Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2013 - 2014
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sam E. CollinsGonzaga2430109109½
2Karl McPhillipsDublin University2286118128½
3Stephen MoranDublin University1976117318½
4Peter J. HayesGonzaga1932108118½
5G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire1578107218
6Liam PorterElm Mount1856117228
7Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount1994116418
8Killian DelaneyGonzaga2070117228
9Sean NolanBalbriggan1683116327½
10John JoyceBray / Greystones2098117137½
11Brian BeckettBray / Greystones181296307½
12Rory DelaneyDublin University1903107127½
13David FitzsimonsElm Mount2306116327½
14Gabor BolkenyBalbriggan1801116237
15Juri FirstovDublin University225996217
16John HealySt Benildus1801117047
17Martin SchmidtDublin2038104516½
18Tim HardingDublin University197085306½
19Anthony BourachedDublin University1998115336½
20Matthias RahnebergElm Mount197395316½
21Gordon FreemanGonzaga2023116146½
22Mark QuinnKilkenny237495316½
23Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2092115336½
24Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan1941105236
25Joe NooneCelbridge1904115246
26Denis J. O'DonoghueDublin University189395226
27Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire172494416
28Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1893104426
29Conor O'DonnellGonzaga212386026
30Carl JacksonGonzaga1801106046
31John BradleyKilkenny173585216
32Pat HoganBalbriggan1809113535½
33Thomas BrezingBalbriggan188694325½
34Eddie O'ConnorDublin190374305½
35Oisin P. BensonDublin University2050105145½
36Bernard M. PalmerDun Laoghaire1942113535½
37David B. MurrayGonzaga2097104335½
38Ray ByrneGonzaga1841104335½
39Stephen BradyPhibsboro2333115155½
40Peter CafollaPhibsboro2053104335½
41Brendan LyonsSt Benildus1889114345½
42Miroslav GallikBalbriggan1872104245
43Colm DalyBray / Greystones228375025
44John LaneDun Laoghaire1892103435
45Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1977104245
46Juan Manuel De Dios OrtegaElm Mount55005
47Herbert ScarryPhibsboro1785102625
48John F. GibsonSt Benildus1709103435
49David W. WalshCelbridge1525113354½
50Mark A. CollinsDublin187284134½
51Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2122113354½
52Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1856112544½
53Karol MarzecElm Mount82514½
54John CourtneyKilkenny191282514½
55Alan C. ReisPhibsboro1740103344½
56Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro1918103344½
57Frank McMahonPhibsboro179294144½
58Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro1799103344½
59Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus2188104154½
60Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones209454014
61Eric BennettBray / Greystones181573224
62Danny RobertsBray / Greystones181673224
63Paul DempseyCelbridge2138103254
64Martin WallaceCelbridge1882113264
65Philip MunroCelbridge1725101634
66Padraig HughesCurragh147083234
67Jacob MillerDublin University155244004
68Eamon KeoghKilkenny1883111644
69David SalterPhibsboro1929102444
70David WillowSt Benildus163183234
71Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1880112363½
72Niko ChatziioakimidisDublin203843103½
73Colm EganDublin1760112363½
74Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire179892343½
75Tony DennehyDun Laoghaire1827110743½
76Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2023111553½
77Noel QuinnCelbridge1580101453
78Franco RiveraCurragh150862223
79Martin BrehhovCurragh1536112273
80John P. A. KennedyDublin197742203
81Adam SpirekElm Mount209362223
82Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny177480623
83Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1707112273
84Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus155242203
85Gerard SmithBalbriggan165251312½
86Stephen StokesBray / Greystones152932102½
87John J. PhelanBray / Greystones161742112½
88Ray O'RourkeBray / Greystones190352122½
89John M. BuggyKilkenny136142112½
90Eoin MinnockKilkenny1802101362½
91Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro182932102½
92Pawel MadynskiSt Benildus203052122½
93Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus189651312½
94Kevin McHughSt Benildus200142112½
95Mark McLoughlinCurragh1639100462
96Niall O'SheaCurragh145842022
97Francisco PiconDublin51222
98John BuckleyDublin University209432012
99John McMorrowGonzaga186141212
100Peter WhearityBalbriggan148921101½
101Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan2013111191½
102Rory EllardBray / Greystones155231111½
103Garrett CurranBray / Greystones165530301½
104Kristof TakacsBray / Greystones181341121½
105Mark KiernanCelbridge176750321½
106Pearse DunneCurragh1780101181½
107Cian McGovern LeahyDun Laoghaire136431111½
108Bernard BoyleElm Mount179521101½
109Jack LowryKilkenny147841121½
110Anthony DuffyPhibsboro159821101½
111Kevin BurkeSt Benildus162041121½
112Sean McDonoughBalbriggan181430211
113Joseph DunneBalbriggan150721011
114Joe HackettCelbridge162980261
115Romans KremertsCelbridge141731021
116Harijs ValtersCurragh1529101091
117Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh104730211
118Richard ArundellCurragh191951041
119Robert TurleyCurragh139441031
120Rory BroderickDublin113640221
121Shannon L. ClementsDublin162440221
122Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire156411001
123Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire154211001
124Stefano MinguzziElm Mount173211001
125Alan MacDonaghElm Mount176911001
126Alexander BaburinKilkenny246511001
127Paul LowryKilkenny154330211
128Donovan AshcraftKilkenny137430211
129Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro158421011
130Colin ByfordBray / Greystones16402011½
131Gareth CahillBray / Greystones15431010½
132Noel CaffreyCelbridge12711010½
133Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13523012½
134Noel LynchCurragh1592110110½
135Dermot EarlsCurragh10802011½
136Harry MannionDublin14885014½
137Frank BradyDublin14343012½
138Brian O'MullaneDublin10751010½
139Ivan BaburinDun Laoghaire10991010½
140Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount16441010½
141Stephen J. KellyElm Mount16601010½
142Cezary GlegolskiKilkenny16472011½
143Donal FennellyKilkenny13992011½
144Anthony J. LeslieKilkenny11761010½
145Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro14951010½
146Brendan CuffeSt Benildus15261010½
147Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus16491010½
148Brendan CooneySt Benildus15711010½
149Mark DowdallBalbriggan30030
150Mark FinneganBray / Greystones144510010
151Brian GainesBray / Greystones174530030
152Liam ByrneBray / Greystones151310010
153Robert PyeBray / Greystones201610010
154James P. DoyleCelbridge125030030
155Fergal DownesCelbridge112310010
156Martin DimitrovCelbridge157410010
157Brendan McManusCurragh105030030
158Paul GuinnessDublin129620020
159David O'ConnellDublin147220020
160Eoin O'DellDublin135110010
161Andrew MendelsonDublin208720020
162Joe DurkanDublin147510010
163Michael FaganDublin124610010
164Denis DempseyDublin119420020
165Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin University161710010
166Shane SheedyDublin University126510010
167Oliver DunneElm Mount181810010
168Eoghan CaseyGonzaga182230030
169Cormac P. O'BrienGonzaga203810010
170Sarah Jane HearneKilkenny152320020
171Stephen MurphyKilkenny149310010
172Edward GahanSt Benildus135910010
173Nicola BensonSt Benildus125010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B