Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown1767119119½
2John McMorrowGonzaga1895109109½
3Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1916118219
4Eoin McNenaInchicore1625108209
5Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1647116418
6John DelaneyBlanchardstown2184117228
7Sean MurphyElm Mount1683116418
8Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown1766117137½
9Alex GossElm Mount1683114707½
10Paul DempseyCelbridge2080106227
11Joe NooneCelbridge1827115427
12Peter CarrollGonzaga174296217
13Tony BerminghamRathmines A1720105417
14George O'BrienBallinasloe1680115336½
15Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire1618114526½
16Paul O'NeillElm Mount187595316½
17Art ColdrickPhibsboro166094506½
18Joe O'HanlonRathmines A1409115336½
19David MitchellDun Laoghaire1547115246
20Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire140495226
21Oliver DunneElm Mount1708105236
22Ray ByrneGonzaga180895226
23Terence FayneInchicore1653115246
24John P. O'BrienPhibsboro167975206
25Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire1710112725½
26David RemenyikElm Mount1725105145½
27Sanjay MenonRathmines B1524104335½
28Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151283415
29Noel QuinnCelbridge1553113445
30David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire1604103435
31Bernard BoyleElm Mount1795113445
32Terry CreightonElm Mount165893425
33Conor NolanGonzaga190684225
34Ben CullenGonzaga176884225
35Darragh ConnollyInchicore1579103435
36Ivan ByrneInchicore150784225
37Conor GilmerPhibsboro169593425
38Sean HunterRathmines B160393425
39Denis RuchkoBallinasloe185454104½
40Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown151894144½
41Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones1590114164½
42Sean CullenBray / Greystones1486103344½
43Brian GainesBray / Greystones172493334½
44Marc LincolnGonzaga178484134½
45Conor MaherGonzaga185654104½
46Dermot NolanGonzaga166654104½
47Paul MaloneInchicore154793334½
48Niall O'HigginsInchicore1541113354½
49Tristan SheridanInchicore1669113354½
50Ravshan KhaydarovLucan187394144½
51Jim MurrayLucan1678102534½
52Michael J. KennedyRathmines A1780112544½
53John P. DunneBallinasloe1381114074
54Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe160753204
55Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1852111644
56Jozef VeselyBallinasloe1404102444
57John CassidyBallinasloe165953204
58Eric BennettBray / Greystones180493244
59Rory MurphyBray / Greystones147992434
60James BurkeBray / Greystones1646113264
61Brendan CornesInchicore93244
62Dario MelottiPhibsboro186873224
63David SalterPhibsboro1892112454
64Abul KalamRathmines A1713113264
65Eoin HunterRathmines B134192434
66Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B1653102444
67David W. WalshCelbridge1537111553½
68Martin WallaceCelbridge1828101543½
69Martin LohanDun Laoghaire62313½
70Darragh MoranGonzaga163683143½
71Patrick FitzgeraldLucan1442102353½
72Aaron O'KearneyLucan123862313½
73Jack KillaneRathmines A168452303½
74Philip P. DoyleRathmines A165062313½
75Vahe ParonyanRathmines B145943103½
76Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180952213
77Philip MunroCelbridge174961413
78Andrew PetersElm Mount151733003
79Fred ArmstrongElm Mount170533003
80Jerome Mc KennaLucan123882243
81Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro168372233
82David GogginsRathmines A1731102263
83Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B158890633
84Stephen LiddyRathmines B153993063
85Peter J. LynchRathmines B146462223
86John J. PhelanBray / Greystones151472142½
87Raymond KaneCelbridge151152122½
88Romans KremertsCelbridge1364102172½
89G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire1641110562½
90Stephen J. KellyElm Mount176542112½
91Sam O'NeillGonzaga147632102½
92David J. H. MurrayGonzaga168651312½
93Sam MurrayLucan139192162½
94Patrick DalyLucan172580532½
95Shane BrennanLucan152391352½
96Eugene DonohoeLucan132382152½
97Anthony DuffyPhibsboro158032102½
98Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro1695102172½
99Tony ScannellRathmines A1753101362½
100Paul HigginsRathmines A164971332½
101Nick ScallanRathmines B146981342½
102Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe175771242
103Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151262042
104Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
105Oisin TongGonzaga138922002
106Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro203151222
107Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141231202
108Michael GermainePhibsboro140232012
109Mark HalleyBallinasloe185631111½
110Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones118921101½
111Diana MirzaBray / Greystones189621101½
112Mark KiernanCelbridge161841121½
113James P. DoyleCelbridge119121101½
114Adrian J. MahonCelbridge130721101½
115Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount155431111½
116Mindaugas GliozerisLucan41121½
117John McMahonLucan158570341½
118Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro187441121½
119Valentin AlexandruPhibsboro21101½
120Paul A. LeavyRathmines A131131111½
121Nick J. LarterBallinasloe167311001
122Conor BarrettBallinasloe142140221
123Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
124Rory QuinnBallinasloe209011001
125D. Gerry McCarthyBallinasloe168631021
126David McCannBallinasloe160321011
127Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
128Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165711001
129Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown178941031
130Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77811001
131Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149421011
132Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
133Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones141611001
134Noel CaffreyCelbridge125820201
135Mark NooneCelbridge65631021
136Liam CadoganCelbridge77811001
137John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162130211
138Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138880261
139Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire051041
140Adam MurphyElm Mount158211001
141Eugene McMorrowElm Mount142411001
142Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180921011
143Alex BuckleyGonzaga154611001
144Alexandru RadInchicore167331021
145Patrick J. McGowanInchicore134430211
146Richard WalsheInchicore133811001
147Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe12831010½
148Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
149Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15181010½
150Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12132011½
151Leo PhelanGonzaga13591010½
152Hugh MoranGonzaga11033012½
153Max TempanyGonzaga13951010½
154Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
155Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro12503012½
156Niall P. WhelanRathmines B12403012½
157John MaherRathmines B13151010½
158Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe113510010
159Phillip FoenanderBallinasloe141710010
160Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108730030
161Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118420020
162Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
163Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
164Gordon RoeInchicore132310010
165Ray WoodhouseInchicore133410010
166John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
167Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153430030
168Tom ButlerRathmines A106110010
169Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
170Robert WilsonRathmines B121620020
171Pat CosgroveRathmines B157530030
172John W. CurtisRathmines B143310010
173Patrick FreerRathmines B130930030
174John P. GaffneyRathmines B133610010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South