Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1James MurphyCurragh66006
2Jimmy DeneherMalahide107675206
3Utkarsh GuptaRathmines70266006
4Matt BurkeMalahide98165105½
5John TraceyDublin65015
6Robert BurnsGorey71174215
7Nina RebiKilkenny B51175025
8Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny B75574215
9Finn EllingboeMalahide64875025
10Cillian ScallanRathmines67965015
11Brian O'MullaneDublin101774124½
12Eoin HunterRathmines100274124½
13Russell A. WilcoxGorey77074034
14Sanjay MenonRathmines44004
15Colm BrownCurragh63123½
16Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny B75073133½
17Nobin RebiKilkenny B66073133½
18Ely LoewMalahide63123½
19Tathya SrivastavaMalahide83853023
20Maurice CanavanCurragh116942112½
21Rory BroderickDublin105871332½
22Lorcan RyanDublin77672142½
23Andy YuGorey60352122½
24Pat StackNaomh Barróg79962132½
25Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg32102½
26Felix JordanRathmines117062132½
27Charlie TalbotCurragh106942022
28Derek StaceyCurragh116352032
29Stephen ConsidineGorey96451222
30Mark MacEneaneyKilkenny B32012
31Conor BossonMalahide56332012
32Cian O'DonoghueNaomh Barróg42022
33Ciaran BolgerNaomh Barróg81162042
34Dean Martin CurrieNaomh Barróg62332012
35Sean Conor O'NeillNaomh Barróg74052032
36Conor McDonaldNaomh Barróg89822002
37Ciara ScallanRathmines87232012
38Dave HunterRathmines76432012
39Ciaran ConsidineGorey51131½
40Michael BolgerNaomh Barróg50541121½
41Diarmaid McLoughlinCurragh21011
42Peter McGarveyDublin51041
43Patrick Hayes O'ConnorGorey31021
44Kevin BennyKilkenny B31021
45Dylan DugganKilkenny B11001
46Owen JohnstonSkerries B41031
47Patrick WickhamDublin101610010
48Thomas O'BrienDublin20020
49Peter RedmondGorey10010
50Ethan LeeMalahide10010
51Fionn Reid-KellySkerries B52040040
52Luke DoyleSkerries B45950050
53Ryan CorneilleSkerries B33220020
54Mark AllidineSkerries B68650050
55Dermot MurphySkerries B60230030
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A