Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Conor O'DonnellGonzaga22421192010
2Carl JacksonGonzaga2059119119½
3Killian DelaneyGonzaga2119119119½
4Gordon FreemanGonzaga2114119119½
5Jacob MillerDublin University1928108209
6Sam E. CollinsGonzaga2441118219
7David B. MurrayGonzaga2084108209
8Karol MarzecElm Mount1933116508½
9Matthias RahnebergElm Mount1975116418
10Henry LiGonzaga1954107218
11Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A2014116418
12Mark QuinnKilkenny235696307½
13Stephen BradySt Benildus A2306115517½
14Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan1892116237
15Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2102116237
16Rory DelaneyDublin University185187017
17Ioana MillerDublin University213987017
18Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1653116146½
19Gerardo ArtolaDublin1726115336½
20John CourtneyDublin University2094115336½
21Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1895116146½
22Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus B1551106136½
23Gerard SmithBalbriggan1633114436
24Miroslav GallikBalbriggan1886105236
25John JoyceBray / Greystones2085116056
26Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1815114436
27Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh2036115246
28Pearse DunneCurragh1755113626
29Karl McPhillipsDublin University2258115246
30Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount2048113626
31Ray O'RourkeElm Mount1847115246
32Conor GilmerPhibsboro1640113626
33Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A217695226
34Thomas BrezingBalbriggan1974103525½
35Pat HoganBalbriggan1770113535½
36Mark A. CollinsDublin187685125½
37Oisin P. BensonDublin University1922115155½
38Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire1993103525½
39Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A1853115155½
40Sean NolanBalbriggan1734103435
41Colm DalyBray / Greystones224984225
42Stephen MoranDublin University2122112635
43G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire1610103435
44Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1827111825
45Colm QuigleyKilkenny2029113445
46David WillowSt Benildus A162894235
47Seamus DuffyBray / Greystones190393334½
48Brian BeckettBray / Greystones1828102534½
49Cian MurphyCurragh1552104154½
50Martin SchmidtDublin1991112544½
51Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire1795113354½
52Eoin MinnockKilkenny1753112544½
53Eamon KeoghKilkenny1907113354½
54Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro1658103344½
55Shahram NikrowDublin1662103254
56Alexiei BottinoDublin University213982424
57Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire1987111644
58Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1991112454
59David FitzsimonsElm Mount2329102444
60Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny182992434
61John HealySt Benildus A184884044
62Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B173392434
63Franco RiveraCurragh156692343½
64Padraig HughesCurragh1835113173½
65John P. A. KennedyDublin196573133½
66Eddie O'ConnorDublin192673133½
67Tim HardingDublin University195273133½
68John LaneDun Laoghaire1902102353½
69Mohammad ParouarePhibsboro171652303½
70David SalterPhibsboro191982333½
71Ciaran MahonSt Benildus A170292343½
72Tim McCarthySt Benildus B1946102353½
73Martin BrehhovCurragh1666112273
74Liam PorterElm Mount185370613
75Sebastien MazeGonzaga257533003
76Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1627112273
77John M. BuggyKilkenny1553111463
78Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro189872233
79Dario MelottiPhibsboro81433
80Pawel MadynskiSt Benildus A192552213
81Kevin McHughSt Benildus A202062223
82Brendan CooneySt Benildus B160482243
83Kevin BurkeSt Benildus B164782243
84Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan1989110562½
85Brian GainesBray / Greystones170332102½
86Sean CullenBray / Greystones140532102½
87Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones152132102½
88Laurent SatDublin191461322½
89Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire173481342½
90Alexander BaburinKilkenny245241302½
91Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro144632102½
92John P. O'BrienPhibsboro165961322½
93Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro200890542½
94Ross BeattySt Benildus B170692162½
95Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus B186461322½
96John F. GibsonSt Benildus B1699101362½
97Michael WatersBray / Greystones201722002
98Eric BennettBray / Greystones178632012
99Philip ReillyCurragh194292072
100Mark McLoughlinCurragh1647101272
101Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire159532012
102Eoghan CaseyGonzaga175931202
103Odhrán McDonnellSt Benildus A147932012
104Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B167181252
105Peter CafollaCurragh205631111½
106Stephen LoughmanCurragh148621101½
107Trevor RufliDublin171961141½
108David O'ConnellDublin159331111½
109Christopher YoungDublin University166021101½
110John McMorrowGonzaga187131111½
111Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro146931111½
112Marius AntohiPhibsboro148231111½
113Paul RyanBray / Greystones127211001
114John J. PhelanBray / Greystones158831021
115John MastersonBray / Greystones188521011
116Garrett CurranBray / Greystones180531021
117John CairnsBray / Greystones195140221
118Colm EganDublin165611001
119John C. KellyDublin University176011001
120Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire173520201
121Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire142430211
122Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire130520201
123Alan MacDonaghElm Mount174811001
124Fred ArmstrongElm Mount166421011
125Ray ByrneGonzaga180131021
126Poornima J. MenonKilkenny160461051
127Paul LowryKilkenny156541031
128Ireneusz MazurPhibsboro171920201
129Bogdan NicolaePhibsboro151721011
130Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus B114511001
131Dylan BolandSt Benildus B188890271
132James McAreeBray / Greystones13771010½
133Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones20991010½
134Tom ConlonBray / Greystones13122011½
135Colin ByfordBray / Greystones15871010½
136David MitchellDun Laoghaire16233012½
137Christopher ColeDun Laoghaire9501010½
138Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15801010½
139Stephen JesselGonzaga22751010½
140Art ColdrickPhibsboro16273012½
141Michael HanleySt Benildus A16313012½
142Kieran HowleyBalbriggan101810010
143Mark KilcullenBray / Greystones100710010
144Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones130310010
145Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones118510010
146Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones122810010
147Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones129120020
148Allen GaughanBray / Greystones93810010
149Robert TurleyCurragh150610010
150Joe DurkanDublin140410010
151Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin156230030
152Ross O'MullaneDublin127110010
153John TraceyDublin10010
154Cian McGovern LeahyDun Laoghaire198410010
155Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire103220020
156Oliver DunneElm Mount178310010
157Michael CroweKilkenny180910010
158Anthony DuffyPhibsboro162510010
159Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro140030030
160Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro162110010
161Michael DyerPhibsboro99220020
162Bernard HegartyPhibsboro71710010
163Edward GahanSt Benildus A140120020
164Ronan SweeneySt Benildus A148910010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B