Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2004 - 2005
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Mark QuinnKilkenny23571192010
2Karl McPhillipsKilkenny2159119119½
3Stephen BradyPhibsboro A2334118309½
4Ray ByrneGonzaga1886108118½
5Richard O'DonovanPhibsboro A1945117318½
6Robert StuartRathmines / Crumlin1974117318½
7Mark HeidenfeldDublin234297208
8Philippe SavinelDublin1867107218
9Andrew CooperGonzaga2134117228
10David B. MurrayGonzaga1900118038
11Joe RyanPhibsboro B2327117228
12David SalterPhibsboro A1839107127½
13Kieran EnglishPhibsboro B1847115517½
14Walter F. C. StassenRathmines / Crumlin1940116327½
15Derek SmithRathmines / Crumlin1956116327½
16Allan BeveridgeDublin2113115427
17Eddie O'ConnorDublin1854106227
18Thomas BrezingPhibsboro A184096217
19Martin SchmidtDublin2005116146½
20Gordon FreemanGonzaga2010106136½
21John JoycePhibsboro A2246104516½
22Daire McMahonRathmines / Crumlin220496126½
23Garth FitzmauriceRathmines / Crumlin1891105326½
24John HealySt Benildus166995316½
25Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1930115246
26Andrew MendelsonDublin2026104426
27David MitchellDun Laoghaire1633114436
28Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire1943113626
29Bernard BoyleElm Mount A1765114436
30Paul DempseyPhibsboro B2155114436
31John F. GibsonSt Benildus1796113626
32Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2116114345½
33John LaneDun Laoghaire1968114345½
34Ray O'RourkeElm Mount A1831115155½
35David FitzsimonsElm Mount B1703115155½
36Mark A. CollinsGonzaga171075115½
37Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny183884315½
38Herbert ScarryPhibsboro A188794325½
39Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro A1913105145½
40John J. PhelanBray / Greystones167894235
41Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire183192615
42Andrew LynchDun Laoghaire1871112635
43Oliver DunneElm Mount A1819113445
44Karl VernorElm Mount B158094235
45Mark E. McGovernGonzaga1951104245
46Jack LowryKilkenny1578113445
47Brian BeckettBray / Greystones1864103344½
48Gerard MacElligottElm Mount A1853102534½
49Ciaran QuinnElm Mount A1907103344½
50John NolanPhibsboro A200263304½
51Tony MooneyPhibsboro A1899102534½
52Anthony DuffyPhibsboro B1718112544½
53Mel O'CinneideRathmines / Crumlin222894144½
54John HurleyRathmines / Crumlin2057103344½
55Colin ByfordBray / Greystones160363214
56Eric BennettBray / Greystones192894054
57Robert PyeBray / Greystones195964024
58Norbert TenbergeDublin64024
59Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire171882424
60Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount B1629112454
61Sam E. CollinsGonzaga237674034
62Patrick DalyLucan170593244
63Faris AlshamkhanyLucan103254
64John P. O'BrienPhibsboro B1662103254
65Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro B1653111644
66Brendan MeghanRathmines / Crumlin202293244
67Mark WebbSt Benildus1599103254
68Ciaran MahonSt Benildus1739102444
69Tom ClarkeBray / Greystones217463123½
70Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2032112363½
71Eddie ButlerDun Laoghaire184292343½
72Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount A82333½
73Alan MacDonaghElm Mount B1697112363½
74Alan PeartGonzaga202143103½
75Michal KolesarGonzaga208563123½
76Eamon KeoghKilkenny193843103½
77Darko PolimacKilkenny2044101543½
78Paul LowryKilkenny165592343½
79Stephen W. RoeLucan1565112363½
80Simon JeffaresSt Benildus202772323½
81Fred ArmstrongElm Mount A180392253
82Alec TyrrellElm Mount B160872233
83Sean LoftusElm Mount B1677111463
84Liam DelaneyKilkenny1691100643
85Shane BrennanLucan145382243
86Peter WildLucan170092253
87Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2126112273
88James P. McKeonBray / Greystones181552122½
89Gerry K. BarryElm Mount A172751312½
90John McMorrowGonzaga181951312½
91John BradleyKilkenny170882152½
92Paul O'ConnorLucan1771102172½
93Conor GilmerPhibsboro B176491352½
94David WillowSt Benildus1802100552½
95Colm EganDublin175681252
96Michal ZacharekElm Mount A71242
97John LoughranElm Mount B1668112092
98Gerard BehanElm Mount B150622002
99John P. AherneRathmines / Crumlin180432012
100Tony DennehyRathmines / Crumlin191722002
101Sam C. OsborneSt Benildus133431202
102Michael HanleySt Benildus1789101272
103Rastislav MiskoBray / Greystones185231111½
104Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones207121101½
105Rory DelaneyElm Mount B157121101½
106Eoghan CaseyGonzaga185141121½
107Carl JacksonGonzaga165421101½
108Mark KolloLucan30301½
109Noel DuffyPhibsboro B160730301½
110Dermot O'ConnellSt Benildus156140311½
111Gareth CahillBray / Greystones21011
112Colm BarryBray / Greystones218931021
113Shannon L. ClementsDublin165311001
114G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire152731021
115John O'RiordanDun Laoghaire155211001
116Gadas JakubauskasElm Mount A20201
117Eugene McMorrowElm Mount B150731021
118Graham NearyGonzaga156911001
119Stephen MurphyKilkenny158811001
120Maurice BuckleyKilkenny170411001
121Anthony McMahonLucan160821011
122Jim MurrayLucan1776110291
123Cathal WalshLucan150690271
124Michael GermainePhibsboro A151511001
125Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro B125020201
126Giles King-SalterPhibsboro B21011
127Garry WindebankRathmines / Crumlin186811001
128Colm DarbyRathmines / Crumlin190511001
129Liam ByrneBray / Greystones15121010½
130Stephen P. ScannellBray / Greystones21812011½
131Tom ConlonBray / Greystones15733012½
132Denis DempseyDublin13631010½
133Hugo OliveiraElm Mount B16527016½
134Patrick FitzgeraldLucan13493012½
135Edward A. MartinPhibsboro B14463012½
136Gerard ReillySt Benildus12461010½
137John AbbottBray / Greystones144210010
138Brian GainesBray / Greystones159130030
139Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones128420020
140James P. JoyceBray / Greystones168010010
141Philip SmithBray / Greystones143310010
142Owen FoxBray / Greystones10010
143Eugene RellisBray / Greystones136110010
144Alastair BolesDun Laoghaire121610010
145Maxime BurgerDun Laoghaire10010
146William BrennanDun Laoghaire87010010
147David O'MahonyElm Mount A145910010
148Fergus MulhernElm Mount A120810010
149Donal HarringtonElm Mount B89510010
150Peter ScottElm Mount B147110010
151Greg CoyleElm Mount B146910010
152Poornima J. MenonKilkenny10010
153Donal FennellyKilkenny155810010
154Liam E. BradyKilkenny177420020
155Joe McHughLucan147530030
156Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro A154010010
157Dirk RepplingerPhibsboro B10010
158Thomas BrownPhibsboro B177230030
159Jack KillaneRathmines / Crumlin177210010
160Ronan SweeneySt Benildus134210010
161Brendan LyonsSt Benildus187910010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup