Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1John LoughranSkerries17181192010
2Andy KeenanGonzaga1556108118½
3Manuel GardenesGorey2006107218
4Ben CullenGonzaga175497117½
5Eddie HumphreyGorey1446116327½
6Sean LoftusElm Mount1365115427
7Marc LincolnGonzaga170286207
8Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez1584106227
9Fred HarteSkerries1539116237
10Dan AldridgeSkerries86207
11John P. DunneBallinasloe130885306½
12Greg CoyleElm Mount124686116½
13Alan DempsterAer Lingus1340114436
14Fergal DownesCelbridge1118106046
15Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1280104426
16Peter ScottElm Mount1347115246
17David J. H. MurrayGonzaga172995226
18John HalpennyGorey111396036
19Gordon RoeInchicore1232105236
20Joseph DunneSkerries1483115246
21Adrian J. MahonCelbridge1347112725½
22Eoghan CaseyGonzaga175965105½
23John FarrenRoyal Lopez137384315½
24Odhrán McDonnellSt Benildus147984315½
25Jim KennyAer Lingus1220112635
26Tom ConlonBray / Greystones1312103435
27Pat ScanlanDrogheda121893425
28John A. DoyleDrogheda120093425
29Alex BuckleyGonzaga163474215
30Sydney CassidyGorey1412103435
31Jack ByrneInchicore120074215
32Edward GahanSt Benildus1401114255
33Peter ConneelyAer Lingus969103344½
34Mick KeoghAer Lingus1385101724½
35Peter CurranBray / Greystones1132103344½
36Dayna FergusonDrogheda126594144½
37Ray ByrneGonzaga180164114½
38Tadeusz SzczesniakSkerries139354104½
39Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus156883234
40Conor BarrettBallinasloe134454014
41John McKennaBallinasloe124293244
42Shane BleaheneBallinasloe135793244
43Paul RyanBray / Greystones127283234
44Noel CaffreyCelbridge1287103254
45Philip MitchellDrogheda142082424
46Dennis JonesGorey63214
47Eamon MaloneRoyal Lopez129364024
48Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez1473112454
49Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones1291103163½
50John KilmartinCelbridge1302101543½
51Romans KremertsCelbridge1402113173½
52Richard WalsheInchicore1312102353½
53Philip ClarkeInchicore126182333½
54Finn McDonnellSt Benildus116463123½
55Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe111871423
56Eoin MurphyDrogheda1366102263
57Eugene McMorrowElm Mount1454112273
58Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount129292253
59Conor NolanGonzaga134133003
60Seamus HalpennyGorey108471423
61Michael WhelanInchicore120483053
62Ray WoodhouseInchicore1289113083
63Nikolai DimitrovSkerries103553023
64Sean DevillySt Benildus110633003
65Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus1286111372½
66Colin ByfordBray / Greystones158742112½
67Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones116752122½
68John C. LacyGorey132842112½
69David RemenyikGorey103552122½
70Niall MooneyRoyal Lopez121560512½
71Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez104262132½
72Susan McGovernBallinasloe42022
73Luke KeenanElm Mount126472052
74John McMorrowGonzaga187122002
75Paschal O'SheaSkerries115882062
76William KennySt Benildus119132012
77Desmond BeattySt Benildus124190452
78Christy ArcherBallinasloe128051131½
79Darren KellyBallinasloe123930301½
80James McAreeBray / Greystones137721101½
81Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones122850321½
82Sean MacGowanElm Mount108131111½
83Sam O'NeillGonzaga127521101½
84Christy SpellmanInchicore126521101½
85Stephen JoyceInchicore118431111½
86Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez154741121½
87Nicola BensonSt Benildus117721101½
88Brendan CuffeSt Benildus149921101½
89Sean GuinanBallinasloe136511001
90Jozef VeselyBallinasloe31021
91Sebastian MakowieckiBallinasloe11001
92Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe129421011
93Aoife CastleBallinasloe78641031
94Allen GaughanBray / Greystones93811001
95Colm DeeBray / Greystones21011
96James P. DoyleCelbridge120181071
97Liam CadoganCelbridge88551041
98Nick RottiersDrogheda111811001
99Peter A. McGrathElm Mount135011001
100Julien CarthyGonzaga116711001
101Henry LiGonzaga195421011
102Robert BurnsGorey71121011
103Davide PossentiInchicore89811001
104Chris SheridanInchicore126111001
105Francesco MartireInchicore21011
106David EcclesRoyal Lopez128011001
107Brendan MorrisseySkerries117521011
108Daniel StefanSkerries73111001
109Enda JoyceSkerries93740221
110Luke HaydenSt Benildus103820201
111Frank KellySt Benildus67311001
112Liam KellySt Benildus109121011
113Ben CoghlanSt Benildus90011001
114Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus114511001
115Ronan SweeneySt Benildus148941031
116Frank HolohanBray / Greystones12273012½
117Jim McNamaraBray / Greystones11863012½
118Andrew ThomsonDrogheda13202011½
119Adam ChurchillDrogheda10363012½
120Alan DeeDrogheda15053012½
121Michael JohnstonDrogheda11091010½
122John W. ConnollyGonzaga14741010½
123Ciaran ConsidineGorey1010½
124Pat SpillaneRoyal Lopez14642011½
125Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez9106015½
126Sean KellySt Benildus1010½
127Derek CartyBallinasloe54210010
128Oladimeji SapolosoBallinasloe10010
129Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe143610010
130Benjamin CastleBallinasloe10010
131Liam MartinBallinasloe10010
132W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones116510010
133Michael PentonyDrogheda145810010
134Patrick J. DoyleElm Mount74710010
135Theodore AlbrechtGorey10010
136Karl BrophyInchicore100310010
137Brendan CanningInchicore67810010
138Martin BurnsInchicore112110010
139Brian MurrayRoyal Lopez40040
140Stephen CunninghamSt Benildus137710010
141Kevin MaySt Benildus140010010
142Cal NolanSt Benildus106810010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B