Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2004 - 2005
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Joe NooneCelbridge1917118309½
2Stephan P. MeskensRathmines A1612119119½
3Rick GoetzeeDrogheda1581118219
4Kieran RogersDrogheda1699116508½
5Jack KillaneRathmines A1772118128½
6Martin WallaceCelbridge1885117228
7Gerard SmithMalahide1594116418
8Tony DennehyRathmines A1917117228
9Michael J. KennedyRathmines B1666116418
10Gerard BehanElm Mount1506115517½
11Killian DelaneyFaughs1768114707½
12Leon FaganRathmines A1712116327½
13Joe HackettCelbridge1640115427
14Philip MunroCelbridge1688115427
15Vincent BissettMalahide1614106227
16David GogginsRathmines A1882115427
17Tony ScannellRathmines B159697027
18David W. WalshCelbridge1461115336½
19Tommy DashdonovDublin116146½
20Tim HardingDublin University211485306½
21Terence FayneFaughs1681116146½
22Jim PrendivilleFaughs1593115336½
23Paul TaaffeMalahide1629114526½
24Philip P. DoyleRathmines A1725105326½
25Garry WindebankRathmines A1868113716½
26John BurnsRathmines B1732115336½
27Seamus DuffyWicklow1883113716½
28John AbbottBray / Greystones144294416
29Noel QuinnCelbridge1647115246
30Conor KostickDublin University1624104426
31Andrew RodgerDublin University150784406
32Samir KurjakDublin University1578114436
33Stephen MoranFaughs1544114436
34Brendan Snr HoranFaughs1514113626
35Gareth CahillBray / Greystones94325½
36Kieran CoughlanDrogheda1802113535½
37Joseph ReidDrogheda156895135½
38Roderick O'MahonyDrogheda1564114345½
39Kevin BarryDublin University1424104335½
40Gadas JakubauskasElm Mount95135½
41Tom O'FlynnFaughs1679113535½
42Paul ReillyMalahide1753114345½
43John P. AherneRathmines A180494325½
44Peter J. LynchRathmines B1595114345½
45Jack McHughWicklow114345½
46Brendan CorriganDrogheda1565114255
47Peter J. HayesDublin University1801114255
48Pat McCarthyElm Mount146785035
49Eugene DonohoeElm Mount1518104245
50Frank HarteKilkenny1108104245
51Donal FennellyKilkenny155883415
52Brian ReidMalahide1606104245
53Brendan DwanRathmines B148783415
54Brian GainesBray / Greystones159193334½
55Eugene RellisBray / Greystones136184134½
56Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1761113354½
57Eugene McMorrowElm Mount1507112544½
58Stephen MurphyKilkenny1588103344½
59Maurice BuckleyKilkenny170484134½
60Gerard BuckleyMalahide111734½
61Kevin McGraneMalahide1645111734½
62Ernie McElroyRathmines B176172504½
63Tony CleereWicklow114394144½
64Tom MaloneBray / Greystones144272414
65Denis DempseyDublin1363102444
66Ronan NolanDublin1638101634
67Rory DelaneyElm Mount1571112454
68Timothy S. PeggRathmines B161473224
69John CrowleyRathmines B1682113264
70Tom ConlonBray / Greystones1573111553½
71Shannon L. ClementsDublin1653102353½
72Anthony BakerKilkenny1444111553½
73Zdenek SwaczynaKilkenny63123½
74Adrian J. MahonCelbridge150752213
75Michael D. KeatingDublin1566101453
76Patrick J. McGowanFaughs143033003
77Gay MartinFaughs1512101453
78Niall O'SullivanMalahide72233
79Thomas FanthomWicklow1065111463
80Colin ByfordBray / Greystones160371332½
81Mark KiernanCelbridge193161322½
82Jack ParkerDrogheda147682152½
83Paul GuinnessDublin1405101362½
84Pat LoughreyDublin143572142½
85Chim LuvshamDublin92162½
86Peter ScottElm Mount1471112182½
87Liam E. BradyKilkenny177490542½
88Sean CullenWicklow1236110562½
89John M. FergusonWicklow1182102172½
90Liam ByrneBray / Greystones151251222
91Sean KellyDrogheda147022002
92Greg CoyleElm Mount1469101272
93Dan A. ConstantinescuFaughs22002
94John S. WhiteKilkenny188432012
95Victor BrophyWicklow127192072
96John J. PhelanBray / Greystones167841121½
97Owen FoxBray / Greystones41121½
98Brendan EversDrogheda137621101½
99Art ColdrickDublin173240311½
100Raymond DeaneDublin University31111½
101Alan J. DooleyKilkenny129390361½
102Cormac RocheMalahide137321101½
103Justin DalyMalahide154421101½
104John MaherRathmines A145721101½
105Patrick FreerRathmines B145531111½
106James OsborneRathmines B125121101½
107Garrett O'ReillyWicklow21101½
108Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones131421011
109Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones128421011
110Rory MurphyBray / Greystones148811001
111James P. DoyleCelbridge138021011
112Mamer HuseinCelbridge121220201
113Noel CaffreyCelbridge148821011
114Noel SheehanCelbridge169730211
115Brian O'MullaneDublin122321011
116Michael FaganDublin139121011
117Robert O'ByrneDublin University70251
118Ivan HarkinsDublin University137231021
119Tim WalshElm Mount145221011
120Peter A. McGrathElm Mount133911001
121Sean FarrellFaughs139120201
122Seamus MahoneyKilkenny102931021
123Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny21011
124Finian CurranKilkenny150631021
125Tom O'SullivanMalahide157111001
126John ShearanMalahide126511001
127John O'ConnellRathmines B147130211
128Colm DarbyRathmines B190521011
129Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow143091081
130W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones13632011½
131Philip SmithBray / Greystones14332011½
132Joe O'HanlonDrogheda1010½
133Colm EganDublin17561010½
134Jim HackettDublin13832011½
135Eoin O'DellDublin University13824013½
136Daniel IsemannDublin University5014½
137Ann DelaneyElm Mount17242011½
138Eamonn PittsElm Mount14101010½
139Philip ClarkeFaughs13832011½
140Tadhg O'ConnellFaughs14551010½
141Daniel Patrick O'SullivanFaughs8501010½
142Paul LarkinFaughs11371010½
143Poornima J. MenonKilkenny3012½
144Peter R. BishopRathmines A13541010½
145Niall P. WhelanRathmines B14111010½
146Robert BridgeBray / Greystones10010
147Patrick QuillBray / Greystones113810010
148Jim KellyBray / Greystones132720020
149Paul RyanBray / Greystones125910010
150Cormac MartinBray / Greystones10010
151Paul BarryCelbridge10010
152Edward GaffneyDublin University10010
153Brendan GrahamDublin University104920020
154Peter ButlerDublin University138410010
155Francois BoulardDublin University40040
156Francis DohertyElm Mount117810010
157Peter J. FaulKilkenny107320020
158Shane ManningKilkenny10010
159Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyRathmines B156320020
160James P. McKeonWicklow181510010
161Paul FoxWicklow116510010
162Charlie WarrWicklow10010
163Geoffrey KaneWicklow10010
164Madic KaosaarWicklow10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup