Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2013 - 2014
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe15751192010
2Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire1564118219
3Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown1670107308½
4David MitchellDun Laoghaire1540118128½
5Edward GahanSt Benildus1359118128½
6Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe1442107218
7Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1206107218
8Cian McGovern LeahyDun Laoghaire136487107½
9Victor MurrayElm Mount1239116327½
10Dougie McCannInchicore134796307½
11Robert TurleyCurragh1394115427
12Brendan TecklenborgDun Laoghaire142486207
13Emmanouil PandeliasBlanchardstown86116½
14David HalpennyDun Laoghaire1470115336½
15Sarah ScottBlanchardstown131995226
16Fergal DownesCelbridge1123105236
17Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh104786026
18Eugene DonohoeElm Mount1378115246
19Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1322113626
20Roland McCrannPhibsboro124486026
21Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown121685125½
22Paul RyanBray / Greystones128784315½
23Niall O'SheaCurragh1458104335½
24Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount1397115155½
25Brian CartyInchicore1388103525½
26Dylan BolandSt Benildus1335115155½
27John CassidyBallinasloe172855005
28John DelaneyBlanchardstown223055005
29Brendan DuffyCurragh144583415
30Fiodor MeriacreFinglas95045
31Eamonn ConnollyInchicore1294104245
32Derek LeggettPhibsboro130794235
33John McKennaBallinasloe122582514½
34Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown109774124½
35Adrian J. MahonCelbridge1352103344½
36James P. DoyleCelbridge1250103344½
37Sean LoftusElm Mount140594144½
38Nicola BensonSt Benildus1250103344½
39Odhrán McDonnellSt Benildus131774124½
40David McCannBallinasloe157672414
41Romans KremertsCelbridge1417114074
42Dermot EarlsCurragh1080113264
43Yann SalmonElm Mount1429113264
44Gerry SheridanFinglas99374034
45Ray WoodhouseInchicore1294114074
46John DunneInchicore138572414
47Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones139683143½
48Noel CaffreyCelbridge127193153½
49John KilmartinCelbridge130662313½
50Greg CoyleElm Mount1288102353½
51John P. DunneBallinasloe124833003
52Rory QuinnBallinasloe207833003
53Mark HalleyBallinasloe167033003
54Tom MaloneBray / Greystones132872233
55Eugene RellisBray / Greystones124573043
56James FallonCavan72233
57Gerard FlynnCavan120182243
58Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire154292253
59Larry DreelingFinglas1255101453
60Michael TreacyPhibsboro122981433
61Stephen CunninghamSt Benildus131752213
62Tom ConlonBray / Greystones139852122½
63Seamus FlynnCavan123962132½
64John O'ReillyFinglas140941302½
65David RogersFinglas146492162½
66Tony BregazziFinglas1346101362½
67Philip ClarkeInchicore130972142½
68Robert LeggettPhibsboro95662132½
69Desmond BeattySt Benildus102772142½
70Shane BleaheneBallinasloe97522002
71Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones143532012
72Cian MurphyCurragh90522002
73Pat ToddFinglas104952032
74Ivan ByrneInchicore22002
75Richard WalsheInchicore105422002
76Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro133322002
77Christy ArcherBallinasloe129221101½
78Michael O'DonnellBallinasloe161341121½
79Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe97931111½
80Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown31111½
81Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones125561141½
82Peter CurranBray / Greystones112531111½
83James FordeCurragh99521101½
84Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire94131111½
85Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1159111191½
86Alex ByrneSt Benildus70021101½
87Darren KellyBallinasloe121611001
88Ron CumminsBallinasloe124711001
89Saoirse McLoughlinBlanchardstown70011001
90Allen GaughanBray / Greystones83111001
91Frank HolohanBray / Greystones119631021
92Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones112220201
93W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones116611001
94Adam GornikBray / Greystones11001
95Oisin ConnollyCavan51041
96Dessie GalliganCavan116111001
97Liam CadoganCelbridge92171061
98Pearse MurphyCurragh78721011
99Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh95921011
100Brendan McManusCurragh105071061
101Tony KitterickDun Laoghaire118121011
102Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire95811001
103Sean MacGowanElm Mount121211001
104Christopher SheridanFinglas117261051
105Chris SheridanInchicore128121011
106Brendan CanningInchicore80411001
107Pat McCabeInchicore108311001
108Stephen JoyceInchicore113821011
109Pat GibneyPhibsboro99821011
110Anastasija ManojlovicSt Benildus100511001
111Dan O'BrienSt Benildus114221011
112William KennySt Benildus70011001
113Vincent O'DonnellBallinasloe13822011½
114Terence CoughlanBlanchardstown10643012½
115Patrick QuillBray / Greystones11272011½
116Martin DimitrovCelbridge15741010½
117Derek StaceyCurragh12241010½
118Peter A. McGrathElm Mount14461010½
119Michael WhelanInchicore10152011½
120David DaltonPhibsboro10503012½
121Luke Andrew FeeneySt Benildus8551010½
122Nick J. LarterBallinasloe174310010
123Mark FinneganBray / Greystones144510010
124Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones121720020
125James McAreeBray / Greystones134010010
126Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones115630030
127Vincent DenardBray / Greystones100720020
128Ruairi ConnollyCavan30030
129Kay MulcahyCavan10010
130Gareth McPhillipsCavan10010
131Thomas HigginsCavan90680080
132Martin McDonaghCavan10010
133John DoyleCurragh94910010
134Niall MullenDun Laoghaire108810010
135Ivan BaburinDun Laoghaire109910010
136Colm MooneyElm Mount10010
137Darren O'DonnellFinglas10010
138Leah JohnstonFinglas10010
139Alan DunneFinglas40040
140Patrick HealyPhibsboro107110010
141Michael DyerPhibsboro20020
142Terry KiernanPhibsboro76420020
143Declan DolanSt Benildus70010010
144Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus99910010
145Luke HaydenSt Benildus92110010
146Finn McDonnellSt Benildus102010010
147Henry HigginsSt Benildus132640040
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B