Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup South 2026 - 2027
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Liam D. FarrellDún Laoghaire161022002
2Patrick HannaSt Benildus A173822002
3Andrew ZakharovSt Benildus A174522002
4Cal NolanSt Benildus A171222002
5Wenle LiuSt Benildus A178422002
6Stephen HolohanBray/Greystones170521101½
7Dougie McCannInchicore A175121101½
8Gordon RoeInchicore B169121101½
9Chris SheridanInchicore B163921101½
10Danny Beirne-BowdenKilkenny171121101½
11Maurice BuckleyKilkenny169221101½
12David GreenanKnights of Éanna154521101½
13Paul GreenanKnights of Éanna168921101½
14Charlie Ryan SmithKnights of Éanna181321101½
15Declan KellyBray/Greystones170421011
16Max HolohanBray/Greystones151621011
17Liam MoranBray/Greystones157521011
18David W. WalshCelbridge175311001
19Stephen KehoeCelbridge71711001
20Liam CadoganCelbridge140411001
21Nathanael HellermanCelbridge176211001
22Brian O'GormanDún Laoghaire174821011
23Yash BurmanDún Laoghaire150011001
24Mark CumminsGorey168011001
25Terence FayneInchicore A180621011
26Paul MaloneInchicore A174521011
27Conor FarrellInchicore A155311001
28Declan GeraghtyInchicore B164421011
29Dylan DugganKilkenny180520201
30Brandon Rochford FreanyKilkenny152620201
31John W. CurtisKnights of Éanna162611001
32Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna173911001
33William KennySt Benildus A180311001
34Yanbo YuSt Benildus B152411001
35Pratanesh KadamSt Benildus B152921011
36Austin Haoen GuSt Benildus B163821011
37Tom KilgannonUCD150011001
38James DoyleUCD152711001
39Cian BerginUCD186411001
40Pranesh MohanrajUCD135011001
41Billy CroninUCD160011001
42Rachel CostelloUCD138311001
43Sreyash LokareUCD171911001
44Amr AbdallaUCD163311001
45Allen GaughanBray/Greystones15832011½
46Mohamed Abbasher MohamedGorey16741010½
47Declan VoogtGorey19131010½
48Adam NoelGorey16451010½
49Andrew RodgerInchicore A17861010½
50Darragh ConnollyInchicore A17862011½
51Ray WoodhouseInchicore B16862011½
52Kevin WalshKilkenny14651010½
53Eoghan O'NeillKilkenny13191010½
54Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna16131010½
55Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna16752011½
56David WillowSt Benildus A17282011½
57Emma FougeratUCD19011010½
58Oisin McFaddenBray/Greystones157010010
59Joshua HoltBray/Greystones153410010
60George BereznevCelbridge170810010
61Edgar AfonsoCelbridge170710010
62Brian DunnionDún Laoghaire159820020
63Martin LohanDún Laoghaire168910010
64Chris DuckerDún Laoghaire156520020
65Oisin DeignanDún Laoghaire167020020
66Pierre RerotGorey172710010
67John HalpennyGorey169010010
68Alexandru RadInchicore A185220020
69Patrick J. McGowanInchicore B163420020
70Rory ColemanInchicore B169920020
71Léo RusseilKilkenny126710010
72Luke GriffithsKilkenny155610010
73James ZouKnights of Éanna162310010
74Edward GahanSt Benildus A167910010
75Adam El BaradieSt Benildus B166520020
76Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus B160420020
77William HenrySt Benildus B148410010
78Patrick PowerSt Benildus B137210010
79Khent Nathanael KurniadhiUCD80010010
80Yehezkiel KimleyUCD135010010
81Daire DempseyUCD168710010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West