Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown A1257107218
2Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire1032108028
3Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown A1405107127½
4Christopher YoungDublin University166087107½
5John ShanleyDublin University124687107½
6Christopher ColeDun Laoghaire950106317½
7Will SidneyEnniscorthy1095116327½
8Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown A147097027
9Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy1078117047
10Adam CopelandEnniscorthy852116237
11Gabrielius PoceviciusEnniscorthy1182115427
12Eamonn ConnollyInchicore1271106227
13Jacob FlynnMalahide904106227
14Cal NolanSt Benildus106896217
15Rafael WojtasBlanchardstown A104186116½
16Mark CumminsBlanchardstown B97196036
17Diarmuid ReidyDublin University118466006
18John C. KellyDublin University176075206
19Robert MurtaghDublin University144685216
20Sean MacGowanElm Mount1081114436
21Richard P. WalsheInchicore758106046
22Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg101894416
23Liam KellySt Benildus109185216
24Killian BurkeMalahide132795135½
25Terence CoughlanBlanchardstown A1063105055
26Devano JoseBlanchardstown B106285035
27Harriet HaslehurstDublin University92085035
28Leire Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy568115065
29Tom O'SullivanMalahide1417114255
30Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg1085115065
31Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg1094113445
32Jim McNamaraBray / Greystones1186112544½
33Mario NicolasDun Laoghaire1168104154½
34Kevin MurrayElm Mount96683324½
35Davide PossentiInchicore89894144½
36Des CarrollSt Benildus100594144½
37Hieronymus Van Den BeltBray / Greystones110173224
38Colm MooneyElm Mount94994054
39David KearneyMalahide108764024
40Luke Andrew FeeneySt Benildus96874034
41Ben CoghlanSt Benildus90083143½
42Vinayak UnnithanBlanchardstown B103882243
43Frank HolohanBray / Greystones122792253
44James Kong Tseun HanDublin University33003
45Jonathan UnsworthDun Laoghaire73043
46Sean DavorenElm Mount1033111463
47Pat McCabeInchicore993102263
48Alessio RoselliMalahide112772233
49Cian GriffinMalahide43013
50Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg112263033
51Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire118071332½
52Harry HowardNaomh Barróg1060112182½
53Pete DonlonRathmines796102172½
54Dee MowldsRathmines77882152½
55Frank KellySt Benildus67342112½
56Quin GriffioenBlanchardstown A55432012
57Kevin FitzpatrickBlanchardstown A125222002
58Aoife KennaBray / Greystones62042
59Victor MurrayElm Mount120051222
60Patrick J. DoyleElm Mount74732012
61Peter A. McGrathElm Mount135061232
62Matt BurkeMalahide98122002
63Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg62042
64William GallagherRathmines97291262
65W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones116581161½
66Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones112931111½
67Richard DalyDun Laoghaire91571151½
68Brendan CanningInchicore678101181½
69Jimmy DeneherMalahide107631111½
70Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines100451131½
71Richard SheahanRathmines56121101½
72Dave CondrenRathmines815101181½
73Piotr BaczkowskiBlanchardstown B108321011
74Darragh ComeyBlanchardstown B36671061
75Andrew CahillBlanchardstown B31021
76John ComeyBlanchardstown B8611110101
77Patrick QuillBray / Greystones109931021
78Allen GaughanBray / Greystones93811001
79Vincent DenardBray / Greystones92821011
80David PhillipsDublin University11001
81John BethellDublin University11001
82Francesco MartireInchicore41031
83John Snr ThompsonInchicore119221011
84Tathya SrivastavaMalahide83811001
85Ely LoewMalahide11001
86Ciaran BolgerNaomh Barróg81111001
87Michael SheahanRathmines21011
88Rory PlantRathmines100941031
89Utkarsh GuptaRathmines70221011
90Felix JordanRathmines117020201
91Padraig DwyerBlanchardstown B9911010½
92Peter CurranBray / Greystones11323012½
93Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones11851010½
94Christoph RohrmeierDublin University3012½
95Dale ChenDublin University1010½
96Eoin HunterRathmines10021010½
97Chris RobinsonBlanchardstown A20020
98Saoirse McLoughlinBlanchardstown A51110010
99Patrick GalleryBlanchardstown B73820020
100Sean DoyleBlanchardstown B10010
101Raj UnnithanBlanchardstown B20020
102Sriram UnnithanBlanchardstown B10010
103Mark KilcullenBray / Greystones100710010
104Sean O'DeorainDublin University10010
105Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire75540040
106James KavanaghMalahide63910010
107Stephen Callaghan-KaneSt Benildus20020
108Diarmuid CareySt Benildus81210010
109Patrick PowerSt Benildus78620020
110Tim CaseySt Benildus74410010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B