Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2026 - 2027
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Conor FarrellInchicore155333003
2Gurchand SinghPhibsboro A154933003
3Eoin O'ConnorPortmarnock137333003
4James DuffyCBI159132102½
5JP ButlerInchicore153032102½
6Kieran DarganPortmarnock164032102½
7Ben RothwellInchicore158332012
8Séamus MeaneyInchicore151732012
9Jimmy DeneherMalahide165622002
10Ryan BonnellMalahide167722002
11Anthony DuffyPhibsboro A178232012
12Sean MeehanPhibsboro A162922002
13Richard McKinneyPortmarnock169522002
14Victor GajerfanovRaharney160522002
15Ildar GajerfanovRaharney171222002
16Vincentiu Ciuraru-CucuCBI157921101½
17Eduard AfiyanDonaghmede144421101½
18Mantas ZileviciusDublin183821101½
19Tom LavelleDublin163821101½
20Gerard O'ReillyMalahide153021101½
21Michael DyerPhibsboro A156231111½
22James McGauranPhibsboro A170530301½
23Krzysztof NowakRaharney158421101½
24Aken Pinitha PalihawadanaRaharney181621101½
25Patrick J. AndersonCBI169011001
26Diarmaid O'NeillCBI122021011
27Joseph O'ConnorCBI139621011
28Anshul AroraCBI165911001
29Emmanuel Safo-AnkomaCBI144221011
30Alexis LadasicCBI148911001
31Patrick MorleyDublin146911001
32Patrick SpillaneDublin174611001
33Darren McLeanDublin178211001
34Ewan HendersonElm Mount119121011
35Trevor CorcoranElm Mount144930211
36Conal O'MahoneyElm Mount131631021
37John DunneInchicore161131021
38Steven ZhaoInstitute of Education21011
39Sergei VasilevInstitute of Education139031021
40Mia LiInstitute of Education21011
41Cormac RocheMalahide167811001
42Tom O'SullivanMalahide155521011
43Shay ScottMalahide152711001
44Aoife CastlePhibsboro A166911001
45Oscar Kilbride CondonPhibsboro B141931021
46Sean HarperPhibsboro B130211001
47Martin J. SharryPhibsboro B152931021
48Brendan ClarePhibsboro B131011001
49Edward DonlonPhibsboro B151120201
50Ryan KieltyPortmarnock146911001
51Ciaran WhytePortmarnock158530211
52Mertcan OzarpaciRaharney200611001
53Tom JacksonSkerries146421011
54Aonghus Ó ConaireCBI16331010½
55John CarrollDonaghmede15302011½
56Alexander LaneyDublin16192011½
57Davide CesaroDublin17091010½
58Francis DohertyElm Mount12833012½
59Bohan ZhangInstitute of Education14431010½
60Desmond MartinDonaghmede154720020
61Patrick L. ByrneDonaghmede165610010
62Mick McCormackDonaghmede135910010
63Suzanne BarryDonaghmede155420020
64Colm McGuireDublin160020020
65Ross O'MullaneDublin168120020
66Eamonn CumminsDublin168710010
67Aodhaghan O'DeasmhuinaighElm Mount153810010
68William O'ReillyElm Mount129210010
69Lorcan PringleElm Mount153820020
70Jenuli De AlwisInstitute of Education10010
71Vidhi AttardeInstitute of Education20020
72Michael DonnellyInstitute of Education10010
73Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro B152430030
74Dmitry VinokurovPhibsboro B149920020
75Michael DalyPortmarnock94420020
76Hanifi CetinkayaPortmarnock153410010
77Byrne HughRaharney150110010
78Adam FlorczakSkerries133420020
79Adhisya Muthu ThirupathiSkerries122710010
80Findley CrowleySkerries130010010
81Hariharan PraveenSkerries125510010
82Tomasz FlorczakSkerries120520020
83Simon PayneSkerries114010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup North
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup South
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West