Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Pauraic NeelyDublin University1092118309½
2Andrew PetersElm Mount1517118219
3Oscar RicoNaomh Barróg118128½
4Diarmuid ReidyDublin University1446107218
5Manuel GardenesGorey1915107218
6Allen GaughanBray / Greystones1184106317½
7Trevor RufliDublin1672106317½
8Tim HardingDublin University193696307½
9Adam MurphyElm Mount1582116327½
10Eugene RellisBray / Greystones1213115427
11Ronan NolanDublin154695407
12Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount1554114617
13Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1678115427
14Killian BurkeMalahide141096126½
15Brian ReidMalahide1532105326½
16Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown1387103616
17Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1347106046
18Joe DurkanDublin132184406
19Ollie SinnottDublin1346113626
20Robert MurtaghDublin University156585216
21Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University138485216
22Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg1308105236
23John FarrenRoyal Lopez140085216
24Shay ScottMalahide129094325½
25Sydney CassidyGorey1365102625
26John HalpennyGorey1229113445
27Tom O'SullivanMalahide142182605
28Vincent BissettMalahide1571114255
29Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg1223112635
30Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez1580104245
31Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez1430112635
32Piotr BaczkowskiBlanchardstown1168103344½
33Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165782514½
34Philip MitchellDrogheda131783324½
35Sean CumminsDrogheda135764114½
36Fred ArmstrongElm Mount1705113354½
37Donal O'DanachairElm Mount1482111734½
38Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg1157112544½
39Niall MulliganRoyal Lopez147183324½
40Desmond BeattySt Benildus1260114164½
41Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus123873314½
42Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones118963214
43John A. DoyleDrogheda127772414
44Eoin MurphyDrogheda134762404
45Reto FischerDublin063214
46Harriet HaslehurstDublin University104593244
47Eddie HumphreyGorey144283234
48Nicola BensonSt Benildus1152113264
49Finn McDonnellSt Benildus1342101634
50Mark CumminsBlanchardstown1087102353½
51Mihail DiaconuBlanchardstown93153½
52Daniel MarhoferDublin52303½
53Sarthak BathlaDublin University43103½
54Karl BrophyInchicore112373133½
55Cormac RocheMalahide1448111553½
56Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg129181523½
57Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones123882243
58Seamus HalpennyGorey108771423
59Jim McNamaraGorey117091443
60Chris SheridanInchicore125092253
61Christy SpellmanInchicore1275110653
62Martin BurnsInchicore120692253
63Eamonn ConnollyInchicore1282110653
64Niall MooneyRoyal Lopez123281433
65Daniil KashaninSt Benildus79733003
66Nezar AmmariDublin127742112½
67Paul GuinnessDublin119332102½
68Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg126452122½
69Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez91582152½
70Felix JordanSt Benildus137071332½
71Pat ScanlanDrogheda115722002
72Christopher YoungDublin University175742022
73Francesco MartireInchicore109922002
74Jonathas CoutoInchicore22002
75Stephen JoyceInchicore125631202
76Philip ClarkeInchicore121591262
77Ronan HayesMalahide121022002
78Cal NolanSt Benildus113541212
79Zhengjun WangSt Benildus74132012
80Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151221101½
81Paul McDonnellDrogheda124341121½
82Frank PentonyDrogheda117660331½
83Cillian HowlettDrogheda118330301½
84Seamus MartinMalahide121431111½
85Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez154840311½
86Brian MurrayRoyal Lopez79121101½
87Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113211001
88Peter CurranBray / Greystones112530211
89Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones127740221
90Tom ConlonBray / Greystones124380261
91Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones108931021
92Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149421011
93Patrick QuillBray / Greystones106121011
94Alan DeeDrogheda140641031
95Joseph ReidDrogheda150440221
96Martynas GudauskasDrogheda192911001
97Brendan CorriganDrogheda147211001
98Andrew ThomsonDrogheda122311001
99Colm EganDublin165411001
100John C. LacyGorey134220201
101Robert BurnsGorey85411001
102William HackettMalahide108711001
103Michael QuinnRoyal Lopez51041
104Thomas CooneySt Benildus91511001
105Vinayak UnnithanBlanchardstown12582011½
106Ross O'MullaneDublin12313012½
107Ankit RampalDublin2011½
108Denis DempseyDublin12244013½
109David WrightGorey05014½
110Paul TierneyGorey7741010½
111Pat McCabeInchicore9562011½
112Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg9591010½
113Harry HowardNaomh Barróg10412011½
114Krzysztof SzczurowskiBlanchardstown10010
115Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77810010
116Phyllis BourachedBlanchardstown50050
117Andrew CahillBlanchardstown91720020
118Brian FoleyBray / Greystones10010
119Mark FinneganBray / Greystones132820020
120Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119820020
121James McConvilleDrogheda123510010
122Oliver GaynorDrogheda102220020
123Harris SharifDublin University10010
124Ian FanningDublin University89010010
125Vihanga GamageDublin University122210010
126Niall KehoeGorey10010
127Ciaran ConsidineGorey97110010
128Jimmy DeneherMalahide121010010
129Gerard O'ReillyMalahide103510010
130Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg111710010
131Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg112930030
132Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg107910010
133Dean Martin CurrieNaomh Barróg68010010
134Michael BolgerNaomh Barróg62710010
135Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez103020020
136Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus147610010
137Benjamin MurraySt Benildus87210010
138Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus51510010
139Lorcan CooneySt Benildus73010010
140Eric WangSt Benildus51510010
141Des CarrollSt Benildus101310010
142Joseph HandSt Benildus59710010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South