Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Jasvinderpal SinghKilkenny A83665105½
2Allen GaughanBray / Greystones93864205
3Patrick QuillBray / Greystones109964114½
4Donal FennellyKilkenny A145764114½
5Vincent DenardBray / Greystones92854014
6Jack LowryKilkenny A148464024
7Cathal JoyceSkerries A52754014
8Padraig SheehyGonzaga134233003
9John KeenanGonzaga104233003
10Paschal O'SheaSkerries A115843013
11Enda JoyceSkerries A93762223
12Nikolai DimitrovSkerries A103563033
13Stephen Callaghan-KaneSt Benildus33003
14Mark KilcullenBray / Greystones100732102½
15Anthony BreenKilkenny A140732102½
16Daniel FoxSt Benildus62132½
17Tim CaseySt Benildus74452122½
18Karl Louis SampilBlanchardstown76151222
19Richard GalleryBlanchardstown48042022
20Quin GriffioenBlanchardstown55452032
21Aoife KennaBray / Greystones22002
22Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones112932012
23Daniel VarleyGonzaga126822002
24Matthew McInerneyGonzaga22002
25Hugh ByrneGonzaga88022002
26Anthony J. LeslieKilkenny A118922002
27Mark AllenKilkenny A136932012
28Daniel StefanSkerries A73162042
29Richard O'RahillySt Benildus81052032
30Benen O'TooleGonzaga107021101½
31Oisin TongGonzaga115221101½
32Derek CartyBallinasloe54211001
33Darren KellyBallinasloe123911001
34Aoife CastleBallinasloe78621011
35Benjamin CastleBallinasloe21011
36Patrick GalleryBlanchardstown73851041
37Nathan MahadyBlanchardstown11001
38Aaron MartinBlanchardstown32141031
39Ruairi KilcullenBray / Greystones77711001
40Alex StartGonzaga100011001
41Darragh MoranGonzaga108211001
42Patrick O SuilleabhainGonzaga11001
43Gabriel O'RourkeGonzaga114621011
44Ivan VoncinaKilkenny A21011
45Paul LowryKilkenny A156511001
46Alan JoyceSkerries A72521011
47Patrick PowerSt Benildus78621011
48Diarmuid CareySt Benildus81261051
49Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe11181010½
50Hieronymus Van Den BeltBray / Greystones11011010½
51Dermot NolanGonzaga11412011½
52Eoin ColemanBallinasloe20020
53Luke FeehilyBallinasloe20020
54Abdullah ShadidBallinasloe58530030
55Conor ColemanBallinasloe56410010
56Liam MartinBallinasloe20020
57Susan McGovernBallinasloe10010
58Fionnan DarcyBallinasloe20020
59Conor MartinBlanchardstown10010
60Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones59430030
61Peter CarrollGonzaga98820020
62Dylan DugganKilkenny A10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B