Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Mindaugas JanusaitisRound Tower1843118309½
2Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones1521119029
3Brian GainesBray / Greystones1703119029
4Eric BennettBray / Greystones1786119029
5Kenneth MooreRound Tower1470118219
6Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1805116508½
7Anthony MulreidCavan1379106408
8Brendan CorriganDrogheda1428107218
9Adam SpirekCavan1986115517½
10Liam P. FahyCavan1403106317½
11Niall O'SheaCurragh1478116327½
12Joseph ReidDrogheda1602117137½
13Paul O'NeillNaomh Barróg1704116327½
14Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1692105417
15Kieran RogersDrogheda1731116237
16David O'ConnellDublin1593106227
17Leon FaganRound Tower1799116237
18Eugene DonohoeElm Mount1361115336½
19Andrew PetersElm Mount1446116146½
20P. J. O'ReillyLongford1230114526½
21Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire1595105236
22Vitali BaranouskiRound Tower1446115246
23Brendan DuffyCurragh1449103525½
24Mufassar GhaniRathmines95135½
25Liam ComanRathmines120984315½
26Stephen LoughmanCurragh1486102625
27Ronan NolanDublin1552104245
28Anthony McMahonCavan147993334½
29Joe DurkanDublin1404113354½
30Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire1424103344½
31Alex GossElm Mount1503114164½
32Eamonn CaseyLongford1257103344½
33Phil DranseMalahide111784134½
34Brian GallagherNaomh Barróg191154104½
35Friedrich WetterlichNaomh Barróg132494144½
36Michael D. KeatingRound Tower148391714½
37Brian NugentCavan1413104064
38Robert TurleyCurragh1506112454
39Rick GoetzeeDrogheda176373224
40Gavin MelaughElm Mount142882424
41Niall P. WhelanRathmines1325103254
42John J. PhelanBray / Greystones158863123½
43John M. FergusonCavan129293153½
44Brendan McManusCurragh1004102353½
45Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh1156111553½
46Philip MitchellDrogheda142043103½
47Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire130593153½
48Cormuin O'RaghallaighDun Laoghaire130091533½
49Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg1456102353½
50Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines1362103163½
51Pat ColemanDrogheda166643013
52Trevor RufliDublin171961413
53Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire173542203
54Hugh ByrneLongford139071423
55Sean GalliganLongford167882243
56Pat McCarrickLongford135143013
57Paddy DivillyLongford1399102263
58Ronan HayesMalahide115653023
59Shay ScottMalahide1241102263
60Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg121172233
61Aram HakobyanRathmines124943013
62John O'ConnellRathmines125562223
63Monika GedvilaiteRound Tower204233003
64Paul RyanBray / Greystones127232102½
65Colin ByfordBray / Greystones158732102½
66Malachy HeffernanDublin120141302½
67Paul GuinnessDublin122662132½
68David MitchellDun Laoghaire1623112182½
69Christopher ColeDun Laoghaire95032102½
70Gerard O'ReillyMalahide102172½
71Adam MurphyNaomh Barróg144282152½
72John MaherRathmines135461322½
73Alan DeeDrogheda150522002
74Pat McCarthyElm Mount139661232
75Patrick LynchLongford134762042
76Alan LillisLongford154081252
77Seamus MartinMalahide1236111282
78Sean HunterRathmines126141212
79Peter R. BishopRound Tower138470432
80Patrick McDonnellDrogheda128021101½
81Eoin O'DellDublin138551131½
82Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin156241121½
83Shane MelaughElm Mount1517101181½
84Brian ReidMalahide149771151½
85Peter J. LynchRathmines143551131½
86Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones130321011
87Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones141411001
88Michael PentonyDrogheda145811001
89Dayna FergusonDrogheda126511001
90Andrew ThomsonDrogheda132011001
91Tadhg O'ConnellDublin138811001
92Richard DalyDun Laoghaire91521011
93Mario NicolasDun Laoghaire116821011
94Eugene McMorrowElm Mount145431021
95Matt BurkeMalahide98111001
96John ShearanMalahide134640221
97Alessio RoselliMalahide112731021
98Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg21011
99Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg112211001
100Andrew O'BrienNaomh Barróg135740221
101Joe GuvenNaomh Barróg180121011
102Nicholas PierceRathmines129830211
103Sanjay MenonRathmines11001
104Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones12281010½
105Stephen StokesBray / Greystones15412011½
106Peter CurranBray / Greystones11321010½
107Thomas HigginsCavan8625014½
108John A. DoyleDrogheda12001010½
109Rory BroderickDublin10582011½
110Daniel MurrayDublin11321010½
111Denis DempseyDublin12722011½
112Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire11801010½
113Sean LoftusElm Mount13653012½
114John FeeneyLongford12062011½
115Tom O'SullivanMalahide14172011½
116Sean Conor O'NeillNaomh Barróg7401010½
117Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg10941010½
118Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg11661010½
119John Paul LeaveyRound Tower3012½
120Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones129120020
121Tom ConlonBray / Greystones131210010
122Liam BeltonCavan10010
123Dermot EarlsCurragh106910010
124Cillian HowlettDrogheda116510010
125Ross O'MullaneDublin127120020
126Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire75510010
127Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire103220020
128Sean DavorenElm Mount103310010
129Peter A. McGrathElm Mount135010010
130Victor MurrayElm Mount120010010
131James KavanaghMalahide63920020
132Killian BurkeMalahide132730030
133Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg108520020
134Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg123510010
135Harry HowardNaomh Barróg106010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B