Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2026 - 2027
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1John Mariya JaneeshKilkenny118333003
2Daoin BurnsLucan164533003
3Andrii PashkutskyiBray/Greystones160022002
4Joshua HoltBray/Greystones153422002
5Elliot MoranCelbridge A147032012
6Jacob GaffeyreddyCelbridge A170032012
7Julian TataruCelbridge B155022002
8Dariy KelbasChess Kings204922002
9Conor NolanChurchtown198622002
10Jack O'NeillKilkenny146032012
11Josh FrancisLucan171322002
12Dario BaladoCelbridge A141931111½
13Ojal Singh SamantarayCelbridge A127021101½
14Adam QuinnCurragh176221101½
15Ryan MaathewKilkenny138631111½
16Shane BrennanLucan168021101½
17Rohan Megadi-WaliaSt Benildus144421101½
18Hugh GuyBray/Greystones161421011
19Colm D'RosarioCelbridge A143911001
20Artem MysivCelbridge B145021011
21Lubomyr MysivCelbridge B129121011
22Svitlana KelbasChess Kings171121011
23Artem KhrushchChess Kings148521011
24Serhiy YeromenkoChess Kings154621011
25Michael DonnellyChurchtown175511001
26Dermot NolanChurchtown197211001
27Julius BusseChurchtown146911001
28James FordeCurragh158721011
29Leonardo SantosCurragh148711001
30Greg CoyleCurragh163721011
31Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh149720201
32Yash BurmanDún Laoghaire150011001
33Vedant TrivediDún Laoghaire122711001
34Luke ThorntonDún Laoghaire166821011
35Sai GundaDún Laoghaire150011001
36Richard DalyDún Laoghaire150711001
37Eoghan O'NeillKilkenny131911001
38Lorena PutarKnights of Éanna162111001
39Eve SharmaKnights of Éanna152721011
40Ilankathir VanjinathanKnights of Éanna154121011
41Joe BrennanKnights of Éanna140411001
42Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna145731021
43John CroweLucan171731021
44Shane WhelanLucan139231021
45Tom KilgannonUCD150011001
46Billy CroninUCD160011001
47Eric HanUCD142611001
48Nuqman Muhd ZulkiflkiUCD153811001
49Jeffrey UllasBray/Greystones14771010½
50Jayden AmrolanChess Kings15981010½
51Davin ConveyChurchtown16211010½
52Paul MoranCurragh16411010½
53Thomas O'NeillDún Laoghaire16322011½
54Joseph Mario JaneeshKilkenny10463012½
55Prisha GuptaKnights of Éanna15951010½
56Erica BerminghamKnights of Éanna14891010½
57Colm RyanLucan15352011½
58Sebastian JohnstonSt Benildus15501010½
59Patrick PowerSt Benildus13721010½
60Yiming FangSt Benildus14851010½
61Cillian CottrellBray/Greystones129410010
62Eugene RellisBray/Greystones159120020
63Gerry Mac CannCelbridge A152320020
64Jiresh Singh SamantarayCelbridge A122210010
65Jim KingCelbridge B135320020
66Liam CadoganCelbridge B140420020
67Potap SviderskyiChess Kings101710010
68Andy KeenanChurchtown188710010
69Sophie FitzpatrickChurchtown151310010
70John KeenanChurchtown176820020
71Yaw BoakyeDún Laoghaire155510010
72Martin O'NeilKilkenny93520020
73Pritesh KumarKnights of Éanna152720020
74Chiron RectoKnights of Éanna166010010
75Colin KellyKnights of Éanna160810010
76William HenrySt Benildus148410010
77Serhii DymaSt Benildus155010010
78Serghei ZaporojanuSt Benildus155020020
79Conor RogersUCD147510010
80Lisa DaiUCD155010010
81Ryan FloodUCD105010010
82Suhail ShersadUCD160010010
83Joavan BrarUCD150010010
84Vaiva PetriskyteUCD125010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup North
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup South
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West