Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1John DelaneyBlanchardstown2209119119½
2Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1673118128½
3Emmanouil PandeliasBlanchardstown1827117318½
4Ravshan KhaydarovLucan1818118128½
5Fred ArmstrongElm Mount1664116418
6Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe1547106317½
7Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown1685117137½
8Paul DempseyCelbridge2086107127½
9Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines B1749105507½
10Abul KalamRathmines B1735106317½
11Bernard BoyleElm Mount1775114617
12Marius AntohiPhibsboro1482106227
13Tony ScannellRathmines A171695407
14Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown145695316½
15Sarah ScottBlanchardstown1705105326½
16Joe HackettCelbridge1567104516½
17Sean MurphyElm Mount1669115336½
18Stephen J. KellyElm Mount1717105326½
19Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1446116146½
20Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown1826105236
21Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1840114436
22Martin WallaceCelbridge1856114436
23Joe NooneCelbridge1857114436
24Tom O'FlynnInchicore A170484406
25Peter BonnerMalahide1508104426
26Derek SmithRathmines B1947116056
27Philip MunroCelbridge175292705½
28Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount1580112725½
29Joshua RedmondElm Mount1626103525½
30Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount142875115½
31Alexandru RadInchicore A166295135½
32Terence FayneInchicore A1698114345½
33Eoin McNenaInchicore A1602104335½
34Dariia PolyulyaInchicore B1520102715½
35Marin VlaicevicRathmines B1944113535½
36Marco DienstmannRathmines B165785125½
37John P. AherneRathmines B181595135½
38Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines C1502115155½
39Noel QuinnCelbridge1536112635
40Andrew RodgerInchicore A1548103435
41Tristan SheridanInchicore A1614103435
42Patrick J. McGowanInchicore B1353113445
43Ivan ByrneInchicore B1421105055
44Jack KillaneRathmines A170094235
45David GogginsRathmines A1727113445
46Tony BerminghamRathmines B171173405
47John CorcoranRathmines C134994235
48David W. WalshCelbridge1583113354½
49Paul ReillyMalahide1620112544½
50Paul TaaffeMalahide163582514½
51Vincent BissettMalahide1641114164½
52Franklin NunesRathmines B178864114½
53Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines C1722113354½
54Oissine MurphyBallinasloe201244004
55Manuel Cabanas JimenezBlanchardstown44004
56Conor PenderInchicore A182193244
57Darragh ConnollyInchicore A162892434
58Shane BrennanLucan152192434
59Frank McMahonMalahide176392434
60Philip P. DoyleRathmines A168891624
61Michael J. KennedyRathmines B175562404
62Fiachra ScallanRathmines C170392434
63Carlos SilvaBallinasloe164173133½
64Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1748111553½
65Brian CartyInchicore B1392111553½
66Paul MaloneInchicore B1556110743½
67Patrick DalyLucan175882333½
68Anthony WhalleyMalahide159763123½
69Bogdan NicolaePhibsboro1517113173½
70Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro162191533½
71Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro146992343½
72Anthony DuffyPhibsboro1625112363½
73Michael GilliganRathmines A147193153½
74Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines A111553½
75Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe143663033
76Shane SheedyBallinasloe148133003
77Mark HalleyBallinasloe183033003
78Conor BarrettBallinasloe134452213
79Rory QuinnBallinasloe201742203
80Lorcan O'TooleBallinasloe173642203
81Ray WoodhouseInchicore A128933003
82Patrick FitzgeraldLucan1467111463
83Jerome Mc KennaLucan124963033
84John McMahonLucan153682243
85Art ColdrickPhibsboro162761413
86John P. GaffneyRathmines A137391443
87Donatas JociusRathmines B174742203
88Paul GreenanRathmines C167181433
89David McCannBallinasloe156461322½
90John P. DunneBallinasloe130851312½
91Richard WalsheInchicore B131251312½
92Niall O'HigginsInchicore B1527111372½
93John DunneInchicore B135062132½
94Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro140072142½
95Krzysztof MarcinkiewiczPhibsboro32102½
96Patrick FreerRathmines A1360110562½
97Pat McEvoyRathmines A156752122½
98Gregory MaraiteRathmines B32102½
99Pat CosgroveRathmines C156641302½
100Christy ArcherBallinasloe128032012
101Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown156632012
102Alec TyrrellMalahide159151222
103Mufassar GhaniRathmines A31202
104Scott MulliganRathmines B192422002
105Paul HigginsRathmines C1651110472
106John CassidyBallinasloe178631111½
107Andrew PetersElm Mount144630301½
108Eamonn ConnollyInchicore B127121101½
109Jim MurrayLucan1696100371½
110Aaron O'KearneyLucan122040311½
111Keith WhitfieldLucan93031111½
112Gerard WallaceLucan168651131½
113Thierry LaitselartLucan31111½
114Gerard BuckleyMalahide172461141½
115Cormac RocheMalahide152661141½
116Mohammad ParouarePhibsboro171641121½
117Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro127730301½
118Matthew GallagherRathmines C149841121½
119Shane BleaheneBallinasloe135740221
120Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown140521011
121Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown147021011
122Adrian J. MahonCelbridge134730211
123Shane MelaughElm Mount151721011
124Alex GossElm Mount150311001
125Pearse ConnollyInchicore A155611001
126Martin BurnsInchicore A112131021
127Cathal WalshLucan118450231
128Sam MurrayLucan103741031
129Kevin McGraneMalahide166911001
130Cian GriffinMalahide11001
131Alessio RoselliMalahide112711001
132Ruadhan LawlessMalahide106521011
133Niall P. WhelanRathmines A132511001
134Peter J. LynchRathmines B143511001
135Aram HakobyanRathmines C124921011
136James BurkeRathmines C166731021
137Eoin O'HigginsRathmines C135651041
138Nick ScallanRathmines C143360241
139Mahfuzul HaqueRathmines C107521011
140Nick J. LarterBallinasloe17112011½
141Rory EllardBallinasloe15572011½
142Rafael WojtasBlanchardstown10411010½
143Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown12571010½
144Liam CadoganCelbridge8851010½
145Romans KremertsCelbridge14023012½
146Christy SpellmanInchicore A12652011½
147Stephen JoyceInchicore A11841010½
148John W. CurtisInchicore B14689018½
149Ivo BoyanovLucan1010½
150Brian ReidMalahide14971010½
151Seamus MartinMalahide12363012½
152Tim ConlanPhibsboro12611010½
153Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A13621010½
154Sean HunterRathmines C12611010½
155James DanaherBallinasloe182410010
156Brian FarragherBallinasloe136010010
157John McKennaBallinasloe124230030
158Mark CumminsBlanchardstown97110010
159John KilmartinCelbridge130210010
160James P. DoyleCelbridge120110010
161Noel CaffreyCelbridge128710010
162Sean WalshCelbridge40040
163Brendan CanningInchicore A67810010
164Jack ByrneInchicore A120010010
165Chris SheridanInchicore B126120020
166William HackettMalahide69610010
167Shay ScottMalahide124120020
168Gerard O'ReillyMalahide30030
169Robert LeggettPhibsboro77920020
170David DaltonPhibsboro105910010
171Michael HigginsRathmines C182210010
172Stephen HigginsRathmines C84210010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B