Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup 2016 - 2017
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Peter ConneelyAer Lingus10811192010
2Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown1660119119½
3Robert MurtaghDublin University1568109109½
4Christopher YoungDublin University1704119119½
5Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown1415117409
6Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown1345118128½
7Diarmuid ReidyDublin University1356118038
8Chris SheridanInchicore1235106408
9John ShanleyDublin University1287107127½
10Christy SpellmanInchicore1238115517½
11Karl BrophyInchicore1033117137½
12Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown1429116237
13Sean CumminsDrogheda119886116½
14Harriet HaslehurstDublin University1073116146½
15Martin BurnsInchicore1186104516½
16Michael DempseyPortmarnock1393105326½
17Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus1546105145½
18Noel CaffreyCelbridge1258104335½
19Tony BregazziFinglas1253103525½
20Denis KelleherPortmarnock1264114345½
21Piotr BaczkowskiBlanchardstown109565015
22Pat ToddFinglas1021114255
23David RogersFinglas1363114255
24Michael WhelanInchicore115494235
25Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg1064101815
26John QuigleyAer Lingus156272504½
27Fergal DownesCelbridge1135114164½
28Adrian J. MahonCelbridge1328112544½
29Dermot EarlsCurragh1123102534½
30Frank PentonyDrogheda1152103344½
31Ollie SinnottDublin84134½
32Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1237111734½
33Brian McGrathPortmarnock1335104154½
34Jim KennyAer Lingus122790814
35James P. DoyleCelbridge1175103254
36Pearse MurphyCurragh812104064
37Pat ScanlanDrogheda120093244
38Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro137164024
39Jim SweeneyPhibsboro112782424
40Matei GarciaPhibsboro103254
41Michael AndersonPortmarnock134444004
42Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus122653113½
43Andrew ConneelyAer Lingus73133½
44Ross O'MullaneDublin124283143½
45Christopher SheridanFinglas114183143½
46Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1105111553½
47Mark CumminsBlanchardstown97643013
48Larry DreelingFinglas113492253
49Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg111092253
50Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg98273043
51Harry HowardNaomh Barróg1054101453
52Shane HealyPortmarnock72233
53John DoyleCurragh93432102½
54Cillian HowlettDrogheda121090542½
55Davide CesaroDublin107442112½
56Patrick SpillaneDublin62132½
57Paul GuinnessDublin116171332½
58Brian O'MullaneDublin101671332½
59John CarrollNaomh Barróg105792162½
60Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg110842112½
61Michael DyerPhibsboro98732102½
62Alan DempsterAer Lingus133922002
63James FordeCurragh102180442
64Derek StaceyCurragh103262042
65Paul McDonnellDrogheda120332012
66Liam CadoganCelbridge847111191½
67Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh1095111191½
68Maurice CanavanCurragh115760331½
69Andrew WatsonDrogheda96651131½
70Stephen JoyceInchicore119621101½
71Shane O'ReillyPortmarnock74281161½
72Rafael WojtasBlanchardstown109511001
73Oliver GaynorDrogheda21011
74Adam ChurchillDrogheda106551041
75John A. DoyleDrogheda123630211
76Daniel MurrayDublin112231021
77Denis DempseyDublin126411001
78Rory BroderickDublin100250231
79John O'ReillyFinglas142320201
80Mick KeoghAer Lingus13922011½
81Sarah Jane HearneDublin University14831010½
82Gerry SheridanFinglas10583012½
83Pat McCabeInchicore9532011½
84Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg11554013½
85Ciaran BolgerNaomh Barróg8441010½
86Tim ConlanPhibsboro12641010½
87Mark NooneCelbridge20020
88Brendan McManusCurragh103510010
89Thierry BrearleyDrogheda10010
90Daniel SchlachterDublin10010
91Cormac ReidDublin121040040
92Lorcan RyanDublin76710010
93Fergal MartinDublin University10010
94Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg98010010
95Patrick HealyPhibsboro103930030
96Brendan RobinsonPhibsboro10010
97Robert LeggettPhibsboro82110010
98William KennedyPortmarnock68240040
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B