Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2006 - 2007
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Seamus DuffyWicklow190011100110
2Eugene McMorrowElm Mount A1459118219
3Andrew PetersElm Mount B1267117409
4Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro1410118219
5Ben QuigleyAer Lingus1264117318½
6Peter CurranBray / Greystones1248115608
7Barry PlummerNaomh Barróg1359116418
8Darragh ConnollyInchicore1378106317½
9Pat McCarthyElm Mount A143696217
10Ray DunneElm Mount A115336½
11Christy SpellmanInchicore1383114526½
12Liam PorterInchicore114526½
13Pearse ConnollyInchicore141796126½
14Stephen J. KellyNaomh Barróg1401116146½
15Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro96126½
16Ronan SweeneySt Benildus1334106136½
17Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus125986116½
18Mick KeoghAer Lingus148995226
19Peter ScottElm Mount B1387114436
20John W. CurtisInchicore1471112816
21Melvyn KingNaomh Barróg115246
22Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1638114436
23Michael GermainePhibsboro1466115246
24John QuigleyAer Lingus1581111915½
25Martin BurkeElm Mount A1431114345½
26Sean LoftusElm Mount A1597113535½
27Sean CullenWicklow1361111915½
28Balazs BediDublin84225
29Paul GuinnessDublin1354104245
30Tony BregazziFinglas1403103435
31John HealySt Benildus1659104245
32Edward GahanSt Benildus148292615
33Jim KennyAer Lingus1255100914½
34Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones131794144½
35Victor MurrayElm Mount B1383103344½
36Paul MaloneInchicore1575104154½
37Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg1299102534½
38Edward A. MartinPhibsboro1459113354½
39Jim SweeneyPhibsboro1381112544½
40Kevin BurkeSt Benildus143354104½
41Eddie HumphreyWicklow74124½
42Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus162893244
43Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus1305103254
44Michael D. KeatingDublin149282424
45Raymond KilbrideFinglas1410112454
46John O'ReillyFinglas141962404
47Rory CollinsGonzaga150473224
48Jonathan WyseGonzaga137892434
49Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg93244
50Mark WebbSt Benildus160582424
51Frank BradyDublin147353113½
52Chim LuvshamDublin125973133½
53Denis DempseyDublin135892343½
54Eugene DonohoeElm Mount A1503110743½
55David LynchElm Mount B127692343½
56Larry DreelingFinglas1339111553½
57Colin BradyGonzaga127582333½
58Patrick C. QuinnNaomh Barróg1309111553½
59Jim McNamaraWicklow91533½
60Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones129253023
61Frank HolohanBray / Greystones1370110653
62Ronan NolanDublin158171423
63Ray HeartyElm Mount B137252213
64W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones1350102172½
65Garry DaltonDublin128252122½
66Greg CoyleElm Mount B136882152½
67Gerry SheridanFinglas95572142½
68Thomas KinsellaGonzaga128670522½
69Gerard ReillySt Benildus151532102½
70Joe GallagherAer Lingus119941212
71Jamie DowlingBray / Greystones1369110472
72Neil M. MulloolyDublin95822002
73Eamonn PittsElm Mount B134571242
74David RogersFinglas147051222
75Christopher SheridanFinglas62042
76Michael O'TooleGonzaga32012
77James J. NolanGonzaga41212
78Jack McHughWicklow133561232
79Philip MaguireWicklow85971242
80Alan DempsterAer Lingus124721101½
81Sean DavorenElm Mount B123721101½
82Denis CusackGonzaga158731111½
83Michael ClarkGonzaga128121101½
84Steven BraniganGonzaga152221101½
85Eamonn O'ReillyNaomh Barróg156221101½
86Damien McCormickSt Benildus133421101½
87Tony CleereWicklow125651131½
88Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow142350321½
89Owen FoxBray / Greystones142041031
90Paul RyanBray / Greystones124321011
91Mark FinneganBray / Greystones125511001
92Martin CiganikDublin11001
93David M. CondonElm Mount A11001
94Peter A. McGrathElm Mount A141311001
95Adrian ClarkeFinglas148031021
96Pat ToddFinglas61051
97Marc LincolnGonzaga11001
98Johnny WhiteGonzaga106611001
99Brian EnglishGonzaga69220201
100Chris SheridanInchicore116011001
101Garry TishkinPhibsboro11001
102Steven DixonSt Benildus144930211
103Noel CosterBray / Greystones11201010½
104Kevin MurrayElm Mount B11401010½
105Stephen CollinsGonzaga2011½
106David J. H. MurrayGonzaga17302011½
107Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro12411010½
108Vincent DenardBray / Greystones107910010
109Michael FaganDublin140430030
110Martin McDonaldDublin10010
111Harry CareyElm Mount B20020
112Peter CloonanGonzaga134710010
113Ronan O'ConnellGonzaga141320020
114Brendan LannoyeGonzaga49610010
115Peter GillenGonzaga10010
116Stephen BoyleGonzaga110910010
117Michael FlanaganGonzaga85720020
118Conor CaseyGonzaga85410010
119Greg MellotteGonzaga69720020
120Eugene J. WardInchicore140230030
121Harry HowardNaomh Barróg122410010
122Brendan CuffeSt Benildus20020
123Jack DuffSt Benildus118610010
124Kevin MaySt Benildus10010
125Thomas FanthomWicklow113320020
126Marcel OndrazkaWicklow136820020
127Patrick D. BarryWicklow10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup