
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus1131118309½
2Ben QuigleyAer Lingus1190108209
3John QuigleyAer Lingus1575117409
4Sean McGlincheyRathmines1131108118½
5Ronan SweeneySt Benildus1366118128½
6Brendan DalyCastle1351117228
7Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1278116418
8Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus1618106317½
9Melvyn KingNaomh Barróg106317½
10Harry HowardNaomh Barróg1202116327½
11Gerard ReillySt Benildus1411107127½
12Alan DempsterAer Lingus1233105417
13Charlie TalbotCurragh1148116237
14Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg1216105417
15Eamonn O'ReillyNaomh Barróg95407
16Mick KeoghAer Lingus1531114526½
17James P. DoyleCelbridge1389115336½
18Michael FaganDublin1388104516½
19Arthur DalyCastle1414114436
20John KilmartinCelbridge1278104426
21Francis DohertyElm Mount1188105236
22Ryan-Rhys GriffithsKilkenny94685216
23Nikolai KrasnovskiPhibsboro115246
24Hugues HammoumaCurragh115155½
25Brendan DuffyCurragh1270113535½
26Brian O'MullaneDublin1277104335½
27Ross O'MullaneDublin113995135½
28Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny131975115½
29Frank HolohanBray / Greystones1340103435
30Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones1257113445
31Shane ManningKilkenny124084225
32Patrick HealyPhibsboro1188114255
33Michael TreacyPhibsboro129192615
34Hizwani RahmanPhibsboro93425
35James OsborneRathmines1233104245
36Una O'BoyleRathmines117094235
37Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus1346103344½
38W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones134893334½
39Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh73314½
40Rory BroderickDublin1206103344½
41Andrew PetersElm Mount1249113354½
42David LynchElm Mount121793334½
43Michael TierneyKilkenny84573314½
44Robert WhiteKilkenny116573314½
45Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg93334½
46Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1250112544½
47Peter R. BishopRathmines1386103344½
48Donal HarringtonElm Mount984113264
49Poornima J. MenonKilkenny130173224
50Patrick C. QuinnNaomh Barróg130693244
51Paul MogerleyRathmines1340112454
52Ramon ArnedoBray / Greystones133243103½
53Colman KellyBray / Greystones53113½
54Noel O'ConnorCastle105963123½
55Noel CaffreyCelbridge1472112363½
56Derek StaceyCurragh128993153½
57Kevin MurrayElm Mount109193153½
58Kevin BurkeSt Benildus139882333½
59Jack DuffSt Benildus1213101543½
60Stephen DalyCastle72882243
61Mark LeadenDublin109291443
62Joseph A. FloodRathmines127091443
63Philip DalyCastle62132½
64Neville CarterCelbridge92162½
65Mamer HuseinCelbridge127452122½
66Sean DavorenElm Mount1228111372½
67Jim KennyAer Lingus125031202
68Jim KellyBray / Greystones1315112092
69Carsten MuessigCastle32012
70Eamon GalliganCastle149761232
71Ray DunneElm Mount22002
72Patrick J. LeavyNaomh Barróg114031202
73Barry PlummerNaomh Barróg134222002
74Kevin WalshRathmines112122002
75Damien McCormickSt Benildus129651222
76Paul RyanBray / Greystones127321101½
77Niall O'SheaCurragh123381161½
78James DowneyDublin106331111½
79Nicola BensonSt Benildus72041121½
80John LynchAer Lingus121711001
81Manchant Van WaltBray / Greystones21011
82Brian HargadenBray / Greystones87721011
83Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones69211001
84Robert StringerBray / Greystones11001
85Patrick QuillBray / Greystones116821011
86Gerry WhelanCastle1183101091
87Colm DalyCastle235111001
88Rosemary DalyCastle21011
89Brian DunneCurragh31021
90Billy O'ConnorCurragh143620201
91Tony CarrCurragh41031
92Garry DaltonDublin1357100281
93Hugh ForkinElm Mount83221011
94Sean MacGowanElm Mount11001
95Harry CliftonKilkenny31021
96Peter J. FaulKilkenny106011001
97John CarrollNaomh Barróg107511001
98Mark VerwoerdPhibsboro11001
99Michael ScottSt Benildus11001
100Paul FoxBray / Greystones11492011½
101J. O'DalyCastle2011½
102Fergal DownesCelbridge92410019½
103Christopher ShumKilkenny6861010½
104Carole M. ManningKilkenny1010½
105Alan J. DooleyKilkenny12394013½
106Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines12291010½
107Frank ScottSt Benildus14072011½
108Vincent DenardBray / Greystones92910010
109Dermot MartinBray / Greystones10010
110Jonathan S. ByfordBray / Greystones38110010
111Robert BridgeBray / Greystones10010
112Stephen ColganCelbridge69020020
113Martin McDonaldDublin30030
114Paul GuinnessDublin139710010
115Piers DaltonDublin95010010
116John CourtneyKilkenny96720020
117Steven LiKilkenny20020
118Henry LarkinKilkenny85610010
119Mark JollyNaomh Barróg96710010
120Joseph RaffertyNaomh Barróg109310010
121Terry KiernanPhibsboro71320020
122Stephen DowneyPhibsboro111210010
123Dee MowldsRathmines72220020
124Alasdair WalshRathmines104020020
125Patrick PowerSt Benildus89110010
126Tom CooperSt Benildus145110010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup