Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2006 - 2007
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Philip HogartyRathmines A1717118219
2Jack LowryKilkenny1536118128½
3Anthony DuffyPhibsboro1690117318½
4Noel QuinnCelbridge1634118038
5Martin WallaceCelbridge1853107127½
6Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount1641116327½
7Sebastian RossePhibsboro116327½
8John CrowleyRathmines A1630105507½
9Peter J. LynchRathmines A1623116327½
10Fred ArmstrongElm Mount1683113807
11Gerard BehanElm Mount1611115427
12Tomas BajcarElm Mount1670115427
13John LoughranElm Mount1677115427
14Nizar FredjMalahide A116237
15Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro1704105417
16Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1565115427
17Jack KillaneRathmines A1728114617
18David W. WalshCelbridge1484115336½
19Philip MunroCelbridge1748114526½
20Paul ReillyMalahide A1676113716½
21Vincent BissettMalahide A1648115336½
22Peter R. BishopRathmines A1391115336½
23Stephan P. MeskensRathmines A172696126½
24Mark KiernanCelbridge188785216
25Joe NooneCelbridge1946103616
26Joe HackettCelbridge1643113626
27Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1739114436
28Alec TyrrellElm Mount170594416
29Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny1716104426
30Shane ManningKilkenny1433115246
31Kevin McGraneMalahide A1641114436
32Brian ReidMalahide A153685216
33Justin DalyMalahide B1597113626
34Anthony WhalleyMalahide B150795226
35John P. O'BrienPhibsboro1726104426
36Kenneth MooreRathmines A114436
37Michael J. KennedyRathmines A1750106046
38John O'ConnellRathmines B1446113626
39Rory MurphyBray / Greystones1424113535½
40Derek StaceyCurragh1285113535½
41Richard ArundellCurragh1857114345½
42John McMahonLucan103525½
43Patrick J. McGowanTallaght1461113535½
44Brian GainesBray / Greystones158274215
45Tom ConlonBray / Greystones1587102625
46Mark McLoughlinCurragh1563113445
47John BradleyKilkenny169583415
48Paul TaaffeMalahide A1698104245
49Conor GilmerPhibsboro1737113445
50Patrick FreerRathmines B1406112635
51Sean McGlincheyRathmines B1234114255
52Tom O'FlynnTallaght1728103435
53Eugene RellisBray / Greystones1373114164½
54Noel LynchCurragh1504112544½
55Brendan DuffyCurragh1324111734½
56Franco RiveraCurragh103344½
57Liam E. BradyKilkenny1665103344½
58Poornima J. MenonKilkenny1339112544½
59Paul LowryKilkenny1621102534½
60Brendan NorrisLucan1684112544½
61Patrick DalyLucan167983324½
62Stephen W. RoeLucan1610112544½
63Gerard BuckleyMalahide A1665101724½
64Gerard SmithMalahide A1680101724½
65Seamus MartinMalahide B1335112544½
66John ShearanMalahide B1342102534½
67Niall P. WhelanRathmines B1497111734½
68Terence FayneTallaght1703114164½
69Liam DelaneyKilkenny167773224
70Jim MurrayLucan173391624
71Cormac RocheMalahide B1376111644
72Jim PrendivilleTallaght1618101634
73Tom MaloneBray / Greystones1512112363½
74Cathal WalshLucan144073133½
75Tom O'SullivanMalahide B1467111553½
76Simon IwasakiMalahide B171161503½
77Art ColdrickPhibsboro172871513½
78Thomas BrownPhibsboro172661503½
79Philip ClarkeTallaght133972323½
80Paul R. O'BrienTallaght92343½
81Colin ByfordBray / Greystones168972233
82Peter KlompersCurragh1466111463
83Faris AlshamkhanyLucan159562223
84Shay ScottMalahide B1327111463
85Nicholas PierceRathmines B1442111463
86Gareth CahillBray / Greystones150261322½
87John AbbottBray / Greystones159942112½
88Michael KennedyCurragh123842112½
89Tom HenryLucan129852122½
90Shane BrennanLucan146681342½
91Sean FarrellTallaght142390542½
92Liam ByrneBray / Greystones153531202
93Maurice BuckleyKilkenny171022002
94Stephen MurphyKilkenny152331202
95Patrick FitzgeraldLucan138651222
96Pat McEvoyRathmines B111282
97John MaherRathmines B1431100462
98Paul LarkinTallaght105441212
99Frank HolohanBray / Greystones137021101½
100Adrian J. MahonCelbridge147060331½
101Gadas JakubauskasElm Mount166970341½
102Eugene McMorrowElm Mount145921101½
103Ryan-Rhys GriffithsKilkenny167421101½
104Peter WildLucan172621101½
105Joe McHughLucan145760331½
106Tom O'SullivanMalahide A146721101½
107Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro21101½
108Dominic ReillyTallaght118231111½
109Dan A. ConstantinescuTallaght128271151½
110W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones135020201
111Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones125911001
112Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones129241031
113Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones131721011
114Owen FoxBray / Greystones142011001
115James P. DoyleCelbridge139521011
116Hugues HammoumaCurragh11001
117Billy O'ConnorCurragh141470251
118Peter A. McGrathElm Mount141311001
119Anthony BakerKilkenny145811001
120Cormac RocheMalahide A137611001
121Tobias MoldtMalahide B31021
122Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro163811001
123Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro141021011
124Una O'BoyleRathmines B119911001
125Paul MogerleyRathmines B131830211
126Lukasz GoralskiRathmines B40221
127Tomas MiszkielBray / Greystones2011½
128Jamie DowlingBray / Greystones13691010½
129Robert BridgeBray / Greystones1010½
130Noel CaffreyCelbridge13992011½
131Ray HeartyElm Mount13721010½
132Finian CurranKilkenny15171010½
133Robert WhiteKilkenny13981010½
134Diarmuid O'ConghaileMalahide B14762011½
135David SalterPhibsboro18273012½
136David O'ConnellRathmines A13942011½
137Philip P. DoyleRathmines B17071010½
138Paul RyanBray / Greystones124310010
139Vincent DenardBray / Greystones107910010
140Vincent HarabourneCelbridge10010
141Liam CadoganCelbridge101210010
142Victor MurrayElm Mount138310010
143Sean LoftusElm Mount159710010
144Anthony WhalleyMalahide A150710010
145Frank BrennanMalahide B10010
146Vincent DonnellyMalahide B20020
147Michael GermainePhibsboro146610010
148Garry TishkinPhibsboro10010
149Edward A. MartinPhibsboro145910010
150Dee MowldsRathmines A60810010
151Atanas KouhtevRathmines B131220020
152John C. KellyRathmines B173710010
153Daniel Patrick O'SullivanTallaght93940040
154Tadhg O'ConnellTallaght146110010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup