Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2016 - 2017
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Carl JacksonGonzaga2079109109½
2Eoghan CaseyGonzaga1750118219
3Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus1999118219
4Gerardo ArtolaDublin1782118128½
5John CourtneyDublin University2078117318½
6Paul O'NeillElm Mount1863118128½
7Sam E. CollinsGonzaga240998108½
8Eddie O'ConnorDublin1926116418
9Killian DelaneyGonzaga2180116418
10Conor O'DonnellGonzaga231997208
11Henry LiGonzaga202498018
12Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2131116327½
13Karl McPhillipsDublin University2240116327½
14John P. A. KennedyDublin198395407
15David FitzsimonsElm Mount2329117047
16Ray O'RourkeElm Mount1753106227
17Stephen BradySt Benildus230496217
18Jacob MillerDublin University1895106136½
19Mark QuinnKilkenny232096126½
20Pat HoganBalbriggan1766114436
21Reinhold MuellerDublin85216
22Stanley YinDublin85216
23Rory DelaneyDublin University1874104426
24Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire1934115246
25Matthias RahnebergElm Mount199895226
26Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown1757114345½
27Brian BeckettBray / Greystones182594325½
28Martin SchmidtDublin1976114345½
29Stephen MoranDublin University214694325½
30Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1832113535½
31Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1980114345½
32Bernard BoyleElm Mount1815104335½
33Paul A. WallaceKilkenny219675115½
34Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro2010115155½
35Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines179495135½
36Antonina GoraBalbriggan94235
37Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown162474215
38Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1824103435
39Ioana MillerDublin University2236115065
40John LaneDun Laoghaire1879112635
41Gordon FreemanGonzaga207794235
42Colm QuigleyKilkenny1949114255
43Eamon KeoghKilkenny1869113445
44Fiachra ScallanRathmines1811103435
45Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus218394235
46Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan1947112544½
47Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan94144½
48Eric BennettBray / Greystones1818114164½
49Mark A. CollinsDublin191083324½
50Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire2005114164½
51Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1896112544½
52David B. MurrayGonzaga209974124½
53Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1567104154½
54Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1770113264
55Sean NolanBalbriggan1747113264
56Tim HardingDublin University194163214
57Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire1968111644
58Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny1827101634
59Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro168174034
60Gerard SmithBalbriggan165191533½
61Sarah ScottBlanchardstown1954103163½
62Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown177483143½
63Emmanouil PandeliasBlanchardstown184053113½
64John JoyceBray / Greystones2075113173½
65Daniel Martinez OteroDublin160943103½
66Alexiei BottinoDublin University187383143½
67Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire178171513½
68John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire1690112363½
69Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount2047102353½
70Paul LowryKilkenny156792343½
71Conor GilmerPhibsboro1685111553½
72Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus189482333½
73Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus187491533½
74Pawel MadynskiSt Benildus193153113½
75Robert PyeBray / Greystones200333003
76Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire182252213
77John P. AherneRathmines182481433
78Abul KalamRathmines169643013
79Hugh CumminsRathmines190992253
80Marin VlaicevicRathmines183881433
81Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines185471423
82Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan1956111372½
83Manuel Cabanas JimenezBlanchardstown214041302½
84John MastersonBray / Greystones184452122½
85John CairnsBray / Greystones195052122½
86Colm DalyBray / Greystones225972142½
87Dario MelottiPhibsboro186992162½
88Derek SmithRathmines1903111372½
89Jack KillaneRathmines171842112½
90Tim McCarthySt Benildus195232102½
91Miroslav GallikBalbriggan193641212
92Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown1680101272
93Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown142932012
94Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown184680442
95Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones156932012
96Christopher YoungDublin University170432012
97John McMorrowGonzaga183131202
98Ben CullenGonzaga182531202
99Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny172652032
100Art ColdrickPhibsboro163760422
101Ravshan KhaydarovPhibsboro184641212
102Tony ScannellRathmines177422002
103Tony BerminghamRathmines161531202
104John HealySt Benildus185232012
105Kevin McHughSt Benildus199841212
106Brendan LyonsSt Benildus184482062
107Colin ByfordBray / Greystones160221101½
108Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones178131111½
109Shahram NikrowDublin172751131½
110Robert MurtaghDublin University156830301½
111Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire172731111½
112G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164131111½
113Eoin MinnockKilkenny175751131½
114Michael CroweKilkenny179650321½
115David SalterPhibsboro191890361½
116Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus61141½
117Peter WhearityBalbriggan144111001
118Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown166031021
119John DelaneyBlanchardstown219421011
120Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones57611001
121John J. PhelanBray / Greystones154820201
122Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones209521011
123Michael WatersBray / Greystones204240221
124Trevor RufliDublin167611001
125John ShanleyDublin University128720201
126Diarmuid ReidyDublin University135630211
127Pauraic NeelyDublin University11001
128Fred ArmstrongElm Mount172111001
129Gavin MelaughElm Mount168311001
130Marc LincolnGonzaga175511001
131Sebastien MazeGonzaga257711001
132Ray ByrneGonzaga180831021
133Alexander BaburinKilkenny243211001
134Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro162730211
135Anthony DuffyPhibsboro158631021
136Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro150131021
137Mohammad ParouarePhibsboro174621011
138John P. O'BrienPhibsboro166530211
139Michael J. KennedyRathmines173720201
140Constantin VogelSt Benildus31021
141Kevin BurkeSt Benildus169431021
142Ross BeattySt Benildus179411001
143Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown13453012½
144Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown14152011½
145Brian GainesBray / Greystones17092011½
146Shane MelaughElm Mount17572011½
147Karol MarzecElm Mount19521010½
148Andy KeenanGonzaga15631010½
149Paul C. KielyKilkenny17802011½
150Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro14144013½
151Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro12371010½
152Marius AntohiPhibsboro16023012½
153Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro4013½
154David GogginsRathmines17403012½
155Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus16741010½
156Ciaran MahonSt Benildus16671010½
157David WillowSt Benildus16572011½
158Thomas BrezingBalbriggan197410010
159Mark CumminsBlanchardstown97620020
160Sergio Esteve SanchezBlanchardstown10010
161Stephen O'SullivanBlanchardstown166740040
162Karl Louis SampilBlanchardstown74810010
163Quin GriffioenBlanchardstown62110010
164Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones126420020
165Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones164830030
166Rory MurphyBray / Greystones145110010
167Diana MirzaBray / Greystones194510010
168Colm EganDublin167410010
169David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire163410010
170Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire165720020
171Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire142210010
172Liam O'LaoideGonzaga95010010
173Jack LowryKilkenny145030030
174Tim ConlanPhibsboro126410010
175John M. BuggyPhibsboro152120020
176Krzysztof MarcinkiewiczPhibsboro144110010
177Donatas JociusRathmines173920020
178Scott MulliganRathmines198830030
179Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines157210010
180Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines20020
181Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus172810010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B