Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2006 - 2007
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Mark HeidenfeldKilkenny23641192010
2Mark QuinnKilkenny23571192010
3Gordon FreemanGonzaga2022117318½
4Derek SmithRathmines A1967117318½
5Karl McPhillipsDublin University2288108028
6Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount1966117228
7Killian DelaneyRathmines A1870116418
8Tony ScannellRathmines B1714115608
9Stephen BradyPhibsboro2344106317½
10Mark A. CollinsDublin1689115427
11Samir KurjakDublin University167296217
12Oliver DunneElm Mount179796217
13Mark E. McGovernGonzaga1955115427
14Ryan-Rhys GriffithsKilkenny1674115427
15Richard O'DonovanPhibsboro2063115427
16Tony MooneyPhibsboro1833105417
17Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro193596217
18Brendan MeghanRathmines A2008115427
19Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1906116146½
20Ray ByrneGonzaga1951116146½
21Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny1876104516½
22David SalterPhibsboro1827105326½
23Pawel MadynskiSt Benildus105326½
24Colm EganDublin1655114436
25Rory DelaneyDublin University171586026
26Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1878113626
27Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1902114436
28David B. MurrayGonzaga196185216
29Andrew CooperGonzaga2154115246
30Alexander BaburinKilkenny252666006
31Eric BennettBray / Greystones1859114345½
32Michal KolesarDublin University206385125½
33John JoyceDublin University2184104335½
34Peter J. HayesDublin University1775114345½
35Bernard BoyleElm Mount1742114345½
36Eoghan CaseyGonzaga186984315½
37Carl JacksonGonzaga1690104335½
38Darko PolimacKilkenny195485125½
39Herbert ScarryPhibsboro183894325½
40John HurleyRathmines A200874305½
41Darren McCabeRathmines A1716103525½
42Tim McCarthySt Benildus103525½
43John J. PhelanBray / Greystones174994235
44Martin SchmidtDublin2004114255
45Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2093111825
46Stawomir JurkiewiczPhibsboro103435
47John NolanPhibsboro1981112635
48Stephen MoranRathmines A1959105055
49Daire McMahonRathmines A2173105055
50Brendan LyonsSt Benildus1866102625
51Fanny GaudronDublin University74124½
52Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire1709102534½
53David FitzsimonsElm Mount2081114164½
54John S. WhiteKilkenny1998103344½
55Walter F. C. StassenRathmines A194563304½
56Robert StuartRathmines A206554104½
57Peter CafollaRathmines B1970112544½
58Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2098113354½
59Ciaran MahonSt Benildus174274124½
60Eddie O'ConnorDublin183392434
61Jonathan O'ConnorDublin213363214
62Martin CiganikDublin83234
63John LaneDun Laoghaire1954113264
64David MitchellDun Laoghaire1656113264
65Ray O'RourkeElm Mount188693244
66Trevor RufliRathmines B175193244
67John BurnsRathmines B1780103254
68Oisin P. BensonSt Benildus167993244
69Brian BeckettBray / Greystones1864102353½
70Bernard M. PalmerDun Laoghaire182952303½
71Michal ZacharekElm Mount208992343½
72Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1719112273
73Tim HardingDublin University207761413
74Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire195092253
75Daniel LynchGonzaga166552213
76Eamon KeoghKilkenny203872233
77David GogginsRathmines B1836102263
78Philip P. DoyleRathmines B170742203
79Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1971111372½
80Colin ByfordBray / Greystones168952122½
81Robert PyeBray / Greystones199852122½
82Joseph ReidDrogheda1503110562½
83Kieran RogersDrogheda1793111372½
84Andrew MendelsonDublin207642112½
85Graham NearyDublin University164561322½
86Alan PeartGonzaga207261322½
87Maurice BuckleyKilkenny171052122½
88Paul DempseyPhibsboro214351312½
89John C. KellyRathmines A173732102½
90John P. AherneRathmines B183781342½
91Leon FaganRathmines B1739102172½
92Michael HanleySt Benildus177091352½
93John F. GibsonSt Benildus1839111372½
94Roderick O'MahonyDrogheda153391262
95Kieran CoughlanDrogheda1745112092
96Rick GoetzeeDrogheda1709111282
97Julien VerguesDublin61232
98Conor KostickDublin University168050412
99Stephen StokesDun Laoghaire150161232
100Tony DennehyDun Laoghaire1947100462
101G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire150942022
102Steven BraniganGonzaga152222002
103Philip HogartyRathmines B171741212
104Ivan LancaBray / Greystones21101½
105Stanislav HruskaBray / Greystones91171½
106Liam ByrneBray / Greystones153530301½
107Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones212141121½
108Tom ConlonBray / Greystones158740311½
109Sean KellyDrogheda148571151½
110Michael FaganDublin140421101½
111Kevin BarryDublin University157231111½
112Tomas BajcarElm Mount167021101½
113Mel O'CinneideRathmines A223741121½
114Michael J. KennedyRathmines B175031111½
115Steven DixonSt Benildus144931111½
116John HealySt Benildus165921101½
117Mark FinneganBray / Greystones125511001
118Eugene RellisBray / Greystones137321011
119Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones131721011
120Brendan CorriganDrogheda1503110291
121Paul GuinnessDublin135421011
122Michael D. KeatingDublin149220201
123Denis DempseyDublin135821011
124Balazs BediDublin50231
125Frank BradyDublin147311001
126Tommy DashdonovDublin177530211
127Andrew RodgerDublin University153020201
128Peter CloonanGonzaga134711001
129Gerard CaseyGonzaga153021011
130Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny171621011
131Anthony DuffyPhibsboro169011001
132Garth FitzmauriceRathmines B186751041
133Mark WebbSt Benildus160511001
134John AbbottBray / Greystones15991010½
135Brian GainesBray / Greystones15822011½
136Shannon L. ClementsDublin16344013½
137Colin MenziesDublin University15542011½
138Gerry K. BarryElm Mount16871010½
139Alan MacDonaghElm Mount17391010½
140Liam DelaneyKilkenny16771010½
141John BradleyKilkenny16951010½
142Conor GilmerPhibsboro17371010½
143Jack KillaneRathmines B17283012½
144Sam C. OsborneSt Benildus19021010½
145David WillowSt Benildus17352011½
146Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones129220020
147Rory MurphyBray / Greystones142420020
148Jamie DowlingBray / Greystones136910010
149Tom MaloneBray / Greystones151220020
150Brian O'MullaneDublin128010010
151Raymond DeaneDublin University10010
152Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount164120020
153Liam E. BradyKilkenny166510010
154Shane ManningKilkenny143310010
155Jack LowryKilkenny153610010
156Poornima J. MenonKilkenny133910010
157Sebastian RossePhibsboro10010
158Ronan SweeneySt Benildus133410010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup