Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2016 - 2017
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1John HalpennyGorey1130109109½
2Mercedes Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy1651118219
3Anastasia MohylnaGorey1819108118½
4Dovydas PoceviciusEnniscorthy1699118038
5Shay ScottMalahide1218116418
6Brendan CooneySt Benildus A161897208
7Odhrán McDonnellSt Benildus A157396307½
8Peter ScottElm Mount A1345117047
9Alex GossElm Mount A1505114617
10Gabrielius PoceviciusEnniscorthy1438115427
11Greg CoyleElm Mount B1303114526½
12Agustin Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy1870106136½
13Robbie KildeaEnniscorthy1650115336½
14Manuel GardenesGorey197195316½
15Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus A167494506½
16William KennySt Benildus B1329114526½
17Liam KellySt Benildus B1254113716½
18Andrew PetersElm Mount A1489116056
19Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount B1242114436
20Dean CopelandEnniscorthy1509115246
21Sydney CassidyGorey1360104426
22David RemenyikGorey1489115246
23Cian GriffinMalahide136296036
24Vinayak UnnithanRoyal Lopez1029103616
25Edward GahanSt Benildus A139695226
26Sean DevillySt Benildus A149285216
27Eoin MurphyDrogheda1322114345½
28Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount A1533113535½
29Ray WoodhouseInchicore1318114345½
30Tom O'SullivanMalahide1346104335½
31Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez1425112725½
32Luke HaydenSt Benildus B1124104335½
33Gordon RoeInchicore126994235
34Brian ReidMalahide153873405
35Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez1607103435
36Ciaran MahonSt Benildus A166784225
37Philip MitchellDrogheda1328102534½
38Adam ChurchillDrogheda106573314½
39Terry O'ConnorElm Mount B112494144½
40Eddie HumphreyGorey1469104154½
41Eamonn ConnollyInchicore1282102534½
42John FarrenRoyal Lopez139974124½
43Ronan SweeneySt Benildus A146163304½
44Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones1264114074
45John A. DoyleDrogheda123672414
46Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount A145082424
47John DunneInchicore133493244
48Desmond BeattySt Benildus B119994054
49Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus B1218102444
50George O'BrienBallinasloe163052303½
51John P. DunneBallinasloe1324113173½
52Rory MurphyBray / Greystones145182333½
53Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones53113½
54Paul RyanBray / Greystones130373133½
55Eugene McMorrowElm Mount B1404112363½
56Patrick J. McGowanInchicore1280102353½
57Anastasija ManojlovicSt Benildus A154473133½
58Rory EllardBallinasloe152233003
59Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe109671423
60Killian BurkeMalahide144282243
61Richard WalsheInchicore133672142½
62Niall MooneyRoyal Lopez121661322½
63Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez152941302½
64Nicola BensonSt Benildus B116492162½
65John McKennaBallinasloe124061232
66Jozef VeselyBallinasloe143051222
67Tom ConlonBray / Greystones128980442
68Donal O'DanachairElm Mount A149232012
69Pat McCarthyElm Mount A138151222
70Sean LoftusElm Mount B1320101272
71Seamus HalpennyGorey107741212
72Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez89680442
73Darren KellyBallinasloe126241121½
74Thomas KeatingBallinasloe137321101½
75Peter CurranBray / Greystones112141121½
76Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113021101½
77Frank PentonyDrogheda115231111½
78Michael JohnstonDrogheda123260331½
79Sean CumminsDrogheda119831111½
80Patrick McDonnellDrogheda136181161½
81John DooleyElm Mount B126250321½
82Aoife CastleBallinasloe89051041
83Cian GuinanBallinasloe167411001
84Ron CumminsBallinasloe118320201
85Christy ArcherBallinasloe124821011
86Shane BleaheneBallinasloe132111001
87Bruce ChandlerBray / Greystones11001
88Sean CullenBray / Greystones146011001
89Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones117921011
90Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones121921011
91Andrew WatsonDrogheda96611001
92Paul McDonnellDrogheda120321011
93Pat ScanlanDrogheda120021011
94Colm MooneyElm Mount A93741031
95Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy120111001
96Chris SheridanInchicore123521011
97Philip ClarkeInchicore126251041
98Stephen JoyceInchicore119611001
99Michael WhelanInchicore115421011
100John ShearanMalahide137050231
101Jimmy DeneherMalahide116621011
102Seamus MartinMalahide124021011
103Jacob FlynnMalahide119611001
104Luke Andrew FeeneySt Benildus B106121011
105Kenneth DillonBallinasloe12012011½
106Conor BarrettBallinasloe14671010½
107Allen GaughanBray / Greystones11473012½
108Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones11663012½
109Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones12922011½
110Frank HolohanBray / Greystones11202011½
111Tony McNallyBray / Greystones11162011½
112Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda10001010½
113Cillian HowlettDrogheda12103012½
114Victor MurrayElm Mount B11862011½
115Hector TejeroElm Mount B1010½
116John C. LacyGorey13322011½
117Ronan HayesMalahide11771010½
118Gerard O'ReillyMalahide10022011½
119James KavanaghMalahide7031010½
120Pat SpillaneRoyal Lopez14562011½
121Brian MurrayRoyal Lopez7813012½
122Finn McDonnellSt Benildus B13151010½
123Sebastian MakowieckiBallinasloe104210010
124Liam MartinBallinasloe50210010
125Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe130710010
126Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe146510010
127Derek CartyBallinasloe84910010
128Patrick QuillBray / Greystones108310010
129Ben G. MacDowallBray / Greystones20020
130Andrew ThomsonDrogheda124610010
131Peter A. McGrathElm Mount A129510010
132Kevin MurrayElm Mount B98510010
133Tathya SrivastavaMalahide87010010
134Isaac FlynnMalahide72410010
135Ruadhan LawlessMalahide118010010
136Matt BurkeMalahide110920020
137Alessio RoselliMalahide114220020
138Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez106250050
139Felix JordanSt Benildus A128210010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B