Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2013 - 2014
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Terence FayneInchicore1692118128½
2Stephen J. KellyElm Mount1660116418
3Gerard WallaceLucan1529117228
4John P. AherneRathmines A1766107218
5Rick GoetzeeDrogheda1769116327½
6David GogginsRathmines A1767115517½
7Paul HigginsRathmines B1657115517½
8Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus1552116327½
9Kieran RogersDrogheda1747114617
10Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1638107037
11Fred ArmstrongElm Mount1677115427
12Oliver DunneElm Mount1818115427
13Terry CreightonElm Mount1666115427
14Darragh ConnollyInchicore1585106227
15Donal FennellyKilkenny1399115427
16Patrick DalyLucan1783116237
17Anthony WhalleyMalahide1623116237
18Anthony DuffyPhibsboro1598113807
19Abul KalamRathmines A1858106227
20Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro1584113716½
21Pat McEvoyRathmines A1708116146½
22Jack KillaneRathmines A1789114526½
23Derek SmithRathmines A203396126½
24Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1655104426
25Gerry K. BarryElm Mount167176016
26Shane BrennanLucan1443115246
27Paul ReillyMalahide1660105236
28John J. WhelanNaomh Barróg1180114436
29Brian GallagherNaomh Barróg193284406
30Paul O'NeillNaomh Barróg133795226
31Brendan CorriganDrogheda1483114345½
32Bernard BoyleElm Mount1795113535½
33Sean MurphyElm Mount161665105½
34Gerard BuckleyMalahide1717104335½
35Vincent BissettMalahide1631104335½
36Conor GilmerPhibsboro1667113535½
37James BurkeRathmines B1677105145½
38Joseph ReidDrogheda1554113445
39Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1769112635
40John M. BuggyKilkenny1361103435
41Donovan AshcraftKilkenny137484225
42Cezary GlegolskiKilkenny164792615
43Patrick FitzgeraldLucan1457102625
44Alec TyrrellMalahide158284225
45Tony BerminghamRathmines B1747112635
46Stefano MinguzziElm Mount173254104½
47Stephen MurphyKilkenny149383324½
48Cathal WalshLucan1192103344½
49Melvyn KingMalahide1698102534½
50Philip MitchellDrogheda140972414
51John W. CurtisInchicore1523101634
52Jim MurrayLucan1630112454
53Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg1269112454
54Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1517103254
55Michael J. KennedyRathmines A175562404
56Michael HigginsRathmines B146183234
57Paul GreenanRathmines B172490814
58Ross BeattySt Benildus1567102444
59Brendan CooneySt Benildus157173224
60Stephen StokesBray / Greystones152963123½
61Pat ColemanDrogheda152871513½
62Conor PenderInchicore1849102353½
63Oliver AntoniInchicore162791533½
64Jack LowryKilkenny147893153½
65John McMahonLucan1598112363½
66Barry PlummerNaomh Barróg148992343½
67Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1495112363½
68Bogdan NicolaePhibsboro1332103163½
69Art ColdrickPhibsboro169380713½
70Scott MulliganRathmines B163453113½
71John CorcoranRathmines B148372323½
72James McAreeBray / Greystones134052213
73Carlos Solis PinedaInchicore173952213
74Paul MaloneInchicore151633003
75Anthony J. LeslieKilkenny117662223
76Bekim DavittKilkenny140282243
77John P. O'BrienPhibsboro169791443
78Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines A180151403
79Odhrán McDonnellSt Benildus131753023
80Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1620111463
81Liam ByrneBray / Greystones151361322½
82John J. PhelanBray / Greystones161762132½
83Niall O'HigginsInchicore152232102½
84Paul LowryKilkenny154350502½
85Sam MurrayLucan700111372½
86Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg1128101362½
87Philip P. DoyleRathmines A173742112½
88Dylan BolandSt Benildus133532102½
89Desmond BeattySt Benildus102732102½
90Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus164962132½
91Michael HanleySt Benildus164790542½
92Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones139632012
93Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones143532012
94Tom O'FlynnInchicore172322002
95Catherine HearneKilkenny132160422
96Ruadhan LawlessMalahide119432012
97Cormac RocheMalahide147332012
98Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg106431202
99Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro133322002
100Liam ComanRathmines A95722002
101Shahram NikrowRathmines A156432012
102Jack DonovanSt Benildus118232012
103Colin ByfordBray / Greystones164040311½
104Rory EllardBray / Greystones155260331½
105Frank DevlinBray / Greystones178041121½
106Brian GainesBray / Greystones174580351½
107Tom ConlonBray / Greystones139831111½
108Brendan EversDrogheda154431111½
109Alan DeeDrogheda151821101½
110Michael PentonyDrogheda140331111½
111Peter ScottElm Mount144221101½
112Eamonn ConnollyInchicore129431111½
113Alexandru RadInchicore41121½
114Poornima J. MenonKilkenny153631111½
115Kevin McGraneMalahide165621101½
116Seamus MartinMalahide126230301½
117Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg160350321½
118Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro132231111½
119Peter J. LynchRathmines A144721101½
120Patrick FreerRathmines B134731111½
121Nick ScallanRathmines B131930301½
122Fiachra ScallanRathmines B125021101½
123Tony ScannellRathmines B176560331½
124Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones121711001
125Adam GornikBray / Greystones21011
126Florian GautheyBray / Greystones41031
127Patrick McDonnellDrogheda132031021
128Eoin MurphyDrogheda137811001
129Andrew PetersElm Mount148021011
130Richard WalsheInchicore105411001
131Brian CartyInchicore138811001
132Andrew RodgerInchicore149131021
133Tristan SheridanInchicore154531021
134Patrick J. McGowanInchicore141830211
135Diarmuid MinnockKilkenny93230211
136Adrian BradleyLucan92521011
137Cedric AubertMalahide11001
138Phil DranseMalahide31021
139Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg111390271
140Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines B123731021
141Tom ButlerRathmines B96920201
142Andrew McGrathRathmines B120030211
143Alex ByrneSt Benildus70011001
144Nicola BensonSt Benildus125021011
145Anastasija ManojlovicSt Benildus100521011
146Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus99931021
147Barry ByrneBray / Greystones8562011½
148Patrick QuillBray / Greystones11271010½
149Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12451010½
150Vincent DenardBray / Greystones10072011½
151Paul McDonnellDrogheda10882011½
152Michael EagletonDrogheda10761010½
153Eoin McNenaInchicore15611010½
154Ray WoodhouseInchicore12942011½
155Philip ClarkeInchicore13093012½
156Tom O'SullivanMalahide15042011½
157Brian ReidMalahide14971010½
158Justin DalyMalahide18631010½
159Paul TaaffeMalahide16572011½
160Vincent DonnellyMalahide9032011½
161Peter BonnerMalahide15302011½
162John ShearanMalahide13672011½
163Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg11557016½
164Michael GermainePhibsboro14251010½
165Darren McCabeRathmines A20591010½
166Stephen HigginsRathmines B7003012½
167Luke HaydenSt Benildus9211010½
168Ronan SweeneySt Benildus15134013½
169Jed BautistaBray / Greystones138910010
170Gareth CahillBray / Greystones154330030
171Allen GaughanBray / Greystones83110010
172Mark FinneganBray / Greystones144520020
173Paul RyanBray / Greystones128730030
174Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones112210010
175Frank PentonyDrogheda121220020
176John A. DoyleDrogheda124710010
177John DunneInchicore138510010
178Nobin RebiKilkenny70320020
179Shay ScottMalahide126720020
180Andrew O'BrienNaomh Barróg112730030
181Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg105610010
182Harry HowardNaomh Barróg111120020
183Roland McCrannPhibsboro124410010
184John P. GaffneyRathmines A138710010
185Atanas KouhtevRathmines A130320020
186Alex MulliganRathmines B70010010
187Pat O'BrienRathmines B113010010
188Finn McDonnellSt Benildus102020020
189Steven DixonSt Benildus137510010
190Brendan CuffeSt Benildus152620020
191Edward GahanSt Benildus135920020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B