Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2016 - 2017
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Constantin VogelSt Benildus119119½
2Martin WallaceCelbridge1823117318½
3Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh2153117318½
4Pearse DunneCurragh1757116508½
5Tony BerminghamRathmines1615107308½
6Terry CreightonElm Mount1622116418
7Fred ArmstrongElm Mount1721116418
8Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1694108028
9Tim McCarthySt Benildus1952116418
10Stephen J. KellyElm Mount1742107127½
11Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1781115427
12Cian MurphyCurragh1550117047
13Tristan SheridanInchicore1612115427
14Paul ReillyMalahide1567114617
15Abul KalamRathmines1696115427
16Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus1728106227
17Noel QuinnCelbridge1531115336½
18Stephen LoughmanCurragh1602114526½
19Padraig HughesCurragh185796126½
20Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1699113716½
21Niall O'HigginsInchicore1563116146½
22Jack KillaneRathmines171894506½
23Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones1569106046
24Eoin McNenaInchicore1610104426
25Cormac RocheMalahide1443114436
26Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro1627115246
27John HealySt Benildus185285216
28Michael HanleySt Benildus161393606
29Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe1465114345½
30Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1831113535½
31Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe163495135½
32Joe NooneCelbridge1849113535½
33Romans KremertsCelbridge1377115155½
34Mark McLoughlinCurragh1608105145½
35Kieran RogersDrogheda1739113535½
36Sam MurrayLucan1224105145½
37John McMahonLucan1550114345½
38Anthony BourachedLucan193965105½
39Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1501114345½
40David GogginsRathmines1740115155½
41Darragh ConnollyInchicore1597113445
42Eugene DonohoeLucan1369114255
43Anthony DuffyPhibsboro1586102625
44Dylan BolandSt Benildus164764205
45Colin ByfordBray / Greystones1602102534½
46Brian GainesBray / Greystones170994144½
47Martin BrehhovCurragh162794144½
48Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1680104154½
49Rick GoetzeeDrogheda173584134½
50Oliver DunneElm Mount1766103344½
51Shane MelaughElm Mount1757113354½
52Jim MurrayLucan1677113354½
53Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1414111734½
54John M. BuggyPhibsboro1521113354½
55Michael GermainePhibsboro141994144½
56Paul HigginsRathmines163182514½
57David WillowSt Benildus165772504½
58David W. WalshCelbridge1567112454
59Joe HackettCelbridge160692434
60Paul DempseyCelbridge207554014
61Brendan CorriganDrogheda1486112454
62Dayna FergusonDrogheda1385113264
63Gavin MelaughElm Mount168393244
64Terence FayneInchicore1707113264
65Alexandru RadInchicore1719103254
66Peter BonnerMalahide1490103254
67Vincent BissettMalahide1615112454
68Michael J. KennedyRathmines173782424
69David McCannBallinasloe156653113½
70Rory MurphyBray / Greystones145153113½
71Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones164892343½
72Robert TurleyCurragh152743103½
73Joseph ReidDrogheda158772323½
74Shane BrennanLucan151782333½
75Anthony WhalleyMalahide1609102353½
76Philip P. DoyleRathmines166361503½
77Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe165973043
78Conor BarrettBallinasloe1467101453
79Denis RuchkoBallinasloe163063033
80Diana MirzaBray / Greystones194542203
81Philip MunroCelbridge174551403
82Patrick DalyLucan171772233
83Patrick FitzgeraldLucan1453110653
84Marius AntohiPhibsboro160292253
85Ross BeattySt Benildus179462223
86Franco RiveraCurragh154542112½
87Harijs ValtersCurragh151832102½
88Patrick McDonnellDrogheda136132102½
89Alex GossElm Mount150532102½
90Jerome McKennaLucan82152½
91Gerard BuckleyMalahide169081342½
92Frank McMahonMalahide176881342½
93Tony ScannellRathmines177481342½
94Donatas JociusRathmines173942112½
95Niall O'SheaCurragh151531202
96Pat ColemanDrogheda169871242
97Ivan ByrneInchicore150732012
98Alec TyrrellMalahide155551222
99Paul TaaffeMalahide162241212
100Krzysztof MarcinkiewiczPhibsboro144172052
101Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro137142022
102Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines157222002
103Anastasija ManojlovicSt Benildus154422002
104John P. DunneBallinasloe132431111½
105Mark KiernanCelbridge164750321½
106Alan DeeDrogheda146181161½
107Donal O'DanachairElm Mount149221101½
108Dariia PolyulyaInchicore164441121½
109James BurkeRathmines165631111½
110Patrick FreerRathmines129531111½
111Ciaran MahonSt Benildus166721101½
112Cian GuinanBallinasloe167421011
113Lorcan O'TooleBallinasloe175311001
114George O'BrienBallinasloe163020201
115Christy ArcherBallinasloe124821011
116Rory QuinnBallinasloe206211001
117Oissine MurphyBallinasloe209121011
118Shane BleaheneBallinasloe132131021
119Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones117921011
120John J. PhelanBray / Greystones154871061
121Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones121911001
122Derek StaceyCurragh103221011
123Andrew PetersElm Mount148930211
124Eugene McMorrowElm Mount140421011
125Conor PenderInchicore181240221
126John W. CurtisInchicore144411001
127Tom O'FlynnInchicore174970251
128Gerard WallaceLucan165440221
129Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro123721011
130Aram HakobyanRathmines153211001
131Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus121811001
132William KennySt Benildus132911001
133Felix JordanSt Benildus128211001
134John McKennaBallinasloe12403012½
135John CassidyBallinasloe16973012½
136Tom ConlonBray / Greystones12892011½
137Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones11301010½
138Paul RyanBray / Greystones13033012½
139Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones12921010½
140Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones3012½
141Allen GaughanBray / Greystones11471010½
142Sean CullenBray / Greystones14601010½
143Conor Mc ManusCelbridge2011½
144Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13281010½
145Philip MitchellDrogheda13285014½
146Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15331010½
147Joshua RedmondElm Mount15913012½
148Andrew RodgerInchicore15191010½
149Paul MaloneInchicore15852011½
150Tom HenryLucan13341010½
151Shay ScottMalahide12182011½
152John ShearanMalahide13702011½
153Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus16741010½
154Dylan MurphyBallinasloe70110010
155Darren KellyBallinasloe126210010
156Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe109610010
157Aoife CastleBallinasloe89010010
158Robert GibbonsBray / Greystones20020
159Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones126410010
160Eugene RellisBray / Greystones124220020
161W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones105610010
162Frank HolohanBray / Greystones112020020
163James P. DoyleCelbridge117520020
164Mark NooneCelbridge10010
165Liam CadoganCelbridge84720020
166Noel CaffreyCelbridge125810010
167Adam ChurchillDrogheda106510010
168Cillian HowlettDrogheda121010010
169Paul McDonnellDrogheda120310010
170Michael JohnstonDrogheda123210010
171Andrew ThomsonDrogheda124610010
172Sean CumminsDrogheda119810010
173Patrick J. McGowanInchicore128010010
174Brian CartyInchicore133910010
175Gerard O'ReillyMalahide100210010
176Seamus MartinMalahide124010010
177Killian BurkeMalahide144210010
178Matt BurkeMalahide110910010
179Matei GarciaPhibsboro20020
180Tim ConlanPhibsboro126410010
181Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines146910010
182Nick ScallanRathmines134210010
183Peter J. LynchRathmines146310010
184Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines10010
185Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus10010
186Ronan SweeneySt Benildus146110010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B