Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup 2013 - 2014
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Andrew O'BrienNaomh Barróg1127109019
2Manuel GardenesGorey2061107308½
3Leon FaganRound Tower1837107308½
4Shane BleaheneBallinasloe975107218
5Brian LeonardSkerries155797208
6Henry LiRathmines B1158106317½
7Ivan ByrneInchicore96217
8Monika GedvilaiteRound Tower205877007
9John LoughranSkerries1633106227
10Daire GoheryGorey135795316½
11Fred HarteSkerries1652104516½
12Peter WhearityBalbriggan1489103616
13Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines B110776016
14Vitali BaranouskiRound Tower144276016
15Mindaugas JanusaitisRound Tower176884406
16Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe97984315½
17Ron CumminsBallinasloe1247104335½
18Richard WalsheInchicore105493515½
19Tadeusz SzczesniakSkerries119775115½
20Denis DempseyDublin119493425
21Joseph DunneBalbriggan150783324½
22Sydney CassidyGorey154873314½
23Chris SheridanInchicore1281103344½
24Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg1064103344½
25Kenneth MooreRound Tower150574124½
26Gerard SmithBalbriggan165263214
27Shine PushpangathanBalbriggan128383234
28Darren KellyBallinasloe121664024
29John HalpennyGorey885103254
30Seamus HalpennyGorey108063214
31Harry HowardNaomh Barróg1111103254
32Pat O'BrienRathmines A113082424
33Matthew GallagherRathmines B1205103254
34John P. DunneBallinasloe124892343½
35Ross O'MullaneDublin122783143½
36David O'DriscollInchicore1222103163½
37Liam ComanRathmines B95793153½
38Kieran HowleyBalbriggan99872233
39W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones116643013
40Frank HolohanBray / Greystones119682243
41Tom ButlerRathmines A96981433
42Tim WalshRound Tower134162223
43Brian O'MullaneDublin107592162½
44Pat McCabeInchicore1083102172½
45Kevin Alexander CollinsRathmines A114292162½
46William GallagherRathmines B84861322½
47Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones115680442
48Peter CurranBray / Greystones112581252
49Michael FaganDublin124661232
50Rory BroderickDublin1136101272
51Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg100381252
52John CarrollNaomh Barróg99482062
53Arda BalkanayRathmines A107162042
54Eoghan TurnerRathmines B95232012
55Paschal O'SheaSkerries131392072
56Christy ArcherBallinasloe129241121½
57Florian GautheyBray / Greystones41121½
58Malachy HeffernanDublin118731111½
59John C. LacyGorey133041121½
60Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg98931111½
61Michael D. KeatingRound Tower158741121½
62Enda JoyceSkerries75821101½
63Mark DowdallBalbriggan11001
64Christodoulos MakrisBalbriggan116311001
65Adam GornikBray / Greystones40221
66Allen GaughanBray / Greystones83111001
67Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones125511001
68Martin McDonaldDublin97920201
69Lorcan RyanDublin73521011
70Paul TierneyGorey75131021
71David RemenyikGorey11001
72Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines A87421011
73Paul ByrneRathmines A96361051
74Dee MowldsRathmines A74150231
75Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines A97841031
76Eoin ConnollyRathmines B111450231
77Brendan MorrisseySkerries123611001
78Michael EyersBalbriggan8536015½
79Sean ConnollyBallinasloe7001010½
80Ruairi McKenna-CarrollBallinasloe13101010½
81Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones12171010½
82Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones11834013½
83Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones11221010½
84Stephen JoyceInchicore11381010½
85Keith D'ArcyBalbriggan86510010
86David HanrahanBallinasloe70010010
87Jacek KonarskiBray / Greystones10010
88Paul Brian OsullivanBray / Greystones109410010
89Barry ByrneBray / Greystones85610010
90Eugene RellisBray / Greystones124510010
91Tony McNallyBray / Greystones116420020
92Andrew JordanDublin70010010
93Richard P. WalsheInchicore75010010
94Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg10010
95Mahfuzul HaqueRathmines A80220020
96Dermot MurphySkerries20020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B