Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2016 - 2017
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines A14691192010
2Sanjay MenonRathmines B1340119119½
3Padraig SheehyGonzaga1629107308½
4John McMorrowGonzaga183198108½
5Anthony McMahonCavan1494117228
6Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire1422108028
7Ray ByrneGonzaga180898018
8Joseph DunneSkerries1442117228
9Niall O'SheaCurragh151596307½
10David MitchellDun Laoghaire1559116327½
11David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire1634117137½
12Ben CullenGonzaga1825104607
13Sean GalliganLongford1672115427
14Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines A116237
15Stephen LiddyRathmines A147095407
16Mindaugas JanusaitisRound Tower1761105417
17John M. FergusonCavan1276106136½
18Ruairi Flynn-ConnollyCavan711115336½
19Eamonn CaseyLongford1309114526½
20Leon FaganRound Tower1794115336½
21Aram HakobyanRathmines A153286026
22John LoughranSkerries1710115246
23Liam P. FahyCavan1574114345½
24Brian NugentCavan1397104335½
25Anthony MulreidCavan1412113535½
26Harijs ValtersCurragh1518113535½
27Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire165795135½
28Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire1727103525½
29Fred HarteSkerries1526114345½
30Ronan NolanDublin154592615
31Ivan ByrneInchicore1507114255
32Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines A157274215
33Peter J. LynchRathmines A146365015
34Michael D. KeatingRound Tower1470113445
35Dan AldridgeSkerries182064205
36G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164184134½
37P. J. O'ReillyLongford128493334½
38Marco MancosuSkerries64114½
39Trevor RufliDublin167683234
40Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire141763214
41Brian CartyInchicore1339102444
42John W. CurtisInchicore144483234
43Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg1223112454
44Robert TurleyCurragh152791533½
45Andy KeenanGonzaga156373133½
46Vitali BaranouskiRound Tower145471513½
47John Paul LeaveyRound Tower101593153½
48Kenneth MooreRound Tower150343103½
49Paschal O'SheaSkerries111783143½
50Marc LincolnGonzaga175533003
51Patrick YoungGonzaga136933003
52Dougie McCannInchicore147073043
53Alan LillisLongford1470101453
54Hugh ByrneLongford1367101453
55Sean HunterRathmines A155552213
56Patrick FreerRathmines B129571423
57John P. GaffneyRathmines B135992253
58Peter R. BishopRound Tower132681433
59Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh1168101362½
60Brendan DuffyCurragh144891352½
61Malachy HeffernanDublin123281342½
62Joe DurkanDublin1377101362½
63Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin157441302½
64Paul GuinnessDublin116132102½
65Pat McCarrickLongford133262132½
66Paddy DivillyLongford141681342½
67Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg127981342½
68John CorcoranRathmines A138161322½
69Nezar AmmariDublin32012
70Peter CarrollGonzaga124122002
71Alex BuckleyGonzaga158342022
72Sam O'NeillGonzaga149232012
73Andrew RodgerInchicore151952032
74Patrick J. McGowanInchicore128032012
75Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg1320111282
76Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg115571242
77John O'ConnellRathmines B126851222
78Dermot EarlsCurragh112331111½
79Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109521101½
80Milton Martinez LuacesDublin21101½
81Denis DempseyDublin126490361½
82Conor NolanGonzaga160721101½
83Gordon RoeInchicore126921101½
84Paul MaloneInchicore158571151½
85Ray WoodhouseInchicore131831111½
86Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg1220110381½
87Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg106421101½
88Adam MurphyNaomh Barróg1471101181½
89Niall P. WhelanRathmines B1378111191½
90Matthew GallagherRathmines B155951131½
91Liam ComanRathmines B128161141½
92Conor KearnsRound Tower31111½
93Tadeusz SzczesniakSkerries145731111½
94Brendan McManusCurragh103550231
95Conor MaherGonzaga185111001
96Dermot NolanGonzaga137211001
97Richard WalsheInchicore133611001
98Martin BurnsInchicore118611001
99Brian GallagherNaomh Barróg190811001
100Nick ScallanRathmines A134220201
101Pierre CasaubieilhRathmines B21011
102John MaherRathmines B135121011
103Utkarsh GuptaRathmines B140850231
104Colm BrownCurragh11182011½
105Shahram NikrowDublin17273012½
106Tadhg O'ConnellDublin13885014½
107Alex BiarozkinDun Laoghaire9191010½
108Pat McCabeInchicore9531010½
109John FeeneyLongford11921010½
110Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg11081010½
111Nicholas PierceRathmines B12611010½
112Nikolai DimitrovSkerries9313012½
113Enda JoyceSkerries9404013½
114James FordeCurragh102110010
115Derek StaceyCurragh103220020
116Maurice CanavanCurragh115720020
117John KeenanGonzaga121610010
118Eoghan CaseyGonzaga175010010
119Karl BrophyInchicore103310010
120Eamonn ConnollyInchicore128220020
121Chris SheridanInchicore123510010
122Philip ClarkeInchicore126210010
123Christy SpellmanInchicore123810010
124Brendan CanningInchicore65210010
125Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg98010010
126Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg111010010
127Harry HowardNaomh Barróg105420020
128Michael MeeRathmines B168120020
129Dermot MurphySkerries61710010
130Daniel StefanSkerries73020020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B