Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2004 - 2005
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Noel DuffyPhibsboro1607108209
2Richard ArundellCurragh108118½
3Darren McCabeJobstown1542108118½
4Philip HogartyJobstown1408106408
5John C. KellyJobstown139187107½
6Roman RadaFinglas106227
7Eamon Snr MartinJobstown1778104607
8Paul A. LeavyJobstown1289106227
9Anthony WhalleyMalahide106227
10Michael GermainePhibsboro1515106227
11Noel LynchCurragh104516½
12Adrian ClarkeFinglas1480105326½
13Graham NearyGonzaga156995316½
14Eamon Jnr MartinJobstown119396126½
15John ShearanMalahide126596126½
16Oisin P. BensonSt Benildus132586116½
17John O'ReillyFinglas141195226
18Niall O'SheaCurragh110995135½
19Mark McLoughlinCurragh154995135½
20Rory CollinsGonzaga1264105145½
21Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1540104335½
22Edward A. MartinPhibsboro144694325½
23Niall P. WhelanRathmines1411105145½
24Nicholas PierceRathmines138795135½
25Peter KlompersCurragh1322104245
26Fergal O'BeirneFinglas1644103435
27Cormac RocheMalahide1373103435
28John O'ConnellRathmines147195045
29John MaherRathmines1457104245
30Edward GahanSt Benildus141383415
31Ronan SweeneySt Benildus134294235
32Thomas LaneSt Benildus133864205
33Sam C. OsborneSt Benildus133493425
34Kevin BurkeSt Benildus140894235
35Dermot EarlsCurragh102534½
36Tom O'SullivanMalahide157194144½
37Dominic ReillyFaughs1145103254
38Sean FarrellFaughs139192434
39David RogersFinglas148483234
40Tony BregazziFinglas138073224
41John CarrollNaomh Barróg105683234
42Justin DalyMalahide154462313½
43Patrick FreerRathmines145592343½
44Frank PentonyDrogheda120283053
45Patrick J. McGowanFaughs1430102263
46Ronan O'ConnellGonzaga136052213
47Seamus MartinMalahide1266101453
48John CurtisPhibsboro133372233
49Pat ScanlanDrogheda125482152½
50Brendan EversDrogheda137691352½
51Dan A. ConstantinescuFaughs92162½
52Daniel Patrick O'SullivanFaughs85061322½
53Philip ClarkeFaughs138391352½
54Emmet HadfieldGonzaga107862132½
55Patrick J. LeavyNaomh Barróg1163100552½
56Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg1226101362½
57Graeme WalshRathmines151780532½
58Michael EagletonDrogheda110732012
59Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1250102082
60Larry DreelingFinglas138941212
61David EcclesNaomh Barróg135591262
62Carsten MuessigPhibsboro31202
63Giles King-SalterPhibsboro31202
64Robert CrowleyGonzaga98661141½
65Stephen I. CooganJobstown64421101½
66Shay ScottMalahide131131111½
67Patrick C. QuinnNaomh Barróg1345100371½
68Ben RedmondPhibsboro21101½
69Jack DuffSt Benildus116121101½
70Michelle CowleyDrogheda153630211
71Thomas CumminsDrogheda111750231
72Sean KellyDrogheda147050231
73Peter CloonanGonzaga101431021
74Michael ClarkGonzaga126121011
75Jonathan WyseGonzaga144140221
76Colin BradyGonzaga121021011
77Ian Boyle-HarperGonzaga86511001
78Michael LawlorMalahide11001
79Mark JollyNaomh Barróg95911001
80Tim ConlanPhibsboro124411001
81Noel C. GilmerPhibsboro133811001
82Joe SavinoPhibsboro21011
83James OsborneRathmines125111001
84Damien McCormickSt Benildus117821011
85Edward TobinSt Benildus137121011
86Frank ScottSt Benildus141221011
87Gerard ReillySt Benildus124621011
88Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda10121010½
89Andrew ThomsonDrogheda16306015½
90Gerry SheridanFinglas9431010½
91Christy KearnsFinglas9841010½
92Denis CusackGonzaga16061010½
93John ReidGonzaga3012½
94David J. H. MurrayGonzaga2011½
95Nicholas FitzgeraldGonzaga1010½
96Brian MurphyGonzaga8261010½
97Senan P. CullenJobstown1010½
98Joseph RaffertyNaomh Barróg11629018½
99Chinzorig BaasankukhPhibsboro1010½
100Brendan ByrnePhibsboro13031010½
101Raymond KilbrideRathmines12931010½
102Peter R. BishopRathmines13541010½
103Brendan DuffyCurragh10010
104Franco RiveraCurragh10010
105Sean CarneyDrogheda10010
106Brendan CorriganDrogheda156510010
107Christy DowlingFaughs133540040
108Marcil PawlikowskiFaughs10010
109Daniel LynchGonzaga155410010
110Gerry MurphyGonzaga145810010
111Andrew O'SullivanMalahide136410010
112Mustafa DuzelMalahide154210010
113Ken BehanNaomh Barróg10010
114Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg20020
115Dee MowldsRathmines10010
116Ernest EarleyRathmines149210010
117Nicola BensonSt Benildus10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup