Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup 2016 - 2017
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Jacob FlynnMalahide119610100010
2Peter WhearityBalbriggan1441106317½
3Allen GaughanBray / Greystones1147107127½
4Tony McNallyBray / Greystones111686207
5Jimmy DeneherMalahide1166107037
6Keith D'ArcyBalbriggan856106136½
7Jack LowryKilkenny145096126½
8Tom ButlerRathmines1046105326½
9Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy120194416
10Stephen MurphyKilkenny149066006
11Michael DowdBalbriggan816105145½
12Donal FennellyKilkenny143585125½
13Anthony BreenKilkenny1446104335½
14Ronan HayesMalahide117765105½
15Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire104973405
16Stephen JoyceInchicore1196102625
17Jasvinderpal SinghKilkenny82575025
18Ruadhan LawlessMalahide118075025
19Seamus MartinMalahide124092615
20Gavin MoranNaomh Barróg75025
21Peter CurranBray / Greystones112174124½
22Pat StackNaomh Barróg76293334½
23Felix JordanSt Benildus128254104½
24Peter A. McGrathElm Mount129563214
25Kevin MurrayElm Mount98593244
26Will SidneyEnniscorthy1304103254
27Mark AllenKilkenny137054014
28Ciaran BolgerNaomh Barróg84493244
29Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg980104064
30Nicholas PierceRathmines126184044
31Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines132983234
32Kieran HowleyBalbriggan1106101543½
33Michael EyersBalbriggan80993153½
34Eugene RellisBray / Greystones124253113½
35Alex BiarozkinDun Laoghaire91973133½
36Richard DalyDun Laoghaire89893153½
37Sean MacGowanElm Mount1111103163½
38Pat McCabeInchicore953102353½
39John MaherRathmines135162313½
40Des CarrollSt Benildus96853113½
41Francesco MartireInchicore108743013
42Benjamin MurraySt Benildus55933003
43Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones121961322½
44Patrick QuillBray / Greystones108352122½
45Conor LennonDun Laoghaire119842112½
46Leire Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy863102172½
47Adam CopelandEnniscorthy989102172½
48Paul O'ByrneEnniscorthy109742112½
49Joe LavelleInchicore82152½
50Joseph A. FloodRathmines118652122½
51Jonathan UnsworthDun Laoghaire77642022
52Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire141731202
53Patrick J. DoyleElm Mount75282062
54Sean DavorenElm Mount99290452
55Victor CopelandEnniscorthy22002
56Alessio RoselliMalahide114252032
57Sean Conor O'NeillNaomh Barróg83071242
58Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines102022002
59Robert WilsonRathmines112222002
60Dee MowldsRathmines75122002
61Thomas CooneySt Benildus56342022
62Bhudhav SinghSt Benildus42342022
63Ben CoghlanSt Benildus101432012
64Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones129221101½
65Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire72260331½
66Colm MooneyElm Mount93761141½
67Richard P. WalsheInchicore84241121½
68Daniil KashaninSt Benildus31111½
69Payman NasserzareBalbriggan111311001
70Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones117911001
71Victor MurrayElm Mount118621011
72Michael O'DwyerKilkenny11001
73Bekim DavittKilkenny137531021
74Tathya SrivastavaMalahide87011001
75Matt BurkeMalahide110911001
76Alvis KrasevskisNaomh Barróg21011
77Cian BerginRathmines92811001
78Pat O'BrienRathmines125521011
79Cal NolanSt Benildus121991081
80Lorcan CooneySt Benildus21011
81Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones5762011½
82Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire3012½
83Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire11625014½
84John Snr ThompsonInchicore11883012½
85Brendan CanningInchicore6527016½
86Gary WrightNaomh Barróg1010½
87Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg9823012½
88William GallagherRathmines12413012½
89Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones116620020
90Vincent DenardBray / Greystones93910010
91Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113010010
92Gergo Aurel SzokeEnniscorthy43410010
93Jamie KildeaEnniscorthy10010
94Anthony J. LeslieKilkenny119510010
95David KearneyMalahide108410010
96Michael BolgerNaomh Barróg62520020
97Eoin FarrellyRathmines110810010
98Brian MacCarvillSt Benildus10010
99Patrick PowerSt Benildus77820020
100Taylor CahillSt Benildus10010
101Eoin JohnsonSt Benildus20020
102Frank KellySt Benildus63610010
103Joseph HandSt Benildus10010
104Luke Andrew FeeneySt Benildus106110010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B